With Apologies to LedZep


#2
  1. Stillwater (52)
    3 Wayde Hall, 12 15:32.9 Stillwater 1
    17 Eric Colvin, 12 16:04.4 Stillwater 6
    26 Sean Bjork, 12 16:21.2 Stillwater 12
    34 Eli Krahn, 9 16:26.3 Stillwater 15
    40 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe, 10 16:31.3 Stillwater 18
    67 Matt Fronczak, 12 16:44.9 Stillwater 33
    73 Tayler Aarness, 11 16:47.6 Stillwater 36

  2. Wayzata (79)
    6 Connor Olson, 10 15:41.9 Wayzata 3
    18 Josh Nielsen, 11 16:05.4 Wayzata 7
    36 Ian Eklin, 10 16:28.7 Wayzata 16
    48 Adam Brandt, 12 16:35.2 Wayzata 23
    60 Connor Eastman, 11 16:41.9 Wayzata 30
    82 Robert Rudin, 12 16:53.3 Wayzata 40
    103 Manny Santana, 12 17:05.4 Wayzata 53

  3. Edina (93)
    5 Will Burke, 12 15:40.8 Edina 2
    23 Logan Ramlet, 10 16:16.5 Edina 10
    44 Matt Lumbar, 11 16:33.5 Edina 20
    55 Peter Knoll, 12 16:38.7 Edina 27
    69 Luke Lumbar, 11 16:45.9 Edina 34
    72 Kyle Staunton, 12 16:47.3 Edina 35
    85 Jonathan Shirley, 9 16:55.4 Edina 40

  4. Rosemount (173)
    20 Trevor Capra, 12 16:08.2 Rosemount 8
    45 Sam Ivanecky, 10 16:33.6 Rosemount 21
    65 Tommy Linder, 12 16:44.5 Rosemount 32
    91 Ryan Brumm, 10 16:58.6 Rosemount 47
    120 Ryan Condon, 11 17:15.6 Rosemount 65
    121 Alex Berhe, 10 17:16.3 Rosemount 66
    134 Michael Sampers, 11 17:22.3 Rosemount 73

  5. Owatonna (203)
    24 Mark Holzerland, 12 16:17.9 Owatonna 11
    39 Cameron Peterson, 12 16:30.8 Owatonna 17
    83 Spencer Versteeg, 12 16:54.3 Owatonna 41
    118 Trever Schwichtenburg, 12 17:14.7 Owatonna 64
    128 Seth Huseby, 10 17:19.3 Owatonna 70
    137 Collin Buck, 12 17:23.7 Owatonna 75
    144 Jacob Wareheim, 12 17:26.8 Owatonna 80

  6. Eastview (206)
    12 Nick Oelke, 12 15:55.8 Eastview 5
    54 John Donlan, 12 16:38.4 Eastview 26
    58 Zach Tollefson, 12 16:39.8 Eastview 28
    106 Dan Spika, 12 17:07.8 Eastview 55
    156 Shane Bernhardson, 10 17:32.2 Eastview 92
    162 Andrew Erickson, 10 17:38.4 Eastview 98
    168 Brett Jones, 11 17:45.8 Eastview 104

  7. Bemidji (219)
    21 Sam Carlson, 11 16:11.3 Bemidji 9
    75 Elias Hendrickson, 12 16:48.5 Bemidji 38
    90 Kyle Sagedahl, 12 16:58.4 Bemidji 46
    109 Adam Lewis, 12 17:08.8 Bemidji 57
    127 Billy Freyholtz, 10 17:18.4 Bemidji 69
    157 Caleb Appleton, 9 17:32.7 Bemidji 93
    164 Seth Neubeck, 11 17:40.0 Bemidji 100

  8. Centennial (231)
    46 Jonathan Keller, 12 16:34.2 Centennial 22
    86 Kevin Grow, 11 16:56.3 Centennial 43
    98 Ben Jack, 11 17:01.4 Centennial 51
    107 Cole Arends, 10 17:08.0 Centennial 55
    112 Joe Bourdage, 11 17:11.1 Centennial 60
    133 Jake Peterson, 11 17:21.8 Centennial 72
    154 Motuma Tilleskjor, 12 17:31.1 Centennial 90


#3
  1. Moorhead (232)
    33 Ezra Olson, 12 16:26.2 Moorhead 14
    61 Matthew Lillehaugen, 12 16:42.5 Moorhead 31
    79 Josh Young, 11 16:50.9 Moorhead 39
    113 Jarrett Jenni, 12 17:12.0 Moorhead 61
    151 Luke Lillehaugen, 10 17:29.6 Moorhead 87
    163 Sam Benson, 12 17:38.6 Moorhead 99
    170 Hunter Zbasnik, 10 17:47.7 Moorhead 106

  2. White Bear Lake (246)
    32 Jared Bartz, 12 16:25.3 White Bear Lake 13
    97 Carter Pasma, 11 17:00.5 White Bear Lake 50
    99 Alex Thiele, 10 17:02.5 White Bear Lake 52
    117 Garrett Shah, 10 17:13.4 White Bear Lake 63
    125 William Schlafke, 10 17:17.9 White Bear Lake 68
    135 Thomas Anderson, 12 17:23.0 White Bear Lake 74
    159 Adam Luecke, 12 17:34.0 White Bear Lake 95

  3. Chaska (263)
    10 Joey Duerr, 10 15:52.2 Chaska 4
    50 Gavin Bjorklund, 12 16:37.7 Chaska 24
    130 Spencer Urick, 9 17:20.4 Chaska 71
    140 Zac Miller, 8 17:24.7 Chaska 78
    150 Nathan Hewitt, 11 17:29.6 Chaska 86
    155 Nick Ebert, 12 17:31.4 Chaska 91
    166 Connor Hasting, 12 17:42.2 Chaska 102

  4. Orono (319)
    96 Paul Brauchle, 12 17:00.5 Orono 48
    108 Brady Koeting, 12 17:08.8 Orono 56
    111 Mike Choiniere, 11 17:11.1 Orono 59
    116 Keith Ketola, 11 17:13.1 Orono 62
    158 Josh Surver, 12 17:33.6 Orono 94
    161 Gabe VanDyck, 12 17:36.9 Orono 97
    175 Nick Lowery, 11 18:04.0 Orono 111

  5. Century (320)
    59 Graham Massot, 12 16:40.9 Century 29
    87 Colin Eakins, 12 16:57.0 Century 44
    110 Seth Massot, 9 17:09.2 Century 58
    148 Michael Wagner, 10 17:28.9 Century 84
    169 Hunter Huntoon, 11 17:47.0 Century 105
    171 Michael Allen, 12 17:49.3 Century 107
    176 Justin Kotajarvi, 12 18:15.1 Century 112

  6. Mounds View (321)
    88 Noah Pilgrim, 11 17:57.1 Mounds View 45
    105 Michael Hoff, 11 17:06.2 Mounds View 53
    122 Andre Hessini, 11 17:17.3 Mounds View 67
    139 Matt Anderson, 11 17:24.6 Mounds View 77
    142 Joey Kasier, 12 17:25.9 Mounds View 79
    146 Thomas Wentworth, 12 17:27.9 Mounds View 82
    149 Ryan Plasencia, 11 17:29.4 Mounds View 85

  7. Elk River (332)
    53 Lucas Trapp, 9 16:38.4 Elk River 25
    74 Ryan Trapp, 12 16:47.7 Elk River 37
    138 Breck Hickman, 11 17:24.0 Elk River 76
    152 Nate Webster, 12 17:29.8 Elk River 88
    165 Alex Holm, 10 17:41.0 Elk River 101
    172 Sam Gearou, 10 17:51.8 Elk River 108
    173 Joe Martin, 11 17:54.8 Elk River 109

  8. Chisago Lakes (368)
    41 Andrew Magnuson, 11 16:31.7 Chisago Lakes 19
    145 Quinton Lee, 10 17:27.7 Chisago Lakes 81
    147 Zachary West, 10 17:28.4 Chisago Lakes 83
    153 Carl Osterberg, 11 17:30.4 Chisago Lakes 89
    160 Carson Velaski, 11 17:35.3 Chisago Lakes 96
    167 Noah Rockenback, 12 17:44.2 Chisago Lakes 103
    174 Tanner Haus, 9 17:59.0 Chisago Lakes 110


#4

1 Obsa Ali, 11 15:21.5 Richfield
2 Kevin Docherty, 12 15:32.7 Cretin-Derham Hall
3 Wayde Hall, 12 15:32.9 Stillwater 1
4 Joe Klecker, 10 15:36.8 Hopkins
5 Will Burke, 12 15:40.8 Edina 2
6 Connor Olson, 10 15:41.9 Wayzata 3
7 Steven Cotter, 12 15:47.5 Andover
8 Faysal Mahmoud, 10 15:48.1 Burnsville
9 Jacob Jankowski, 12 15:49.3 Forest Lake
10 Joey Duerr, 10 15:52.2 Chaska 4
11 Zack Benning, 11 15:55.3 Hastings
12 Nick Oelke, 12 15:55.8 Eastview 5
13 Brendan Sage, 12 15:57.0 St Michael-Albertvill
14 Nate Roese, 12 15:58.2 East Ridge
15 Ahmed Bule, 12 15:59.5 St Paul Central
16 Hunter Bailey, 10 16:03.5 Winona
17 Eric Colvin, 12 16:04.4 Stillwater 6
18 Josh Nielsen, 11 16:05.4 Wayzata 7
19 Isaiah Barlow, 11 16:06.7 Hutchinson
20 Trevor Capra, 12 16:08.2 Rosemount 8
21 Sam Carlson, 11 16:11.3 Bemidji 9
22 Reed Fischer, 12 16:14.2 Hopkins
23 Logan Ramlet, 10 16:16.5 Edina 10
24 Mark Holzerland, 12 16:17.9 Owatonna 11
25 Ali Ahmed, 11 16:20.1 Burnsville
26 Sean Bjork, 12 16:21.2 Stillwater 12
27 Chris Meados, 11 16:21.5 Andover
28 Sam Sinkler, 11 16:22.3 Minneapolis Southwest
29 Justin Hyytinen, 10 16:23.8 Farmington
30 Cal Lawton, 11 16:24.4 Eden Prairie
31 Dan Pettit, 12 16:24.5 Buffalo
32 Jared Bartz, 12 16:25.3 White Bear Lake 13
33 Ezra Olson, 12 16:26.2 Moorhead 14
34 Eli Krahn, 9 16:26.3 Stillwater 15
35 Samuel Hansen, 12 16:27.9 Northfield
36 Ian Eklin, 10 16:28.7 Wayzata 16
37 Derek Wiebke, 12 16:28.8 K-M
38 Joe Louuiselle, 11 16:30.5 Totino Grace
39 Cameron Peterson, 12 16:30.8 Owatonna 17
40 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe, 10 16:31.3 Stillwater 18
41 Andrew Magnuson, 11 16:31.7 Chisago Lakes 19
42 Jacob McDermott, 11 16:32.5 Cretin-Derham Hall
43 Colin Cottingham, 12 16:32.9 Grand Rapids
44 Matt Lumbar, 11 16:33.5 Edina 20
45 Sam Ivanecky, 10 16:33.6 Rosemount 21
46 Jonathan Keller, 12 16:34.2 Centennial 22
47 Johnathan Hess, 12 16:34.5 Bloomington Kennedy
48 Adam Brandt, 12 16:35.2 Wayzata 23
49 Adam Armbruster, 10 16:37.1 Delano
50 Gavin Bjorklund, 12 16:37.7 Chaska 24
51 Vince Puzak, 12 16:38.0 Minneapolis Southwest
52 Wade Krueger, 11 16:38.1 St. Cloud Tech
53 Lucas Trapp, 9 16:38.4 Elk River 25
54 John Donlan, 12 16:38.4 Eastview 26
55 Peter Knoll, 12 16:38.7 Edina 27
56 Blake Anderson, 11 16:39.0 Sartell
57 Thomas Heegaard, 12 16:39.7 Hopkins
58 Zach Tollefson, 12 16:39.8 Eastview 28
59 Graham Massot, 12 16:40.9 Century 29
60 Connor Eastman, 11 16:41.9 Wayzata 30
61 Matthew Lillehaugen, 12 16:42.5 Moorhead 31
62 Nathaniel Souther, 10 16:43.0 Big Lake
63 Aiden Winn, 11 16:43.1 Red Wing
64 Tom Seifert, 11 16:43.8 Willmar
65 Tommy Linder, 12 16:44.5 Rosemount 32
66 Scott Harrison, 11 16:44.7 Mound Westonka
67 Matt Fronczak, 12 16:44.9 Stillwater 33
68 Ryan Stewart, 12 16:45.6 Eden Prairie
69 Luke Lumbar, 11 16:45.9 Edina 34
70 Tahir Hashim, 11 16:46.9 St Paul Como Park
71 Matt Rosen, 11 16:47.2 Bloomington Jefferson
72 Kyle Staunton, 12 16:47.3 Edina 35
73 Tayler Aarness, 11 16:47.6 Stillwater 36
74 Ryan Trapp, 12 16:47.7 Elk River 37
75 Elias Hendrickson, 12 16:48.5 Bemidji 38
76 Austin Knowlton, 12 16:49.1 Minneapolis Southwest
77 Chase Cayo, 10 16:49.8 St Michael-Albertvill
78 Keaton Long, 10 16:50.0 Duluth East
79 Josh Young, 11 16:50.9 Moorhead 39
80 Corbin Godfrey, 10 16:51.7 Northfield
81 Mitchell Dickerson, 10 16:52.5 Maple Grove
82 Robert Rudin, 12 16:53.3 Wayzata 40
83 Spencer Versteeg, 12 16:54.3 Owatonna 41
84 Alec Anderson, 10 16:54.4 Hutchinson
85 Jonathan Shirley, 9 16:55.4 Edina 42
86 Kevin Grow, 11 16:56.3 Centennial 43
87 Colin Eakins, 12 16:57.0 Century 44
88 Noah Pilgrim, 11 17:57.1 Mounds View 45
89 Dylan Marvel, 11 16:57.1 Cloquet
90 Kyle Sagedahl, 12 16:58.4 Bemidji 46
91 Ryan Brumm, 10 16:58.6 Rosemount 47
92 Andrew Bell, 11 16:58.9 Marshall
93 Reed Parent, 11 16:59.6 Rogers
94 Nick Wareham, 10 16:59.9 Woodbury
95 Sean Heation, 11 17:00.3 Maple Grove
96 Paul Brauchle, 12 17:00.5 Orono 48
97 Carter Pasma, 11 17:00.5 White Bear Lake 49
98 Ben Jack, 11 17:01.4 Centennial 50
99 Alex Thiele, 10 17:02.5 White Bear Lake 51
100 Jimmy White, 12 17:03.0 Prior Lake


#5

101 Ryan Graham, 12 17:03.9 Maple Grove
102 Eric Janssen, 12 17:04.3 Rocori
103 Manny Santana, 12 17:05.4 Wayzata 52
104 Evan Kacmarynski, 12 17:05.7 Roseville
105 Michael Hoff, 11 17:06.2 Mounds View 53
106 Dan Spika, 12 17:07.8 Eastview 54
107 Cole Arends, 10 17:08.0 Centennial 55
108 Brady Koeting, 12 17:08.8 Orono 56
109 Adam Lewis, 12 17:08.8 Bemidji 57
110 Seth Massot, 9 17:09.2 Century 58
111 Mike Choiniere, 11 17:11.1 Orono 59
112 Joe Bourdage, 11 17:11.1 Centennial 60
113 Jarrett Jenni, 12 17:12.0 Moorhead 61
114 Shawn Wong, 12 17:12.2 Burnsville
115 Connor Danielson, 11 17:12.6 Fergus Falls
116 Keith Ketola, 11 17:13.1 Orono 62
117 Garrett Shah, 10 17:13.4 White Bear Lake 63
118 Trever Schwichtenburg, 12 17:14.7 Owatonna 64
119 Colin Lyndorff, 12 17:15.0 Monticello
120 Ryan Condon, 11 17:15.6 Rosemount 65
121 Alex Berhe, 10 17:16.3 Rosemount 66
122 Andre Hessini, 11 17:17.3 Mounds View 67
123 Jake Avenson, 11 17:17.5 Grand Rapids
124 Frank Graham, 10 17:17.8 Buffalo
125 William Schlafke, 10 17:17.9 White Bear Lake 68
126 Nick Hughes, 12 17:18.2 Apple Valley
127 Billy Freyholtz, 10 17:18.4 Bemidji 69
128 Jake Ajax, 11 17:19.0 Spring Lake Park
127 Marshal Landrum, 11 17:19.2 St Paul Como Park
128 Seth Huseby, 10 17:19.3 Owatonna 70
129 Jason Windhorn, 11 17:20.2 Lakeville North
130 Spencer Urick, 9 17:20.4 Chaska 71
132 Derek Secord, 11 17:21.5 Monticello
133 Jake Peterson, 11 17:21.8 Centennial 72
134 Michael Sampers, 11 17:22.3 Rosemount 73
135 Thomas Anderson, 12 17:23.0 White Bear Lake 74
137 Collin Buck, 12 17:23.7 Owatonna 75
138 Breck Hickman, 11 17:24.0 Elk River 76
139 Matt Anderson, 11 17:24.6 Mounds View 77
140 Zac Miller, 8 17:24.7 Chaska 78
141 Amanuel Fissiha, 9 17:25.6 Worthington
142 Joey Kasier, 12 17:25.9 Mounds View 79
143 Oliver Winsor, 11 17:26.1 Monticello
144 Jacob Wareheim, 12 17:26.8 Owatonna 80
145 Quinton Lee, 10 17:27.7 Chisago Lakes 81
146 Thomas Wentworth, 12 17:27.9 Mounds View 82
147 Zachary West, 10 17:28.4 Chisago Lakes 83
148 Michael Wagner, 10 17:28.9 Century 84
149 Ryan Plasencia, 11 17:29.4 Mounds View 85
150 Nathan Hewitt, 11 17:29.6 Chaska 86
151 Luke Lillehaugen, 10 17:29.6 Moorhead 87
152 Nate Webster, 12 17:29.8 Elk River 88
153 Carl Osterberg, 11 17:30.4 Chisago Lakes 89
154 Motuma Tilleskjor, 12 17:31.1 Centennial 90
155 Nick Ebert, 12 17:31.4 Chaska 91
156 Shane Bernhardson, 10 17:32.2 Eastview 92
157 Caleb Appleton, 9 17:32.7 Bemidji 93
158 Josh Surver, 12 17:33.6 Orono 94
159 Adam Luecke, 12 17:34.0 White Bear Lake 95
160 Carson Velaski, 11 17:35.3 Chisago Lakes 96
161 Gabe VanDyck, 12 17:36.9 Orono 97
162 Andrew Erickson, 10 17:38.4 Eastview 98
163 Sam Benson, 12 17:38.6 Moorhead 99
164 Seth Neubeck, 11 17:40.0 Bemidji 100
165 Alex Holm, 10 17:41.0 Elk River 101
166 Connor Hasting, 12 17:42.2 Chaska 102
167 Noah Rockenback, 12 17:44.2 Chisago Lakes 103
168 Brett Jones, 11 17:45.8 Eastview 104
169 Hunter Huntoon, 11 17:47.0 Century 105
170 Hunter Zbasnik, 10 17:47.7 Moorhead 106
171 Michael Allen, 12 17:49.3 Century 107
172 Sam Gearou, 10 17:51.8 Elk River 108
173 Joe Martin, 11 17:54.8 Elk River 109
174 Tanner Haus, 9 17:59.0 Chisago Lakes 110
175 Nick Lowery, 11 18:04.0 Orono 111
176 Justin Kotajarvi, 12 18:15.1 Century 112


#6

Putting my bro way to far back?! You made that mistake last year!!! Learn from your mistakes again come Saturday! :smiley: On a serious note though, its always fun when you do this keep it up!


#7

Last year…

I can’t find the person your are talking about. Everyone I missed by at least 20 places last year were better than 12 seconds worse in my prediction than their previous worst…

…it is fun to look back at previous years and see who I missed badly on… I still can’t believe I missed Will Seiling by 88 places last year… that was probably the worse decision I’ve ever made in these lists…:o


#8

This guy you had 37 places off.


#9

Your pick: 119 Isaiah Barlow, 10 17:12.8 Hutchinson
Actual: 72 Isaiah Barlow, 10 5:08.57 16:46.4 Hutchinson

47 places and 26 seconds. I see lack of respect for 2AA individuals all around! Duerr, Barlow and Petit will place much better IMO. :slight_smile:


#10

My method of selection this year was probably more biased against 1AA and 2AA than the later sections like 7AA and 8AA. You see, the early sections were the first ones I placed, and as I keep adding to the list, it is easy for those runners to get lost in the shuffle and unintentionally keep moving down. After my very first draft of the list, I think Orono was in last place, even behind Chisago Lakes, which I knew was absurd, so that was one of the first things I tweaked. And I’m very suprised with, and don’t necessarily agree with, how high Moorhead finished. But I didn’t tweak them too much because I noticed they had a new runner who was not in any of their previous meets (Jarrett Jenni) who made them significantly better as a team (I’m guessing he was hurt most of the season or something, or had some massive improvement), so I thought it was feasible for them to beat WBL and Chaska in that case. Pettit is probably too low (he probably should at least be All State), but I didn’t think it was a big enough issue that I had to move him. Same with Barlow (and I knew you were going to say something about that!). But I’ll probably be off by 5-10 places for both those guys, and that’s ok. Duerr, on the other hand… well… I’ve got this gut feeling and I’m almost concerned he’ll finish even lower than what I have him…:o

And also, as funny and ironic as it is that I missed Barlow by as much as I did last year, I’m still kicking myself for Will Seiling. Did you know that I predicted him to finish 108 place lower than what I predicted the previous year? 108 PLACES!!! AND MORE THAN A FULL MINUTE SLOWER!!! WHAT In THE WORLD WAS I THINKING!!!


#11

I think Duerr will do well. His consistency is beyond his years and he hasn’t lost to anyone other than Ali, Hall and Docherty.


#12

…and Klecker…

http://wayzatatiming.com/crosscountry/2012/BaumanRovn/varsityboys.txt

I don’t know. You’re probably right. Its just a gut feeling…

…but still…


#13

Ah, I forgot that early meet. I would put him 6th. Ahead of the 3 that you have 7-9 and whichever one of the 6AA boys falter.


#14

Working on the girls. I’ll probably have them by Wednesday.


#15

This.


#16

It’s really hard to predict bad things out of Duerr. As stated, the only guys to beat him this year are the top 4 guys in the state. But I feel like he hasn’t really raced against his competition much this year–certainly not as much as his competition have all been racing each other. Something I wish I had had more of during my high school career was big meet experience. Rarely would I race against another ranked individual during the season, and when I did it was usually only 1 or maybe 2 guys at a time. There is a massive difference between that and stepping up to the line with all of them together at once. Now I really didn’t take any time to like, look up the meets he’s run at or his results throughout this season to see just how true this statement I’m making is, so if someone feels I need to be corrected on this, please do so. But I do believe that racing your competition only a handful of times throughout the season, then going to state and being pitted against all of them at once can definitely shake things up in your head a bit. Not saying it will–we all know Duerr is legit–but if someone were to have a “bad gut-feeling” about him, so to speak, I guess I’m just saying I could see the sense behind that.

On the other hand, check out his finishing picture on the raceberry Section 2AA results page. This may be one of the most relaxed expressions I’ve ever seen someone win a race with–let alone a section race by 10 seconds. the kid is fit and, as stated earlier, consistent. consistency is very good. which is what makes it very difficult to predict bad things out of duerr haha


#17

I think Duerr has raced enough good people to be ready. And when he races people that aren’t in the top 6-7 in most peoples books (Lawton, Sage, Barlow, Petit) but are still great runners, he beats them and looks comfortable. He ran well as a freshman last year with less race experience and did great.


#18

Well, frankly, I could be a lot more satisfied with my girls race, but I’ve already been tinkering with it for basically two days and I don’t think I will get it too much better than it already is, so I’ll put it up…

Eagan (59)
2 Danielle Anderson, 12 14:10.0 Eagan 1
15 Raissa Hansen, 11 14:45.0 Eagan 8
18 Kelli Praska, 10 14:48.0 Eagan 10
34 Karina Johnson, 10 15:01.0 Eagan 18
40 Anna Van Wyk, 10 15:06.5 Eagan 22
122 Olivia Mitchell, 9 15:56.5 Eagan 65
131 Elizabeth Frick, 12 16:00.5 Eagan 73

Wayzata (74)
7 Anna French, 10 14:27.8 Wayzata 2
25 Annika HalvErson, 11 14:55.5 Wayzata 12
33 Annika lerdall, 8 15:00.4 Wayzata 17
37 Michaela Keller-Miller, 9 15:03.0 Wayzata 20
46 Alayna Sonnesyn, 11 15:09.8 Wayzata 23
87 Mary Franke, 11 15:34.7 Wayzata 38
98 Mackenzie Keller-Miller, 11 15:42.7 Wayzata 45

Edina (133)
29 Shannon Spalding, 10 14:58.8 Edina 15
38 Tate Sweeney, 8 15:04.4 Edina 21
62 Katie Morris, 12 15:22.5 Edina 29
74 Bridgit Loeffelholz, 11 15:28.0 Edina 33
83 Molly Kuhs, 12 15:32.5 Edina 35
93 Amanda Mosborg, 8 15:39.7 Edina 42
111 Jessica Bentley, 11 15:50.0 Edina 56

Chanhassen (134)
11 Grace Loeslie, 10 14:41.5 Chanhassen 5
13 Anastasia Korzenowski, 8 14:43.4 Chanhassen 6
30 Emily Castanias, 11 14:59.4 Chanhassen 16
97 Larissa Juelich, 12 15:42.5 Chanhassen 44
120 Kylie Rumble, 11 15:55.7 Chanhassen 63
148 Megan Gossfeld, 11 16:18.2 Chanhassen 84
156 Breanna Kaufhold, 10 16:22.9 Chanhassen 92

Lakeville South (154)
19 Kaytlyn Larson, 10 14:50.7 Lakeville South 11
28 Annie Brekken, 10 14:57.2 Lakeville South 14
68 Erin Kilbride, 11 15:25.6 Lakeville South 31
77 Jenny Machaj, 11 15:29.6 Lakeville South 34
121 Megan Lubow, 11 15:56.4 Lakeville South 64
154 Patty Jo English, 7 16:21.3 Lakeville South 90
164 Mariah Gallagher, 11 16:29.0 Lakeville South 100

East Ridge (171)
14 Emily Betz, 10 14:44.6 East Ridge 7
16 Bailey Ness, 11 14:46.7 East Ridge 9
92 Brenley Goertzen, 10 15:38.7 East Ridge 41
109 Sandra Gramer, 11 15:48.1 East Ridge 54
116 Taylor Jackson, 12 15:53.7 East Ridge 60
127 Megan Schiferl, 8 15:59.2 East Ridge 70
146 Liz Maata, 12 16:11.3 East Ridge 83

Roseville (230)
27 Caroline Brisbois, 11 14:56.4 Roseville 13
52 Naomi Boehm, 8 15:15.1 Roseville 26
84 Allison Cordes, 12 15:31.4 Roseville 36
119 Sammy Nielsen, 12 15:55.0 Roseville 62
157 Lindsey Lee, 9 16:23.5 Roseville 93
161 Bailey Cogan, 12 16:26.6 Roseville 97
165 Samantha Kurkowski, 7 16:30.8 Roseville 101

Moorhead (254)
61 Mallori Johnson, 10 15:21.3 Moorhead 28
102 Mackenzie Kelly, 10 15:44.8 Moorhead 48
104 Taylor Janssen, 12 15:45.3 Moorhead 50
106 Avery Selberg, 11 15:46.1 Moorhead 52
134 Brianna Gruenberg, 10 16:01.9 Moorhead 76
145 Jayda Janssen, 9 16:11.1 Moorhead 82
160 Erica Hauf, 11 16:26.4 Moorhead 96


#19

Forest Lake (263)
49 Allison Bartlett, 8 15:12.7 Forest Lake 24
50 Emma Benner, 9 15:13.5 Forest Lake 25
126 Caroline Schoessow, 7 15:58.7 Forest Lake 69
129 Isabel Leininger, 8 16:00.0 Forest Lake 71
132 Maria Valentin, 8 16:01.0 Forest Lake 74
140 Miranda Overland, 8 16:05.6 Forest Lake 79
176 Abbie Asperheim, 8 17:03.8 Forest Lake 112

Willmar (268)
73 Samantha Hanson, 10 15:27.9 Willmar 32
95 Jessa Hanson, 8 15:40.8 Willmar 43
113 Sophie Schmitz, 8 15:51.3 Willmar 57
115 Grace Graves, 8 15:52.7 Willmar 59
137 Savannah Anez, 8 16:03.0 Willmar 77
141 Kayla Rudie, 8 16:05.7 Willmar 80
149 Cass Johnson, 12 16:18.9 Willmar 85

Chaska (272)
59 Claire Athmann, 9 15:20.3 Chaska 27
91 Niina Stensrud, 12 15:37.6 Chaska 40
100 Anna Perrill, 10 15:43.9 Chaska 46
130 Emma Shay, 8 16:00.4 Chaska 72
151 Clarie Bulat, 12 16:20.6 Chaska 87
152 Jenna Urick, 12 16:20.9 Chaska 88
162 Kathrine Lowrey, 12 16:27.4 Chaska 98

Mounds View (278)
9 Carly Bandt, 11 14:34.7 Mounds View 4
86 Christine Hessini, 10 15:34.4 Mounds View 37
101 Nicole Balzer, 12 15:44.4 Mounds View 47
155 Katie McDaniels, 12 16:21.8 Mounds View 91
163 Elle Conlin, 7 16:28.0 Mounds View 99
172 Erin Saemrow, 8 16:37.7 Mounds View 108
175 Mara Balzer, 9 16:52.0 Mounds View 111

Elk River (279)
35 Rachel Ness, 9 14:01.9 Elk River 19
90 Kennedy Warner, 8 15:36.8 Elk River 39
118 Gabbi Jung, 10 15:54.8 Elk River 61
123 Anna Haugen, 12 15:56.9 Elk River 66
158 Maria Brown, 8 16:24.5 Elk River 94
170 Gracie Scheid, 9 16:37.2 Elk River 106
173 Ali Manthey, 10 16:40.4 Elk River 109

Totino Grace (312)
65 Michaela Brands, 9 15:24.6 Totino Grace 30
105 Amy Gasperlin, 10 15:45.7 Totino Grace 51
110 Mary Favo, 9 15:49.5 Totino Grace 55
142 Darian Winslow, 12 16:06.5 Totino Grace 81
159 Amber Matzoll, 10 16:25.0 Totino Grace 95
166 Anne Meyer, 10 16:31.8 Totino Grace 102
167 Taylor McDonald, 12 16:32.0 Totino Grace 103

Lakeville North (312)
8 Taylor Perkins, 12 14:33.6 Lakeville North 3
124 Emma Drangsveit, 8 15:57.5 Lakeville North 67
133 Danielle Bellino, 7 16:01.3 Lakeville North 75
138 Elle Severson, 10 16:03.3 Lakeville North 78
153 Taylor Loth, 9 16:21.0 Lakeville North 89
168 Mackenzie Teague, 7 16:34.7 Lakeville North 104
171 Riley Broughten, 11 16:37.3 Lakeville North 107

Prior Lake (314)
103 Tessa Rykken, 11 15:45.0 Prior Lake 49
108 Madi Scholl, 8 15:48.0 Prior Lake 53
114 Mackenzie Schell, 11 15:52.0 Prior Lake 58
125 Vanessa Failor, 10 15:58.0 Prior Lake 68
150 Amber Tieman, 12 16:19.0 Prior Lake 86
169 Madeline Schulze, 12 16:35.0 Prior Lake 105
174 Makenzie Lamphere, 12 16:46.0 Prior Lake 110


#20

1 Maria Hauger, 12 13:57.4 Shakopee
2 Danielle Anderson, 12 14:10.0 Eagan 1
3 Jenna Truedson, 10 14:16.9 Bemidji
4 Megan Hasz, 9 14:18.1 Alexandria
5 Bethany Hasz, 9 14:19.4 Alexandria
6 Bethany Kozak, 11 14:24.0 White Bear Lake
7 Anna French, 10 14:27.8 Wayzata 2
8 Taylor Perkins, 12 14:33.6 Lakeville North 3
9 Carly Bandt, 11 14:34.7 Mounds View 4
10 Vivian Hett, 11 14:35.0 Burnsville
11 Grace Loeslie, 10 14:41.5 Chanhassen 5
12 Mariah Betzler, 11 14:42.7 Monticello
13 Anastasia Korzenowski, 8 14:43.4 Chanhassen 6
14 Emily Betz, 10 14:44.6 East Ridge 7
15 Raissa Hansen, 11 14:45.0 Eagan 8
16 Bailey Ness, 11 14:46.7 East Ridge 9
17 Amber Seidenkranz, 11 14:47.5 Monticello
18 Kelli Praska, 10 14:48.0 Eagan 10
19 Kaytlyn Larson, 10 14:50.7 Lakeville South 11
20 Rachel King, 10 14:51.6 St Michael-Albertvill
21 Noel Olson, 12 14:51.9 Big Lake
22 Lucy Hoelscher, 9 14:52.8 Minnetonka
23 Camille Sjoquist, 10 14:53.0 Apple Valley
24 Anna Maurer, 11 14:54.3 Hill-Murray
25 Annika HalvErson, 11 14:55.5 Wayzata 12
26 Nicole Heitzman, 12 14:56.0 Andover
27 Caroline Brisbois, 11 14:56.4 Roseville 13
28 Annie Brekken, 10 14:57.2 Lakeville South 14
29 Shannon Spalding, 10 14:58.8 Edina 15
30 Emily Castanias, 11 14:59.4 Chanhassen 16
31 Tess Misgen, 8 14:59.7 Shakopee
32 Chrissy Monson, 12 15:00.3 Albert Lea
33 Annika lerdall, 8 15:00.4 Wayzata 17
34 Karina Johnson, 10 15:01.0 Eagan 18
35 Rachel Ness, 9 15:01.9 Elk River 19
36 Isabel Hall, 10 15:02.3 Hopkins
37 Michaela Keller-Miller, 9 15:03.0 Wayzata 20
38 Tate Sweeney, 8 15:04.4 Edina 21
39 Sara Conlon, 9 15:05.9 South St Paul
40 Anna Van Wyk, 10 15:06.5 Eagan 22
41 Jaylynn Lauer, 9 15:06.9 Grand Rapids
42 Samantha Schnirring, 10 15:07.3 Eden Prairie
43 Rhianna Rinke, 8 15:07.5 North Branch
44 Madeline McKeefry, 11 15:08.4 Andover
45 Abby Lange, 10 15:09.6 Stillwater
46 Alayna Sonnesyn, 11 15:09.8 Wayzata 23
47 Winona Rachel, 12 15:10.6 Shakopee
48 Kaia Bierman, 11 15:11.5 Northfield
49 Allison Bartlett, 8 15:12.7 Forest Lake 24
50 Emma Benner, 9 15:13.5 Forest Lake 25
51 Hannah Jeter, 11 15:14.5 Eden Prairie
52 Naomi Boehm, 8 15:15.1 Roseville 26
53 Madison Overby, 9 15:15.6 Austin
54 Cassidy Soli, 12 15:16.8 Champlin Park
55 Jane Baude, 9 15:17.7 North St Paul
56 Clara Sweeney, 12 15:18.8 Centennial
57 Alexis Fritz, 11 15:18.9 Anoka
58 Margie Freed, 9 15:19.5 Eastview
59 Claire Athmann, 9 15:20.3 Chaska 27
60 Erin Baker, 11 15:20.6 Grand Rapids
61 Mallori Johnson, 10 15:21.3 Moorhead 28
62 Katie Morris, 12 15:22.5 Edina 29
63 Maddi Sjelin, 12 15:23.2 St Michael-Albertvill
64 Haley Splinter, 12 15:23.8 Austin
65 Michaela Brands, 9 15:24.6 Totino Grace 30
66 Patty O’Brien, 11 15:24.7 North St Paul
67 Caitlin Domeyer, 9 15:25.0 Winona
68 Erin Kilbride, 11 15:25.6 Lakeville South 31
69 Megan Serratore, 10 15:26.0 Bemidji
70 Molly Eastman, 11 15:26.4 Holy Family Catholic
71 Sarah Yeh, 11 15:26.5 Brainerd
72 Megan Kienholz, 12 15:26.7 Centennial
73 Samantha Hanson, 10 15:27.9 Willmar 32
74 Bridgit Loeffelholz, 11 15:28.0 Edina 33
75 Abbigale Forsman, 12 15:28.4 Chisago Lakes
76 Martha Hubbell, 11 15:29.0 Visitation
77 Jenny Machaj, 11 15:29.6 Lakeville South 34
78 Allison Ternes, 11 15:30.8 White Bear Lake
79 Hannah Oscarson, 9 15:31.3 Minneapolis Washburn
80 Kristin Mehr, 11 15:31.4 Rocori
81 Maria Eastman, 9 15:31.7 Holy Family Catholic
82 Presley Norby, 9 15:32.1 Minnetonka
83 Molly Kuhs, 12 15:32.5 Edina 35
84 Allison Cordes, 12 15:31.4 Roseville 36
85 Erika Nolby, 9 15:33.2 Tartan
86 Christine Hessini, 10 15:34.4 Mounds View 37
87 Mary Franke, 11 15:34.7 Wayzata 38
88 Tia Johnson, 7 15:35.3 Maple Grove
89 Marla Bailey, 7 15:36.2 Hopkins
90 Kennedy Warner, 8 15:36.8 Elk River 39
91 Niina Stensrud, 12 15:37.6 Chaska 40
92 Brenley Goertzen, 10 15:38.7 East Ridge 41
93 Amanda Mosborg, 8 15:39.7 Edina 42
94 Elise Topazian, 12 15:40.5 Century
95 Jessa Hanson, 8 15:40.8 Willmar 43
96 Anna Ryden, 11 15:41.9 Minneapolis Southwest
97 Larissa Juelich, 12 15:42.5 Chanhassen 44
98 Mackenzie Keller-Miller, 11 15:42.7 Wayzata 45
99 Lizzy Heil, 8 15:43.4 St Michael-Albertvill
100 Anna Perrill, 10 15:43.9 Chaska 46


#21

101 Nicole Balzer, 12 15:44.4 Mounds View 47
102 Mackenzie Kelly, 10 15:44.8 Moorhead 48
103 Tessa Rykken, 11 15:45.0 Prior Lake 49
104 Taylor Janssen, 12 15:45.3 Moorhead 50
105 Amy Gasperlin, 10 15:45.7 Totino Grace 51
106 Avery Selberg, 11 15:46.1 Moorhead 52
107 Natalie Stauber, 12 15:47.2 Hermantown
108 Madi Scholl, 8 15:48.0 Prior Lake 53
109 Sandra Gramer, 11 15:48.1 East Ridge 54
110 Mary Favo, 9 15:49.5 Totino Grace 55
111 Jessica Bentley, 11 15:50.0 Edina 56
112 Hannah Grim, 11 15:51.0 Rosemount
113 Sophie Schmitz, 8 15:51.3 Willmar 57
114 Mackenzie Schell, 11 15:52.0 Prior Lake 58
115 Grace Graves, 8 15:52.7 Willmar 59
116 Taylor Jackson, 12 15:53.7 East Ridge 60
117 Elana Breitenbucher, 11 15:54.1 St Paul Highland Park
118 Gabbi Jung, 10 15:54.8 Elk River 61
119 Sammy Nielsen, 12 15:55.0 Roseville 62
120 Kylie Rumble, 11 15:55.7 Chanhassen 63
121 Megan Lubow, 11 15:56.4 Lakeville South 64
122 Olivia Mitchell, 9 15:56.5 Eagan 65
123 Anna Haugen, 12 15:56.9 Elk River 66
124 Emma Drangsveit, 8 15:57.5 Lakeville North 67
125 Vanessa Failor, 10 15:58.0 Prior Lake 68
126 Caroline Schoessow, 7 15:58.7 Forest Lake 69
127 Megan Schiferl, 8 15:59.2 East Ridge 70
128 Claire Boersma, 8 15:59.8 Marshall
129 Isabel Leininger, 8 16:00.0 Forest Lake 71
130 Emma Shay, 8 16:00.4 Chaska 72
131 Elizabeth Frick, 12 16:00.5 Eagan 73
132 Maria Valentin, 8 16:01.0 Forest Lake 74
133 Danielle Bellino, 7 16:01.3 Lakeville North 75
134 Brianna Gruenberg, 10 16:01.9 Moorhead 76
135 Alicia Olsen, 12 16:02.0 Henry Sibley
136 Sarah Harrison, 9 16:02.9 Orono
137 Savannah Anez, 8 16:03.0 Willmar 77
138 Elle Severson, 10 16:03.3 Lakeville North 78
139 Sophie Butterfass, 7 16:04.9 Mayo
140 Miranda Overland, 8 16:05.6 Forest Lake 79
141 Kayla Rudie, 8 16:05.7 Willmar 80
142 Darian Winslow, 12 16:06.5 Totino Grace 81
143 Laura Bestul, 9 16:07.0 Eastview
144 Maricia Pacheco, 11 16:10.3 Farmington
145 Jayda Janssen, 9 16:11.1 Moorhead 82
146 Liz Maata, 12 16:11.3 East Ridge 83
147 Hayley Downing, 11 16:13.9 Buffalo
148 Megan Gossfeld, 11 16:18.2 Chanhassen 84
149 Cass Johnson, 12 16:18.9 Willmar 85
150 Amber Tieman, 12 16:19.0 Prior Lake 86
151 Clarie Bulat, 12 16:20.6 Chaska 87
152 Jenna Urick, 12 16:20.9 Chaska 88
153 Taylor Loth, 9 16:21.0 Lakeville North 89
154 Patty Jo English, 7 16:21.3 Lakeville South 90
155 Katie McDaniels, 12 16:21.8 Mounds View 91
156 Breanna Kaufhold, 10 16:22.9 Chanhassen 92
157 Lindsey Lee, 9 16:23.5 Roseville 93
158 Maria Brown, 8 16:24.5 Elk River 94
159 Amber Matzoll, 10 16:25.0 Totino Grace 95
160 Erica Hauf, 11 16:26.4 Moorhead 96
161 Bailey Cogan, 12 16:26.6 Roseville 97
162 Kathrine Lowrey, 12 16:27.4 Chaska 98
163 Elle Conlin, 7 16:28.0 Mounds View 99
164 Mariah Gallagher, 11 16:29.0 Lakeville South 100
165 Samantha Kurkowski, 7 16:30.8 Roseville 101
166 Anne Meyer, 10 16:31.8 Totino Grace 102
167 Taylor McDonald, 12 16:32.0 Totino Grace 103
168 Mackenzie Teague, 7 16:34.7 Lakeville North 104
169 Madeline Schulze, 12 16:35.0 Prior Lake 105
170 Gracie Scheid, 9 16:37.2 Elk River 106
171 Riley Broughten, 11 16:37.3 Lakeville North 107
172 Erin Saemrow, 8 16:37.7 Mounds View 108
173 Ali Manthey, 10 16:40.4 Elk River 109
174 Makenzie Lamphere, 12 16:46.0 Prior Lake 110
175 Mara Balzer, 9 16:52.0 Mounds View 111
176 Abbie Asperheim, 8 17:03.8 Forest Lake 112