Week 1 HS Boys Lists (Distance)


#1

800 Meter Run:


+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark       | name                | school                         | meet                                    | date       |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |   1:55.66  | Brad Johnson        | Brookfield East                | Brooks PR Invitational                  | 2013-02-24 |
|    2 |   1:57.71  | Joseph Hinz         | Freedom                        | Oshkosh Invitational (Division 1)       | 2013-03-15 |
|    3 |   1:58.76  | Alec Miller         | West Bend West                 | Oshkosh High School Invitational        | 2013-03-12 |
|    4 |   1:59.22  | Andrew Dusing       | Brookfield Central             | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    5 |   1:59.95  | Mitch Pauers        | Oconomowoc                     | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    6 |   1:59.98  | Steven Harris       | Middleton                      | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    7 |   2:01.55  | Joel Janik          | Wisconsin Lutheran             | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    8 |   2:02.18  | Trenton Daniels     | Brookfield East                | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    9 |   2:02.24  | Steff Uhrich        | Wauwatosa East                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   10 |   2:02.79  | Max Edwards         | Appleton North                 | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|   11 |   2:02.95  | Jake Schimenz       | Brown Deer                     | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Small)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   12 |   2:03.30  | Josh Peters         | Madison Memorial               | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   13 |   2:03.74  | Jacob Goldberg      | Shorewood                      | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   14 |   2:03.97  | DeJuan Plummer      | Green Bay Preble               | Oshkosh High School Invitational        | 2013-03-12 |
|   15 |   2:04.04  | Quinn Cullen        | Darlington                     | Tri-State Small School Invitational     | 2013-03-17 |
|   16 |   2:04.24  | Matt Kizaric        | New Berlin Eisenhower          | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   17 |   2:04.47  | Shane Hammerseng    | Oshkosh North                  | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|   18 |   2:05.21  | James Frederickson  | Racine Case                    | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   19 |   2:05.22  | Garrett Miller      | Kettle Moraine Lutheran        | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   20 |   2:05.26  | Clayton Morrison    | Jefferson                      | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Small)           | 2013-03-16 |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1600 Meter Run:


+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark       | name                | school                         | meet                                    | date       |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |   4:10.55y | Carl Hirsch         | Brookfield Central             | Brooks PR Invitational                  | 2013-02-24 |
|    2 |   4:24.19  | McKena Ramos        | Sheboygan South                | Oshkosh High School Invitational        | 2013-03-12 |
|    3 |   4:25.24  | Ben Bierman         | Arrowhead                      | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    4 |   4:27.68  | Dan Gagne           | Wauwatosa East                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    5 |   4:27.95  | Nate Gomoll         | Whitefish Bay                  | WI USATF Indoor Championships           | 2013-02-10 |
|    6 |   4:27.96  | James Frederickson  | Racine Case                    | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    7 |   4:28.07  | Luke Versweyveld    | Kenosha Christian Life         | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    8 |   4:28.17  | Max Edwards         | Appleton North                 | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|    9 |   4:28.33  | Eric Brown          | Wisconsin Lutheran             | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   10 |   4:28.76  | Ryan McCoy          | Sugar River                    | Tri-State Small School Invitational     | 2013-03-17 |
|   11 |   4:29.19  | Tyson Miehe         | Darlington                     | Tri-State Small School Invitational     | 2013-03-17 |
|   12 |   4:29.39  | Bryce Miller        | Ashland                        | 2013 Blue Devil Open                    | 2013-03-15 |
|   13 |   4:29.73  | Michael Christianso | Aquinas                        | Tri-State Small School Invitational     | 2013-03-17 |
|   14 |   4:29.74  | Armando Torres      | Green Bay East                 | Oshkosh High School Invitational        | 2013-03-12 |
|   15 |   4:30.49  | Joe Zack            | Oconomowoc                     | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   16 |   4:30.68  | Alex Rink           | Kimberly                       | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|   17 |   4:30.77  | Jordan Knapp        | Appleton North                 | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|   18 |   4:31.55  | RJ Salmon           | Wauwatosa East                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   19 |   4:31.69  | Nick Zander         | McDonell Central               | Chippewa Falls McDonell Indoor Invitati | 2013-03-16 |
|   20 |   4:32.27  | Spencer Hrycay      | Janesville Craig               | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

3200 Meter Run:


+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark       | name                | school                         | meet                                    | date       |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |   9:14.11y | Ryan Kromer         | Hudson                         | Brooks PR Invitational                  | 2013-02-24 |
|    2 |   9:26.46  | Carl Hirsch         | Brookfield Central             | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    3 |   9:35.15  | Patrick Campbell    | Wauwatosa West                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    4 |   9:37.80  | Max Edwards         | Appleton North                 | Oshkosh High School Invitational        | 2013-03-12 |
|    5 |   9:41.26  | Vince Paikowski     | Waukesha South                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    6 |   9:43.64  | Armando Torres      | Green Bay East                 | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|    7 |   9:48.22  | Kevin Ryan          | Kenosha Saint Joseph           | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    8 |   9:50.58  | Brian McKnight      | Oshkosh West                   | Oshkosh High School Invitational        | 2013-03-12 |
|    9 |   9:52.60  | Stephen Browne      | Brookfield East                | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   10 |   9:54.44  | Chris Leisses       | Fond du Lac                    | Oshkosh High School Invitational        | 2013-03-12 |
|   11 |   9:55.32  | Andrew Gifford      | Watertown                      | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   12 |   9:55.67  | Jacob Jodat         | Waukesha North                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   13 |   9:56.14  | Bryce Miller        | Ashland                        | 2013 Blue Devil Open                    | 2013-03-15 |
|   14 |   9:57.58  | Ryan Kaestner       | Racine Horlick                 | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   15 |   9:58.52  | JP Nelson           | Eau Claire Memorial            | 2013 Blue Devil Open                    | 2013-03-15 |
|   16 |   9:59.32  | Jason Marhal        | Port Washington                | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   17 |   9:59.72  | Ben Carmichael      | Wisconsin Lutheran             | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   18 |  10:00.03  | Matt Cyra           | Mukwonago                      | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   19 |  10:01.28  | Taylor Gruntzel     | La Crosse Logan                | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|   20 |  10:01.62  | Noah Brown          | Oconomowoc                     | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

4x800 Meter Relay:


+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark       | name                | school                         | meet                                    | date       |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |   8:00.27  | --                  | Brookfield East                | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    2 |   8:12.09  | --                  | Waukesha South                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    3 |   8:25.66  | --                  | Mukwonago                      | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    4 |   8:28.86  | --                  | Oconomowoc                     | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    5 |   8:30.43  | --                  | Muskego                        | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|    6 |   8:32.08  | --                  | Madison La Follette            | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    7 |   8:37.11  | --                  | Luxemburg-Casco                | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|    8 |   8:38.72  | --                  | Fond du Lac                    | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|    9 |   8:40.77  | --                  | Middleton                      | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   10 |   8:41.43  | --                  | Watertown                      | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   11 |   8:41.60  | --                  | Arrowhead                      | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   12 |   8:42.21  | --                  | Cedarburg                      | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   13 |   8:42.82  | --                  | Darlington                     | Tri-State Small School Invitational     | 2013-03-17 |
|   14 |   8:44.76  | --                  | Kimberly                       | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|   15 |   8:46.16  | --                  | Wauwatosa West                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   16 |   8:46.26  | --                  | Marquette University           | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   17 |   8:46.52  | --                  | Port Washington                | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   18 |   8:48.66  | --                  | McDonell Central               | Chippewa Falls McDonell Indoor Invitati | 2013-03-16 |
|   19 |   8:49.94  | --                  | Sugar River                    | Tri-State Small School Invitational     | 2013-03-17 |
|   20 |   8:50.16  | --                  | Rosholt                        | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+


#2

Nice to see a Distance Honor Roll! I noticed Sugar River listed as the school for McCoy? Is he not running for NGM or do they split their CC Co-Op for Track?


#3

For as long as I can remember Sugar River has been the nickname for the New Glarus and Belleville program.


#4

These are the conjoined Track & Field Programs. First are the schools then the expiration. After a conjoined program expires they must reapply to the WIAA.

Alma/Pepin 2013
Belleville/New Glarus 2013
Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 2014
Brodhead/Juda 2014
Cornell/Lake Holcombe 2013
Dodgeville/Mineral Point 2013
Elmwood/Plum City 2013
Frederic/Luck 2013
Gibraltar/Washington Island 2013
Gresham Community/Bowler 2014
Independence/Gilmanton 2013
Kenosha Christian Life/Faith Christian 2014
Kickapoo/La Farge 2014
Lena/Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy 2013
Madison Country Day/Abundant Life Christian/Saint Ambrose Academy 2014
Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 2014
Milwaukee Madison/Career & Tech Ed/Northwest 2014
Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen/Juneau Complex/Ronald Reagan 2014
Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall/School of Languages 2014
Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 2014
Milwaukee Washington/CEO Leadership 2013
Pecatonica/Argyle 2014
Princeton/Green Lake 2013
Randolph/Cambria-Friesland 2013
South Shore/Washburn 2013
Turtle Lake/Clayton 2014
Viroqua/Youth Initiative 2014
Wautoma/Faith Christian Academy 2014
Westfield Area/Montello 2014
Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld 2013

Below are the conjoined cross country programs and expiration dates:

Brodhead/Juda 2013
Colby/Abbotsford 2013
Cudahy/Saint Francis 2013
Cumberland/Turtle Lake 2013
Deerfield/Cambridge 2013
Dodgeville/Mineral Point 2012
Elmwood/Plum City 2013
Gilmanton/Independence 2012
Goodman/Pembine 2012
Green Lake/Princeton 2013
Iowa-Grant/Highland 2012
Kenosha Christian Life/Faith Christian 2013
La Farge/Kickapoo 2013
Lake Holcombe/Cornell 2013
Laona/Wabeno 2012
Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 2012
Loyal/Granton/Greenwood 2013
Madison Country Day/Abundant Life Christian 2013
Milwaukee Arts/Bay View/Carmen/Juneau/ Lifelong Learning/Pulaski 2013
Milwaukee Bradley Technical/Hamilton/Riverside/South 2012
Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall/Custer/Madison//School of Languages/Vincent/Washington 2012
Nekoosa/Port Edwards 2013
New Glarus/Monticello 2013
North Fond du Lac/Oakfield 2013
Pecatonica/Argyle 2013
Prentice/Rib Lake 2012
Richland Center/Ithaca 2013
Rio/Fall River 2012
Solon Springs/Northwood 2012
Southwestern/Cuba City 2012
Unity/Luck 2013
Wautoma/Faith Christian Academy 2013
Westfield Area/Montello 2013
Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld 2012