UW HS Invitational


#1

Saturday February 16th, 2018

Meet Information:


Accepted Entries:

Top 800 Entries

BOYS

NAME AFFILIATION SEED
Camron Herron The Alaska R 1:52.74
Ethan Reese Sunset Track 1:53.45
Matthew Bruneel Unattached 1:56.18
Samir Amin Unattached 1:56.68
Ian Barville Unattached 1:57.17
Andrew Bluemel Unattached 1:57.20
Noah Elwell Unattached 1:57.60
Luke Biondolillo Unattached 1:57.69
Chandler Nill Unattached 1:57.92
Cameron Gutierrez Unattached 1:58.00

GIRLS

NAME AFFILIATION SEED
Alisa Lyesina Prairie Inn 2:10.26
Ashley Johnson Unatt 2:10.57
Kate Jendrezak Seattle Spee 2:11.43
Janiah Brown Oaks Christian 2:13.37
Hannah Wilson Unattached 2:14.26
Kyra Pretre Unattached 2:14.67
Morgan Calcagnie Unatt 2:14.85
Rachel Mortimer Coastal Trac 2:15.30
Julia Smith Speed Unlimi 2:15.83
Kelli Holiday Unattached 2:16.84

Top Mile Entries

BOYS

NAME AFFILIATION SEED
Daniel Maton Unattached 4:08.13
Joe Waskom Unattached 4:09.80
Zane Fodge Unattached 4:13.55
Brian Martinez Unattached 4:16.90
Cal Banta Kokopelli Ra 4:17.68
Lucas Lacambra Unattached 4:20.19
Yasin Sado Unattached 4:20.26
Ahmed Sado Unattached 4:22.88
Stanford Smith Unattached 4:23.81

GIRLS

NAME AFFILIATION SEED
Lucy Huelskamp Sunset 4:52.45
Julia Smith Speed Unlimi 4:53.87
Madeleine Burns Kokopelli Ra 4:56.26
Emily Perez Unattached 4:59.44
Kelli Hines Unatt 4:59.95
Sofia Abrego Unattached 5:03.58
Alicia Anderson Unattached 5:04.93
Ava Parekh Unattached 5:05.42
Baneet Bains Coastal Trac 5:06.07
Annie Berry Unattached 5:07.00
Ceili McCabe Unattached 5:07.00

Top 3000 Entries

BOYS

NAME AFFILIATION SEED
Riley McDowell Unattached 8:30.69
Ryan Child Unattached 8:36.53
Jonas Price Unattached 8:34.31
Porter Grigg Unattached 8:40.06
Luke Knoblich Unattached 8:42.29
Dillon Powell Kokopelli Ra 8:45.37
Ethan Martin Unattached 8:46.16

GIRLS

NAME AFFILIATION SEED
Kelli Hines Unatt 9:46.09
Julia Smith Speed Unlimi 9:46.48
Kendra Lewis Unattached 9:47.43
Liberty Ricca Kokopelli Ra 9:48.00
Kyla Becker Red Bird Run 9:55.53
Alexis Kebbe Crusader Har 9:55.84
Sofia Abrego Unattached 10:02.17
Halle Jenkins Unattached 10:04.68
Libby Rinck Crusader Har 10:05.70

Boys National Leaders in the Mile
#2
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================   
 Invite Section (Heat 1) will be run @ 4:17 pm                            
 we start with heat 2 at 10:55 am                                         
 Meet Record: m 4:16.68  2/3/2018    Daniel Maton, Unattached             
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 #557 Maton, Daniel           Unattached 2           4:10.00m          
  2 #919 Waskom, Joe             Unattached 2           4:10.03m          
  3 #762 Sado, Yasin             Unattached 2           4:13.57m          
  4 #189 Daschbach, Leo          Unattached 2           4:15.58m          
  5 #779 Schneider, Narayan      Champion Running HI    4:19.83           
  6 #45 Banta, Cal               Kokopelli Ra           4:20.02           
  7 #30 Aschbrenner, Jace        Newbury Park Elite     4:20.73           
  8 #595 Mestler, Vincent        Sheldon High School    4:22.64           
  9 #251 Fodge, Zane             Unattached 2           4:24.94           
 10 #476 Lacambra, Lucas         Unattached 2           4:26.34           
 11 #448 kearney, travis         Unattached 2           4:26.91