The CSL Thread


#1

2010 CSL TRACK AND FIELD LEADERBOARD

Last Update: 4/11/10

Upcoming Events: Outdoor Season has begun!

Note: I know… nothing is bolded yet, I’m still working on it :stuck_out_tongue:

(South in bold, North in plain text)

South Teams:
(MS): Maine South
(NT): New Trier
(GBS): Glenbrook South
(E): Evanston
(NW): Niles West
(W): Waukegan

North Teams:
(MW): Maine West
(ME): Maine East
(D): Deerfield
(GBN): Glenbrook North
(HP): Highland Park
(NN): Niles North

INDOOR SEASON:

4x800m Relay:
New Trier: 8:18.91
Glenbrook South: 8:26.4
Maine South: 8:27.03
Niles West: 8:32
Deerfield: 8:36.6
Glenbrook North: 8:36.9
Highland Park: 8:39.0
Niles North: 8:39.4
Evanston: 8:45.5
Maine West: 8:47.1
Maine East: 9:18.2
Waukegan: 9:22.7

800m:
Neal Omar (NW): 1:58.9 (split)
Pat Wylie (D): 1:59.5
Zak Avila (GBS): 2:00.7 (split)
Tommy King (NT): 2:00.75 (split)
Dave Eckhart (MS): 2:01 (split)
Gathoon Garmoos (ME): 2:01 (split)
Nick Rekenthaler (NT): 2:02.0 (split)
Aron Sebhat (NN): 2:02 (split)
Noah Graboys (NT): 2:02.01 (split)
Nick Keenan (MS): 2:02.72
Michal Filipczak (MS): 2:02.8
Josh Zeidman (NN): 2:04
Julien (NW): 2:04
Haley (D): 2:05.4
Leland Later (NT): 2:05.7 (split)
Justin Suh (NN): 2:06
Diaz (W): 2:06.9
Cohen (D): 2:07.00
Sheikh (MW): 2:07.0
Charlie Reighard (GBS): 2:07.0

1600m:
Dave Eckhart (MS): 4:19.42
Tommy King (NT): 4:26.68
Zak Avila (GBS): 4:27.47
Noah Graboys (NT): 4:30
George Davros (NW): 4:31
Kosta Papazoglou (NN): 4:32 (split)
Sean Senf (MS): 4:32.34
Kevin Schaefer (MW): 4:33 (split)
Aron Sebhat (NN): 4:36
Pat Wylie (D): 4:36.7
Nick Rekenthaler (NT): 4:39.95
Steven Grousnick (ME): 4:40 (split)
Eric Underwood (NT): 4:41.5
Quirke (NT): 4:42.2
Kosta Papazoglou (NN): 4:43
Dill (W): 4:43.78
Tim Vazquez (NN): 4:44 (split)
Gathoon Garmoos (ME): 4:45
Leland Later (NT): 4:45.3
Miller (NW): 4:46

3200m:
Noah Graboys (NT): 9:37.57
Dave Eckhart (MS): 9:44
Schaefer (MW): 9:46.91
Kosta Papazoglou (NN): 9:55.0
Pat Wylie (D): 9:55
Mike Moore (MS): 9:55
Aron Sebhat (NN): 9:55.70
Alex Finnegan (E): 9:55.98
Dylan Wallace (MS): 10:00.77
Michael Quirke (NT): 10:01.03
Isa Qasim (NT): 10:07.42
Ari Rothschild (HP): 10:09.6
George Davros (NW): 10:09.6
Scott Nystuen (NT): 10:10.70
Eric Zuckerman (NT): 10:10.70
Leland Later (NT): 10:12.8
Steven Grousnick (ME): 10:13.5
Joe Poupard (GBN): 10:16
Gathoon Garmoos (ME): 10:18.2
Carlitos Rangel (NN): 10:19


#2

Reserving some space…


#3

And here too…


#4


:o :o :o


#5

New Trier at Naperville

TK 4:21/4:22
Noah 9:25
4x8 8:14


#6

it saddens me that luke verbus and jaffer (insert last name) went to SLU and Drake