Team USA


#1

[SIZE=“1”]
Team USA Track & Field at the 2012 London XXX Olympic Games:

[*]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=207129/index.html#athTitle”]Alysia Montano (1:59.08 | 1:57.34)
[
] Geena Gall (1:59.24 | 1:59.24)
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=189072/index.html#athTitle”]Alice Schmidt (1:59.46 | 1:58.61)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

1500m Run

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=205628/index.html#athTitle”]Leonel Manzano (3:35.75 | 3:32.37)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=228630/index.html#athTitle”]Matthew Centrowitz (3:35.84 | 3:34.46)
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=240291/index.html#athTitle”]Andrew Wheating (3:36.68 | 3:30.90)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=223597/index.html#athTitle”]Morgan Uceny (4:04.59 | 4:00.06)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=204835/index.html#athTitle”]Shannon Rowbury (4:05.11 | 4:00.33)
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=200448/index.html#athTitle”]Jenny Simpson (4:05.17 | 3:59.90)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

5000m Run

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=196507/index.html#athTitle”]Galen Rupp (13:22.67M | 12:58.90)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=135263/index.html#athTitle”]Bernard Lagat (13:22.82 | 12:53.60A)
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=225718/index.html#athTitle”]Lopez Lomong (13:24.47 | 13:11.63)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] Julie Culley (15:13.77 | 15:13.77)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=193471/index.html#athTitle”]Molly Huddle (15:14.40 | 14:44.76)
[*] Kim Conley (15:19.79 | 15:19.79)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

10000m Run

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=196507/index.html#athTitle”]Galen Rupp (27:25.33M | 26:48.00A)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=181859/index.html#athTitle”]Matt Tegenkamp (27:33.94 | 27:28.22)
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=181857/index.html#athTitle”]Dathan Ritzenhein (27:36.09 | 27:22.28)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=194201/index.html#athTitle”]Amy Hastings (31:58.36 | 31:19.87)
[
]Janet Cherobon-Bawcom (32:17.06 | 31:33.50)
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=233058/index.html#athTitle”]Lisa Uhl (32:03.46 | 31:18.07)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

3000m Steeplechase

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=241257/index.html#athTitle”]Evan Jager (8:17.40 | 8:17.40)
[
] Donald Cabral (8:19.81 | 8:19.81)
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=202098/index.html#athTitle”]Kyle Alcorn (8:22.17 | 8:20.86)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=236647/index.html#athTitle”]Emma Coburn (9:32.78 | 9:25.28)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=234539/index.html#athTitle”]Bridget Franek (9:35.62 | 9:32.35)
[*] Shalaya Kipp (9:35.73 | 9:35.73)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

Marathon

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=136180/index.html#athTitle”]Meb Keflezighi (2:09:08 | 2:09:08)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=188874/index.html#athTitle”]Ryan Hall (2:09:30 | 2:06:17*)
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=137596/index.html#athTitle”]Abdi Abdirahman (2:09.47 | 2:08.56)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=174853/index.html#athTitle”]Shalane Flanagan (2:25:38 | 2:25:38)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=228004/index.html#athTitle”]Desiree Davila (2:25:55 | 2:25:55)
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=175599/index.html#athTitle”]Kara Goucher (2:26:06 | 2:25:53)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]


#2

SPRINTS:

100m Dash

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=176453/index.html#athTitle”]Justin Gatlin (9.80 | 9.80)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=185464/index.html#athTitle”]Tyson Gay (9.86 | 9.69A)
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=238611/index.html#athTitle”]Ryan Bailey (9.93 | 9.88)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=189546/index.html#athTitle”]Carmelita Jeter (10.92 | 10.64)
[
] Tianna Madison (10.96 | 10.96)
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=182528/index.html#athTitle”]Allyson Felix (11.07 | 10.92)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]
200m Dash

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=199558/index.html#athTitle”]Wallace Spearmon Jr (19.82 | 19.65)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=228428/index.html#athTitle”]Maurice Mitchell (20.14 | 20.13)
[] Isiah Young (20.16 | 20.16)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=182528/index.html#athTitle”]Allyson Felix (21.69M | 21.69)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=189546/index.html#athTitle”]Carmelita Jeter (22.11 | 22.11)
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=186339/index.html#athTitle”]Sanya Richards-Ross (22.22 | 22.09)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

400m Dash

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=199606/index.html#athTitle”]LaShawn Merritt (44.12 | 43.75)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=251811/index.html#athTitle”]Tony McQuay (44.49 | 44.49)
[] Bryshon Nellum (44.80 | 44.80)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=186339/index.html#athTitle”]Sanya Richards-Ross (49.28M | 48.70A)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=187639/index.html#athTitle”]Dee Dee Trotter (50.02 | 49.64)
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=205239/index.html#athTitle”]Francena McCorory (50.43 | 50.06)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]
HURDLES:

100m Hurdles

[/LIST]

110m Hurdles

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=200563/index.html#athTitle”]Aries Merritt (12.93 | 12.93)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=197014/index.html#athTitle”]Jason Richardson (12.98 | 12.98)
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=200220/index.html#athTitle”]Jeffrey Porter (13.08 | 13.08)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]
400m Hurdles

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=205322/index.html#athTitle”]Michael Tinsley (48.33 | 48.02)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=132489/index.html#athTitle”]Angelo Taylor (48.57 | 47.25)
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=191727/index.html#athTitle”]Kerron Clement (48.89 | 47.24)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=173392/index.html#athTitle”]Lashinda Demus (53.98 | 52.47A)
[
] Georganne Moline (54.33 | 54.33)
[*] Ti’erra Brown (54.81 | 54.74)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]


#3

LagaT doesn’t get credit for his American record?


#4

JUMPS:
High Jump

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=137739/index.html#athTitle”]Jamie Nieto (007-05.75 (2.28m) | 7-08.10 (2.34m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=239263/index.html#athTitle”]Erik Kynard Jr (007-05.75 (2.28m) | 007-08.10 (2.34m))
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=190400/index.html#athTitle”]Jesse Williams (007-05.75 (2.28m) | 007-09.30 (2.37m))
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=188995/index.html#athTitle”]Chaunte Lowe (006-07.00M (2.01m) | 006-08.70A (2.05m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=241169/index.html#athTitle”]Brigetta Barrett (006-07.00 (2.01m) | 006-07.00 (2.01m))
[*] Amy Acuff (006-04.75 (1.95m) | 006-07.00 (2.01m))
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

Long Jump

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=236127/index.html#athTitle”]Marquise Goodwin (027-94.00 (8.33m) | 027-94.00 (8.33m) )
[
] William Claye (027-00.00 (8.23m) | 027-03.90 (8.33m))
[] George Kitchens Jr (026-11.25 (8.21m) | 026-11.25 (8.21m) )
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=204984/index.html#athTitle”]Brittney Reese (023-05.50 (7.15m) | 023-05.50 (7.19m) )
[
] Chelsea Hayes (023-03.50 (7.10m) | 023-03.50 (7.10m) )
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=206355/index.html#athTitle”]Janay DeLoach (023-02.75 (7.08m) | 023-02.75 (7.08m) )
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

Triple Jump

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=236659/index.html#athTitle”]Christian Taylor (057-10.25 (17.63m) | 058-11.10 (17.96m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=245856/index.html#athTitle”]William Claye (057-07.00 (17.55m) | 058-00.80 (17.70m))
[/LIST]
[*]WOMEN

[LIST][*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=234339/index.html#athTitle”]Amanda Smock (045-09.00 (13.94m) | 046-06.30 (14.18m))
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

Pole Vault

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=189449/index.html#athTitle”]Brad Walker (018-07.25 (5.67m) | 019-09.80 (6.04m)A)
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=188149/index.html#athTitle”]Jeremy Scott (018-04.50 (5.60m) | 018-10.40 (5.75m) )
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=131572/index.html#athTitle”]Derek Miles (018-04.50 (5.60m) | 019-02.30 (5.85m) )
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=205673/index.html#athTitle”]Jennifer Suhr (015-01.00 (4.60m) | 016-01.70 (4.92m) )
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=182191/index.html#athTitle”]Becky Holliday (014-11.00 (4.55m) | 015-01.10 (4.60m) )
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=182874/index.html#athTitle”]Lacy Janson (014-09.00 (4.50m) | 015-03.50 (4.66m))
[/LIST]
[/LIST]


#5

Throws:

Shot Put

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=136999/index.html#athTitle”]Reese Hoffa (072-02.25 (22.00m) | 073-07.10 (22.43m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=210645/index.html#athTitle”]Ryan Whiting (071-00.75 (21.66m) | 072-01.00 (21.97m))
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=174562/index.html#athTitle”]Christian Cantwell (069-09.75 (21.28m) | 073-11.40 (22.54m))
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=182559/index.html#athTitle”]Jillian Camarena-Williams (062-10.50 (19.16m) | 066-02.50 (20.18m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=184801/index.html#athTitle”]Michelle Carter (060-11.25 (18.57m) | 065-01.90 (19.86m))
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=253784/index.html#athTitle”]Tia Brooks (060-02.00 (18.34m) | 062-04.00 (19.00m))
[/LIST]
[/LIST]
Discus Throw

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=240974/index.html#athTitle”]Lance Brooks (213-09.00 (65.15m) | 213-09.00 (65.15m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=137558/index.html#athTitle”]Jarred Rome (207-10.00 (61.26m) | 225-07.10 (68.76m))
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=178483/index.html#athTitle”]Jason Young (203-11.00 (61.50m) | 206-03.20 (62.87m))
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=183032/index.html#athTitle”]Stephanie Brown Trafton (213-10.00 (65.18m) | 222-02.90 (67.74m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=136028/index.html#athTitle”]Aretha Thurmond (204-02.00 (62.23m) | 216-00.90 (65.86m))
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=186437/index.html#athTitle”]Gia Lewis-Smallwood (192-10.00 (58.78m) | 209-10.50 (63.97m))
[/LIST]
[/LIST]
Hammer Throw

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=177018/index.html#athTitle”]Kibwe Johnson (245-11.00 (74.97m) | 263-05.80 (80.31m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=187497/index.html#athTitle”]AG Kruger (242-06.00 (73.93m) | 260-00.40 (79.26m))
[/LIST]
[*]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=181692/index.html#athTitle”]Amber Campbell (235-06.00 (71.80m) | 238-01.80 (72.59m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=256309/index.html#athTitle”]Amanda Bingson (235-06.00 (71.78m) | 235-06.00 (71.78m))
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=180069/index.html#athTitle”]Jessica Cosby (232-02.00 (70.77m) | 243-04.80 (74.19m))
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

Javelin Throw

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=257203/index.html#athTitle”]Craig Kinsley (262-02.00 (79.92m) | 270-00.50 (82.31m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=206166/index.html#athTitle”]Sean Furey (255-95.00 (77.86m) | 271-05.00 (82.73m))
[] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=246536/index.html#athTitle”]Cyrus Hostetler (254-08.00 (77.63m) | 274-09.60 (83.76m))
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=255063/index.html#athTitle”]Brittany Borman (201-09.00 (61.51m) | 201-09.00 (61.51m))
[
] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=206356/index.html#athTitle”]Kara Patterson (196-02.00 (59.79m) | 218-08.80 (66.67m))
[*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=207018/index.html#athTitle”]Rachel Yurkovich (186-06.00 (56.85m) | 200-03.90 (61.06m))
[/LIST]
[/LIST]

OTHER:
Relay Pool

  • Men
    [LIST]
  • Mike Rodgers (Round Rock, Texas)
  • Darvis “Doc” Patton (Grand Prairie, Texas)
  • Trell Kimmons (Round Rock, Texas)
  • Ronell Mance (Los Angeles, Calif.)
  • Manteo Mitchell (Cullowhee, N.C. )
  • Jeremy Wariner (Waco, Texas)
    [/LIST]
  • Women
    [LIST]
  • Jeneba Tarmoh (San Jose, Calf.)
  • Bianca Knight (Austin, Texas)
  • Lauryn Williams (Miami, Fla.)
  • Debbie Dunn (Norfolk, Va.)
  • Diamond Dixon (Lawrence, Kan.)
  • Keshia Baker (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    [/LIST]

20000m Race Walk

[LIST][*]MEN

[LIST][] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=241092/index.html#athTitle”]Trevor Barron (1:23:00.10AM | 1:23:00.10A)
[/LIST]
[
]WOMEN

[LIST][*] [URL=“http://www.iaaf.org/athletes/biographies/country=usa/athcode=197054/index.html#athTitle”]Maria Michta (1:34:53.33 | 1:34:53.40)
[/LIST]
[/LIST]


#6

I assume that they’re just incorrect in putting Flanagan on the 10000m team, or did her plans concerning the 10km change?


#7

No idea! Went with where the were: http://www.usatf.org/events/2012/OlympicTrials-TF/results/Results16-1.htm

If Shalane doesn’t wish to run the 10000m, in my opinion we should only send one person and at the most, Lisa Uhl. No need to fill the team with people who can’t finish in the top five in their national finals.


#8

Team USA at the Sotteville-les-Rouen meeting in France:

Sotteville-les-Rouen (France), 10.7.2012 –Meeting Pro Athlé Tour-

Men 100m (0.6)
1 Kim Collins (skn) 10.11
2 Marc Burns (tri) 10.27
3 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.29
4 Mario Forsythe (jam) 10.32
5 Kind Butler (usa) 10.40
6 Ben Bassaw 10.54

400m
1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 45.51
2 Calvin Smith (usa) 45.65
3 Tabarie Henry (isv) 46.09
4 Manteo Mitchell (usa) 46.11
5 Teddy Atine-Venel 46.17
6 Mame-Ibra Anne 46.57
7 Mamadou-Eliman Hanne 47.57

800m
1 Leonel Manzano (usa) 1:46.79

2 Maury Castillo (cub) 1:47.09
3 Lachlan Renshaw (aus) 1:47.10
4 Richard Kiplagat (ken) 1:47.14
5 Mouhcine El Amine (mar) 1:47.32
6 Nicolas Kiplang Kipkoech (ken) 1:47.92
7 Ivan Tukhtachev (rus) 1:48.93

3000m
1 John Kipkoech (ken) 7:48.17
2 Cornelius Kangogo (ken) 7:48.28
3 Jamal Hitrane (mar) 7:48.51
4 Abiyote Abinet (eth) 7:50.50
5 Geoffrey Barusei (ken) 7:52.92
6 James Kwalia (ken) 7:52.47
7 Remmy Limo Ndiwa Remmy (ken) 7:52.70
8 Yoshiro Wakamatsu (jpn) 7:57.19 TJ
1 Alexis Copello (cub) 17.12 (0.1)
2 Leevan Sands (bah) 17.08 (1.3)
3 Arnie D. Girat (cub) 16.83 (1.1)
4 Karl Taillepierre 16.77 (0.2)
5 Samyr Laine (hai) 16.74 (1.2)
6 Harold Correa 16.68 (1.1)
7 Gaetan Saku-Bafuanga 16.67 (1.0)
8 Aarik Wilson (usa) 16.44 (1.0)

SP
1 Dale Stevenson (aus) 19.67
2 Carlos Véliz (cub) 19.31
3 Ladislav Prasil (cze) 19.24
4 Mateusz Mikosz (pol) 18.12

Women 200m (0.9)
1 Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 22.67
2 Charonda Williams (usa) 22.69
3 Nelly Banco 22.98
4 Natasha Hastings (usa) 23.17
5 Tameka Williams (skn) 23.21
6 Tiffany Townsend (usa) 23.21
7 Melissa Barber (us) 23.71

800m
1 Tatyana Markelova (rus) 2:01.07
2 Yuneysi Santiusti (cub) 2:01.36
3 Svetlana Cherkasova (rus) 2:01.42
4 Lydia Wafula (ken) 2:01.71
5 Elodie Guegan 2:01.82
6 Olena Zhushman (ukr) 2:01.83
7 Linda Marguet 2:02.36
8 Tatyana Paliyenko (rus) 2:02.60
9 Yekaterina Kupina (rus) 2:02.99
10 Clarisse Moh 2:04.59

100mh (0.7)
1 Lolo Jones (usa) 12.74
2 Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.82
3 Christina Manning (usa) 12.87
4 Yuliya Kondakova (rus) 12.97
5 Sandra Gomis 13.16
6 Aisseta Diawara 13.19
7 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 13.28

400mh
1 Ajoke Odumosu (ngr) 54.75
2 Vera Barbosa (por) 55.83
3 Yadisleidis Pedroso (cub) 55.87
4 Manuela Gentili (ita) 55.99
5 Sara Petersen (den) 56.16
6 Phara Anacharsis 56.28
7 Ristannana Tracey (jam) 56.30
8 Latosha Wallace (usa) 57.30

3000m St
1 Zemzem Ahmed (eth) 9:25.85
2 Polina Jelizarova (lat) 9:32.71
3 Svetlana Schmidt (ukr) 9:37.50
4 Birtukan Adamu (eth) 9:39.13
5 Beverly Ramos (pur) 9:39.33
6 Marie-Eliane Saholinirina 9:47.57
7 Elodie Olivares 9:49.11
8 Birtukan Alemu Fente (eth) 9:54.84
9 Widad Mendil (alg) 9:59.58

PV
1 Yelena Isinbayeva (rus) 4.75
2 Holly Bleasdale (gbr) 4.70
3 Anna Rogowska (pol) 4.70
4 Anastasiya Savchenko (rus) 4.60
5 Alana Boyd and Aleksandra Kiryashova (rus) 4.45
Tori Pena (irl) 4.30

JT
1 Viktoriya Sudarushkina (rus) 60.59
2 Hanna Hatsko (ukr) 58.42
3 Sephora Bissoly 57.22
4 Prescilla Lecurieux 54.57
5 Rachel Yurkovich (usa) 54.47
6 Marisa De Aniceto 51.32
7 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 50.81


#9

glad to see lisa uhl made it in the 10k! i didn’t realize rogers was missing the olympic ‘a’ standard.


#10

good run for Leo. 1:46 & a win shows good stuff.


#11

info about live streaming everything