State Predictions


#1

Pick a division. Name 1-20 teamwise.


#2

D1
1 Arrowhead
2 Janesville Craig
3 Madison West (Peaking at the right time, pushing for that 2nd spot)
4 Lacrosse Logan
5 D.C. Everest


#3

Definitely agree with Madison West pushing for 2nd place, they definitely have the guys to do it, I also think Marquette will be pushing into the top 5.

  1. Arrowhead
  2. Craig
  3. West
  4. Brookfield Central
  5. Logan
  6. Marquette
  7. La Follette
  8. D.C. Everest
  9. Stevens Point
  10. Bay Port/Kenosha Tremper/ Tosa East

#4

D1 Boys:

  1. Arrowhead
  2. Marquette (upset)
  3. Madison West
  4. Janesville Craig
  5. Stevens Point
  6. DC Everest
  7. La Crosse Logan
  8. Brookfield Central
  9. Madison La Follette
  10. Kenosha Tremper
  11. Green Bay Preble
  12. Neenah
  13. Westosha Central
  14. Appleton North
  15. Waukesha South
  16. Eau Claire Memorial
  17. Whitefish Bay
  18. Bay Port
  19. Wauwatosa East
  20. Baraboo

#5

I have this feeling that Marquette is gonna do just what you say it’s gonna do, between them and Brookfield Central I feel they are gonna surprise some people big time.


#6
  1. Janesville Craig
  2. Madison West
  3. Arrowhead
  4. La Crosse Logan
  5. Marquette
  6. Stevens Point
  7. DC Everest
  8. Madison La Follette
  9. Brookfield Central
  10. Bay Port
  11. Kenosha Tremper
  12. Tosa East
  13. Neenah
  14. Waukesha South
  15. Eau Claire Memorial
  16. Appleton North
  17. Whitefish Bay
  18. Green Bay Preble
  19. Baraboo
  20. Westosha Central

#7

oh man! not even 2nd? At least someone did it though.


#8

1 Arrowhead
2 Janesville Craig
3 Madison West
4 Marquette University
5 LaCrosse Logan
6 D.C. Everest
7 Madison LaFollette
8 Stevens Point
9 Brookfield Central
10 Wauwatosa East
11 Kenosha Tremper
12 Waukesha South
13 Bay Port
14 Neenah
15 Baraboo
16 Westosha Central
17 Green Bay Preble
18 Eau Claire Memorial
19 Appleton North
20 Whitefish Bay


#9
  1. Craig
  2. Arrowhead
  3. Logan
  4. West
  5. D.C. Everest
  6. Brookfield Central
  7. Marquette
  8. La Follete
  9. Stevens Point
  10. Tremper

#10

Boys D-1:

  1. Arrowhead
  2. Janesville Craig edging out Mad West, Lax Logan, St. Point, and Lafollette in that order.

Girls D-1:

  1. Neenah
  2. Mad. West
  3. Arrowhead

#11

1 Arrowhead
2 Logan (I have to faith in my old school) Would also love to see the Mulrooney Brothers on the Podium together.
3 Madison West
4 Janesville Craig
5 Marquette University
6 Stevens Point
7 Madison LaFollette
8 D.C. Everest
9 Brookfield Central
10 Wauwatosa East
11 Kenosha Tremper
12 Waukesha South
13 Bay Port
14 Neenah
15 WFB


#12

1- Arrowhead
2- Craig
3- Mad West
4- Logan
5- SPASH
6- DC Everest
7- Tosa East
8- La Follette
9- Brook Central
10- Marquette
Tosa East could move up with a strong race from Uhrich, Mad West looks good right now.


#13
  1. Arrowhead
  2. Janesville Craig
  3. Madison West
  4. Stevens Point
  5. La Crosse Logan
  6. Marquette
  7. Madison La Follette
  8. DC Everest
  9. Brookfield Central
  10. Kenosha Tremper
  11. Wauwatosa East
  12. Neenah
  13. Green Bay Preble
  14. Waukesha South
  15. Bay Port
  16. Eau Claire Memorial
  17. Whitefish Bay
    18.Westosha Central
  18. Appleton North
  19. Baraboo

#14
  1. Arrowhead
  2. Janesville Craig
  3. La Crosse Logan
  4. Madison La Follette
  5. Stevens Point
  6. Madison West
  7. Marquette
  8. DC Everest
  9. Brookfield Central
  10. Wauwatosa East
  11. Neenah
  12. Green Bay Preble
  13. Kenosha Tremper
  14. Whitefish Bay
  15. Westosha Central
  16. Waukesha South
  17. Bay Port
  18. Eau Claire Memorial
  19. Appleton North
  20. Baraboo

#16

[LIST=1]
[]Arrowhead
[
]Janesville Craig
[]Madison West
[
]Marquette
[]La Crosse Logan
[
]Stevens Point
[]DC Everest
[
]Madison La Follette
[]Brookfield Central
[
]Wauwatosa East
[]Eau Claire Memorial
[
]Waukesha South
[]Baraboo
[
]Kenosha Tremper
[]Bay Port
[
]Green Bay Preble
[]Neenah
[
]Whitefish Bay
[]Westosha Central
[
]Appleton North[/LIST]


#17

I didn’t really know where to put this, and I didn’t want to make a new thread, but if you can’t make it up to state or might miss a race you can still find out whats happening up in Wisconsin Rapids by getting a text!

Here is the sign up for the text notifications!

Pretty awesome and helps me out a ton since I won’t be around for the state meet!


#18
  1. Arrowhead
  2. Craig
  3. Madison West
  4. Logan
  5. Brookfield Central
  6. Logan
  7. DC Everest
  8. Madison La Follette
  9. Marquette (will not perform well at state, AGAIN)
  10. Tosa East

#19

Refresh my memory, but didn’t they only lose by a point last year? Last time I checked 2nd place is pretty damn good.


#20

Saw the Brookfield Central boys team taking in lunch at the Olive Garden on Bluemound around 1:00 today. Wonder if they got the soup, salad, and breadsticks lunch deal??


#21

Just looking ahead to next year while it is fresh in the mind:

There are some teams with some very noticeable power returning to their squads for next year:

3.LaCrosse Logan - #'s 2-5 and #7 (16:23 - 16:58) and (17:36)
6. Madison LaFollette - #1(15:35), #3-4(16:53-17:05), #6-7(17:45-18:12)
7. Stevens Point - #1-6(16:17-17:20)
11. Waukesha South - #1-5 (15:51- 17:43), #7(18:16)

Arrowhead will return a strong nucleus as will Janesville Craig.
Mad. West and Marquette always seem to have JV’s in waiting coming out of their ears even losing 4 of their top 7.

Is Stevens Point poised for a return to the top?
Hats off to Arrowhead for two in a row. It wouldn’t shock me if they are ready for a third.