Stanford Invitational Mid-Distance Results


#1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1667 Chase Gordon          Jesuit                 1:53.25   1 
  2 # 1376 Nixon McKenzie        Armijo                 1:54.33   1 
  3 # 2273 Euan Cairns           St Francis (           1:54.59   1 
  4 # 2378 Quinton Alexander     Vanden                 1:54.65   1 
  5 # 2253 Kai Dettman           South Pasade           1:54.98   1 
  6 # 1961 William Sornberge     Northgate              1:55.67   1 
  7 # 2063 Andrew Jackson        Pleasant Gro           1:56.00   2 
  8 # 2277 Mason Elefant         St Francis (           1:56.06   2 
  9 # 2355 Kellen Steplight      Vacaville              1:56.13   1 
 10 # 2238 Nicco Pompili         Sir Francis            1:56.53   1 
 11 # 2092 Jack Pallesen         Rio American           1:56.72   2 
 12 # 1262 Gabriel Preciado      Heritage (Br           1:56.82   2 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2084 Liam Anderson         Redwood (Lar           4:13.49   1 
  2 # 1675 Matt Strangio         Jesuit                 4:14.40   1 
  3 # 1697 Caleb Niednagel       La Costa Can           4:15.58   1 
  4 # 2417 Garrett MacQuiddy     Westmont               4:16.10   1 
  5 # 1945 Garrett Gough         Nevada Union           4:16.35   2 
  6 # 1391 Colin Peattie         Bellarmine P           4:16.84   1 
  7 # 1561 Russell Sullivan      Foothill (Pl           4:17.11   1 
  8 # 2239 Gabriel Reuter        Sir Francis            4:19.28   2 
  9 # 2236 Amir Barkan           Sir Francis            4:19.42   2 
 10 # 1514 Brayden McLaughli     Del Oro                4:19.52   1 
 11 # 1409 Massimiliano Swen     Bishop Gorma           4:19.63   2 
 12 # 2280 Juan Pablo Garcia     St Francis (           4:19.94   1 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 # 2084 Liam Anderson         Redwood (Lar           8:59.77  
  2 # 1748 Adam Sage             Los Altos              9:27.21  
  3 # 1398 Clem Welsh            Bellarmine P           9:29.69  
  4 # 1396 Galen Topper          Bellarmine P           9:30.31  
  5 # 2243 Andre Williams        Sonoma Acade           9:30.47  
  6 # 2391 Emmanuel Guzman       Vintage                9:32.46  
  7 # 1502 Zeno Castiglioni      Davis                  9:33.32  
  8 # 2507 Lyle Rumon            Marin Cathol           9:34.85  
  9 # 1461 John-Isaiah Jimen     Christian Br           9:35.28  
 10 # 2225 Patrick McGonigle     Sheldon (CA)           9:36.62  
 11 # 1457 Nevin Afong           Christian Br           9:37.95  
 12 # 2445 Gulabjeet Singh       Will C. Wood           9:38.69  
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 2274 Isabelle Cairns       St Francis (           2:12.90   1 
  2 # 1889 Morgan Calcagnie      Mission Viej           2:13.14   1 
  3 # 1892 Ashley Johnson        Mission Viej           2:13.85   1 
  4 # 1818 Samantha Wallenst     Marin Cathol           2:13.88   1 
  5 # 2338 Lauren Harper         Trinity                2:14.01   1 
  6 # 1599 Briseida Garcia-M     Gregori                2:14.10   1 
  7 # 2260 Isabella Fauria       St Francis             2:14.13   2 
  8 # 1827 Kyra Pretre           Menlo                  2:14.90   1 
  9 # 2323 Maggi Congdon         Steamboat Sp           2:16.02   1 
 10 # 2252 Gianna Beasley        South Pasade           2:16.57   1 
 11 # 1484 Rayna Stanziano       Concord                2:17.29   1 
 12 # 1348 Kylie Burton          Antelope               2:19.45   1 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 # 1611 Gabrielle Peterso     Healdsburg             4:52.08   1 
  2 # 1821 Julia Heckey          McClatchy              4:55.24   1 
  3 # 1484 Rayna Stanziano       Concord                4:55.94   1 
  4 # 2264 Cate Joaquin          St Francis             4:58.62   2 
  5 # 2323 Maggi Congdon         Steamboat Sp           4:59.62   2 
  6 # 1891 Kelli Hines           Mission Viej           4:59.92   1 
  7 # 2188 Lila Roake            Santa Cruz             5:01.18   2 
  8 # 1926 Kelli Wilson          Monte Vista            5:01.26   1 
  9 # 1600 Madison Kackley       Gregori                5:02.85   1 
 10 # 2081 Gianna Mendoza        Presentation           5:02.97   2 
 11 # 1781 Aimee Armstrong       Maria Carril           5:03.00   1 
 12 # 1429 Callie Jones          Branson                5:03.67   1