NJSIAA Meet of Champions


#1

Boys Mid-Distance Results:

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Elijah             11 Union Cathol         1:56.66    1:53.98   3 
  2 Liggins, Miles            12 South Brunsw         1:55.34    1:54.10   3 
  3 Moronta, Gabriel          11 Pleasantvill         1:56.71    1:54.41   3 
  4 Medeiros, Nicholas        10 Old Bridge H         1:57.93    1:56.56   3 
  5 Gultekinoglu, Aleksander  11 East Brunswi         1:58.51    1:56.72   3 
  6 Kaplan, Jordan            11 Monroe Twp.          1:59.16    1:56.92   2 
  7 Hawkins, Yarayah          12 Highland Reg         1:58.40    1:57.50   3 
  8 Plummer, Myles             9 Union Cathol         1:58.00    1:57.70   3 
  9 Hardy, Marcus             12 McNair Acade         1:58.36    1:57.96   3 
 10 Serrano, Charlie          12 Matawan Reg.         2:00.19    1:58.87   2 

Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baginski, Will            12 Ridgewood HS         4:16.44    4:12.90   3 
  2 Stanley, Jack             12 Mendham HS           4:18.12    4:15.25   3 
  3 Martingale, Francis       12 Memorial HS          4:23.42    4:15.58   2 
  4 Klanke, Edwin             10 St. Peter's          4:22.62    4:17.32   2 
  5 McInerney, Tim            12 Christian Br         4:18.60    4:17.46   3 
  6 Cooper, Jared             12 Mountain Lak         4:19.82    4:18.02   3 
  7 Titus, Will               12 Hopewell Val         4:22.99    4:19.67   2 
  8 Cranley, Joseph           12 Highland Par         4:21.04    4:20.04   3 
  9 Melko, Connor             12 Bishop Eusta         4:17.51    4:20.62   3 
 10 Ridgeway, Javid           12 Toms River N         4:22.36    4:20.67   2 
 11 Braddock, Jackson         10 Southern Reg         4:25.45    4:21.15   2 
 12 Fiume, Braedon            12 Bergen Catho         4:23.00    4:22.66   2 

Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Liam              11 Allentown HS         9:14.93    8:54.22   2 
  2 Hart, Devin               12 Pt. Pleasant         8:59.32    8:54.45   2 
  3 Jennings, Jack            11 Mendham HS           9:21.50    9:18.11   2 
  4 Antczak, Kevin            11 Mainland Reg         9:26.69    9:18.59   2 
  5 Riddell, Martin           11 Haddonfield          9:37.82    9:18.81   2 
  6 Wechsler, Ethan           11 Cherokee HS          9:34.76    9:21.02   2 
  7 Lundberg, Nick            12 Freehold Tow         9:39.01    9:23.79   2 
  8 Daly, Stephen             11 Delbarton Sc         9:29.26    9:24.66   2 
  9 Bago, Benedictus          12 Snyder HS            9:39.25    9:24.85   2 
 10 Dua, Michael              12 Don Bosco Pr         9:30.58    9:26.98   2 
 11 Reed, Sebastien           11 Pitman HS            9:49.45    9:28.59   1 
 12 Eisenhower, Greg          12 Haddonfield          9:38.15    9:30.88   2 
 13 McGovern, John            12 Somerville H         9:44.95    9:30.96   1 
 14 Sharma, Rishi             11 Manalapan HS         9:36.80    9:32.15   2 
 15 Oehrlein, Bobby           12 Indian Hills         9:38.21    9:34.03   2 
 16 Mehari, Philmon           11 Livingston H         9:36.62    9:34.62   2 
 17 Fleischer, Ben            12 Scotch Plain         9:42.20    9:34.66   1 
 18 Powell, Shaw              11 Christian Br         9:21.40    9:34.85   2 
 19 Lusskin, Luke             11 West Morris          9:42.72    9:36.79   1 
 20 Polam, Vidhur             10 South Brunsw         9:43.13    9:36.96   1 
 21 Urquidi, Stefan           12 Montclair HS         9:46.48    9:37.35   1 


#2

Here is the race video for the 800: