NCAA DII Rankings - 11/07


#1

MENS DII RANKINGS

RANK TEAM & INFO PTS CHANGE
1 ADAMS STATE
  • South Central Region (1)
  • RMAC (1)
  • Damon Martin (24th)
200
2 COLORADO MINES
  • South Central Region (2)
  • RMAC (4)
  • Chris Siemers (7th)
191
3 GRAND VALLEY STATE
  • Midwest Region (1)
  • GLIAC (1)
  • Jerry Baltes (20th)
184
4 CHICO STATE
  • West Region (1)
  • CCAA (1)
  • Gary Towne (23rd)
177
5 WESTERN STATE
  • South Central Region (3)
  • RMAC (2)
  • Jennifer Michel (12th)
168
6 QUEENS (N.C.)
  • Southeast Region (1)
  • SAC (1)
  • Tom Scott (1st)
160 1
7 ALASKA ANCHORAGE
  • West Region (2)
  • GNAC (1)
  • Michael Friess (29th)
146 4
8 MOUNT OLIVE
  • Southeast Region (2)
  • Conference Carolinas (1)
  • Matt Van Lierop (10th)
140 1
9 SIOUX FALLS
  • Central Region (1)
  • NSIC (1)
  • Doug Petersen (3rd)
134 5
10 SAGINAW VALLEY STATE
  • Midwest Region (2)
  • GLIAC (2)
  • Rod Cowan (9th)
132
11 SIMON FRASER
  • West Region (3)
  • GNAC (2)
  • Brit Townsend (19th)
127 3
12 CSU-PUEBLO
  • South Central Region (4)
  • RMAC (3)
  • Matt Morris (6th)
111
13 MISSOURI SOUTHERN
  • Central Region (2)
  • MIAA (1)
  • Jamie Burnham (3rd)
104 3
14 AUGUSTANA (S.D.)
  • Central Region (3)
  • NSIC (2)
  • Tracy Hellman (18th)
97 8
15 WESTERN WASHINGTON
  • West Region (4)
  • GNAC (3)
  • Pee Wee Halsell (32nd)
84 6
16 UC-COLORADO SPRINGS
  • South Central Region (5)
  • RMAC (5)
  • Mark Misch (12th)
79 6
17 MALONE
  • Midwest Region (3)
  • G-MAC (1)
  • Jack Hazen (52nd)
68 1
18 DALLAS BAPTIST
  • South Central Region (6)
  • Heartland Conference (1)
  • Jacob Phillips (14th)
55 5
19 WALSH
  • Midwest Region (4)
  • G-MAC (2)
  • Rob Mizicko (7th)
51 1
19 LEE (TENN.)
  • South Region (1)
  • GSC (1)
  • Caleb Morgan (5th)
51
21 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT
  • East Region (1)
  • Northeast-10 (1)
  • John Wallin (9th)
33
22 CAL STATE SAN MARCOS
  • West Region (5)
  • CCAA (2)
  • Torrey Olson (1st)
30
23 CAL POLY POMONA
  • West Region (6)
  • CCAA (3)
  • Chris Bradford (2nd)
13 8
23 EMBRY-RIDDLE (FLA.)
  • South Region (2)
  • Sunshine (1)
  • Michael Rosolino (16th)
13
25 WEST TEXAS A&M
  • South Central Region (7)
  • Lone Star (1)
  • Jake Krolick (2nd)
12

WOMENS DII RANKINGS

RANK TEAM & INFO PTS CHANGE
1 ADAMS STATE
  • South Central Region (1)
  • RMAC (1)
  • Damon Martin (31st)
200
2 WESTERN STATE
  • South Central Region (2)
  • RMAC (2)
  • Jennifer Michel (12th)
191
3 GRAND VALLEY STATE
  • Midwest Region (1)
  • GLIAC (1)
  • Jerry Baltes (20th)
181
4 U-MARY
  • Central Region (1)
  • NSIC (1)
  • Dennis Newell (13th)
180
5 CHICO STATE
  • West Region (1)
  • CCAA (1)
  • Gary Towne (23rd)
165 1
6 COLORADO MINES
  • South Central Region (3)
  • RMAC (3)
  • Chris Siemers (7th)
161 1
7 ALASKA ANCHORAGE
  • West Region (2)
  • GNAC (1)
  • Michael Friess (29th)
150 3
8 AUGUSTANA (S.D.)
  • Central Region (2)
  • NSIC (2)
  • Tracy Hellman (18th)
147 2
9 DALLAS BAPTIST
  • South Central Region (4)
  • Heartland Conference (1)
  • Jacob Phillips (14th)
132 3
10 SIMON FRASER
  • West Region (3)
  • GNAC (2)
  • Brit Townsend (19th)
125 2
11 PITTSBURG STATE
  • Central Region (3)
  • MIAA (1)
  • Russ Jewett (33rd)
119 8
12 SEATTLE PACIFIC
  • West Region (4)
  • GNAC (3)
  • Karl Lerum (6th)
116 1
13 AZUSA PACIFIC
  • West Region (5)
  • PacWest (2)
  • Preston Grey (15th)
100 2
14 WALSH
  • Midwest Region (2)
  • G-MAC (1)
  • Rob Mizicko (7th)
97 1
15 OKLAHOMA BAPTIST
  • Central Region (4)
  • GAC (1)
  • Matt Kennedy (5th)
89
16 POINT LOMA NAZARENE
  • West Region (6)
  • PacWest (1)
  • Jerry Arvin (26th)
80
17 SOUTHWEST BAPTIST
  • Central Region (5)
  • MIAA (2)
  • Corey McElhaney (11th)
59 1
18 BLACK HILLS STATE
  • South Central Region (5)
  • RMAC (4)
  • Scott Walkinshaw (21st)
54
19 CAL STATE STANISLAUS
  • West Region (7)
  • CCAA (2)
  • Darren Holman (3rd)
49
20 MICHIGAN TECH
  • Midwest Region (3)
  • GLIAC (2)
  • Jake Issacson (2nd)
48 4
21 WESTERN WASHINGTON
  • West Region (8)
  • GNAC (4)
  • Pee Wee Halsell (32nd)
42 7
22 ROBERTS WESLEYAN
  • East Region (1)
  • ECC (1)
  • Andrew Dorr (8th)
33 2
23 QUEENS (N.C.)
  • Southeast Region (1)
  • SAC (1)
  • Tom Scott (1st)
30 2
24 LEE (TENN.)
  • South Region (1)
  • GSC (1)
  • Caleb Morgan (5th)
17 1
25 UC-COLORADO SPRINGS
  • South Central Region (6)
  • RMAC (5)
  • Corey Kubatzky (4th)
14 16**