Mercer Twilight Invitational - Invitational Events


#1

Accepted entries will be posted on mtca.webs.com, here, and through email on Tuesday 4/30.

IMPORTANT!!! If you have not yet done so, send your certificate of insurance to Robbinsville HS c/o Mike Walker, and your rosters to tomahawktiming@yahoo.com


#2

NJRunners will post the lists as well. Fields look great so far!! Get last minute entries in!!!


#3

BOYS 200m
Zaire Clemes Trenton
Devon Lewis Rancocas Valley
LaMont Higgins St. Joe’s Metuchen
Adam Schutsky Hopewell Valley
Alec Waugh Lawrenceville
Chinedu Amonu Ewing
Quincy Lambert Pemberton
Kevon Cribb Trenton
Tre McKenzie Snyder
Arthur Johnson Nottingham
Tyrone Parker WWP North
Alex Borzelin Nottingham
Reggie Phillups Nottingham
Rodney Larmore Rancocas Valley
Shaun Ellis-Bradley Rancocas Valley
James Frazier Hun
Devauntay Ellis Ewing

GIRLS 200m
Jackie Wold Colts Neck
Kim McKinnon Marlboro
Noel Jancewicz Robbinsville
Patrycja Dziekonska WWP North
Ernestine Conteh Ewing
Danielle Ansley Ewing
Dominique Peters Lawrence
Ty Horne Notre Dame
Sabrina Wagner Hopewell Valley
Abby Prime Notre Dame
Margaux Powell WWP North
Erin Austin Hopewell Valley
NyQwayah Brown WWP North
Anshu Sinha Hopewell Valley

BOYS MILE
Gilles Merckx Hun
Tom Hogarty St. Joe’s Metuchen
Dave Folsom North Hunterdon
Luke Dermody Hightstown
Connor Donahue Princeton
Arvind Arikatla WWP North
Liam Wall Peddie
Sam Praveen WWP North
Zach Michon Robbinsville
Isaiah Curbello Rancocas Valley
Ramon Ayala Lawrenceville
Austin Jenkins Hamilton West

GIRLS MILE
Deidre Casey WWP South
Simone Counts WWP North
Sarah Chandler Hopewell Valley
Haley Mahn Hopewell Valley
Kelly Schafer South Hunterdon
Bryn Gorberg WWP North
Amelia Whaley Princeton
Erin Holzbaur Robbinsville
Paris Hughes Robbinsville

BOYS 5000m
Eddie Cunningham WWP North
Chris Thomas Voorhees
Robert Daniels Lawrenceville
Jacob Rist Princeton
Mike Michon Robbinsville
Nick Raefski Voorhees
Jose Colon-Cruz Rancocas Valley
Kyle D’Souza Lawrenceville
Sean Lynch Robbinsville
Andrew Gordon Hopewell Valley
Bryan Howard WWP North
Nick Seibert North Hunterdon
Andrew Carosi North Hunterdon

GIRLS 5000m
Grace Dwyer Nottingham
Nisa Cicitta Voorhees
Erin McLaughlin Voorhees
Kristen Erickson Voorhees
Manolya Altan WWP North
Emily Partner Lawrenceville
Xinring Pan WWP South
Yuzki Oey WWP North
Julie Borowski Robbinsville
Phoebe Whiteside Princeton