Massachusetts League Meets 2013


#1

Post your dates/results

5/13 Girls Catholic Conference
5/14 South Shore
5/14 Mayflower
5/14 Patriot
5/15 South Coast
5/15 Tri-Valley
5/15 Mid-Wach B
5/15 Dual County
5/16 Greater Boston
5/16 Atlantic Coast
5/16 Mid-Wach C
5/16 Eastern Athletic

others??:cool:


#2

[SIZE=2]District F&G Divisional Championship Meets
(PVIAC and Berkshires)

Division 2 - Friday, May 17 4:30 Field/5:00 Track @ Mohawk Trail Regional High School

Division 1 - Saturday, May 18 9:30 Field/10:00 Track @ Holyoke High School.

[/SIZE]


#3

Just missing the conference that has most active thread on the board.


#4

Well, trying to get some activity, but:cool:
5/15 BSC
5/18 Mid-Wach A
5/18 MVC
5/18 NEC
5/19 THE Hock

Non League 5/18
South Shore Principals
ND Last Chance


#5

Girls: Littleton over Maynard

Boys: Ayer-Shirley over Maynard

Crazy schedule with League Champs 48 hours after District Champs :confused: :eek:


#6

Girls SWCL 5/14
Boys SWCL 5/15


#7

Northeast Conference, May 18


#8

1 Perez, Edison 11 Springfield 15.51 15.27:) / 57.55
1 Gooden, Lamont Putnam High 20-09.00 20-11.00 10
1 Lewis, Oushane 12 Springfield 22.64 22.68:) /11.46

=============
1 Henderson, Kamri 10 Springfield 15-07.00 15-11.00 10
1 Spencer, Diamante 12 Springfield 26.00 26.73 / 13.33
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May14_Spring_set1.shtml


#9

1 Treasures Ogbalu SR Auburn 33-04.25@ 10
2 Katie McCambridge SR Shepherd Hil 32-04.00 8
1 Emily Dawidczyk SR Oxford 17-09.25# :smiley: 10
2 Maddie Cotton SO Grafton 16-02.25 8
1 Emily Cahill SR Uxbridge 36-07.75# :smiley: 10
2 Brooke Nadeau SO Millbury 35-11.00 8
1 Emily Cahill SR Uxbridge 5-02.00@ 10
1 Molly McCausland SR Millbury 126-11@:smiley: jav 10
1 Julie Richer SR Northbridge 11:41.25@ :slight_smile: 10
2 Stella Worters JR Shepherd Hil 11:51.85 8
1 Emily Dawidczyk SR Oxford 14.86@ :smiley: 4 10
1 Emily Cahill SR Uxbridge 12.66@ 6 10
2 Deobra Lopes SR Uxbridge 13.26 6 8
1 Juleanna Schultz SO Shepherd Hil 5:31.55@ 10
2 Lauren Anderson FR Grafton 5:34.34 8
3 Callie Hansson JR Northbridge 5:35.27 6
1 Emily Gustavson SR Tantasqua 1:01.04@ 5 10
1 Erin Riel SR Tantasqua 1:09.60@ 4 10
1 Stella Worters JR Shepherd Hil 2:22.09@:slight_smile: 10
2 Juleanna Schultz SO Shepherd Hil 2:25.06 8
3 Julie Richer SR Northbridge 2:26.27 6
1 Emily Dawidczyk SR Oxford 25.16@ :smiley: 5 10
2 Emily Cahill SR Uxbridge 26.05 5 8
1 Millbury ‘A’ 4:27.30@ 2 10
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May14_SWCLGi_set1.shtml


#10

The Emily’s, Cahill and Dawidczyk, have been so outstanding for the SWCL. I’m not sure there is a more clutch performer than Cahill…though Dawidczyk does alright for herself. I suppose three meet records in her last ever SWCL meet is decent.


#11

1 Alana Vincent 09:D Bristol-Plym 1:03.97 /2:30.11
2 Bridget LeBlanc 8 :slight_smile: Sacred Heart 2:31.45

1 Jared Barros 12 Bristol-Plym 23.35 1
1 Patrick Despage 12 Blue Hills T 52.36 1
2 John Goncalo 11 Bishop Conno 52.60 1
1 Tevin Cintron 12 Diman Region 2:00.05 / 4:39.77 :smiley:
1 Adam Petti 10 West Bridgew 10:30.21/ 4:41.21 :slight_smile:
1 Patrick Despage 12 Blue Hills T 41-08.00
1 Vincent Burton 12 Blue Hills T 160-11 :slight_smile:
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May14_Mayflo_set1.shtml


#12

Middlesex League results : http://plattsys.com/m1shell.asp?eventid=1096


#13

1 Finley-Moise, Tulie SR Lexington Hi 12.72 10
2 St. Fleur, Bionca SR Melrose High 13.05
1 St. Fleur, Bionca SR Melrose High 26.30 10
2 Lake, Becky SR Woburn High 26.86 8
1 Gross, Robin SR Lexington Hi 57.45:D 3 10
2 Downey, Olivia SR Melrose High 58.55 3 8
3 Macura, Grace JR Stoneham Hig 59.98 3 6
1 Manickas-Hill, Olivia SO:) Lexington Hi 2:20.96 10
2 Fiore, Kristen SR Lexington Hi 2:22.65 8
3 Hartsough, Kelly JR Wilmington H 2:23.75 6
1 D-Addario, Gina SO Woburn High 5:32.55 10
2 Lawler, Paige FR Lexington Hi 5:37.62 8
1 Persky, Molly SR Woburn High 11:34.58 :slight_smile: 10
2 Quirk, Shannon SO Wakefield HS 11:42.57 8
3 miksis, mel SR Wakefield HS 11:52.01 6
1 Debari, Annalisa JR Melrose High 15.72 10
2 Muolo, Sarah SR Stoneham Hig 16.04 8
1 Isern, Camila SR Lexington Hi 1:06.96 3 10
2 Domings, Mary SR Lexington Hi 1:07.41 3 8
1 Lexington High School ‘A’ 50.51 2 10
2 Woburn High School ‘A’ 50.64 2 8
1 Lexington High School ‘A’ 4:07.69:D 10
2 Wilmington High School ‘A’ 4:16.59 8
3 Burlington High School ‘A’ 4:18.98 6
1 Woburn High School ‘A’ 10:11.38
2 Lexington High School ‘A’ 10:20.43
1 Downey, Olivia SR Melrose High 5-01.00 1.54m 10
1 Abraham, Carrie SR Winchester H 17-01.75 :slight_smile: 5.22m 10
2 St. Fleur, Bionca SR Melrose High 17-01.00 5.20m 8
1 Abraham, Carrie SR Winchester H 35-02.25 10.72m 10
1 Smith, Jazmine SR Burlington H 37-02.00 :slight_smile: 11.32m 10
2 Vahey, Jackie SR Winchester H 34-11.00 10.64m 8
1 Smith, Jazmine SR Burlington H 118-02 :smiley: 36.01m 10 discus
2 Vahey, Jackie SR Winchester H 114-03 34.82m 8
1 Cassidy, Sarah SR Arlington Hi 122-01:D 37.21m 10 jav
2 McFadries, Stephanie SO Burlington H 112-04 34.23m 8

1 Gordon, Preston SO Woburn High 11.27 10
1 Gordon, Preston SO Woburn High 22.43 10
1 Johnston, David SR Lexington Hi 50.70:) 3 10
2 Sandvik, Chris JR Belmont High 50.92 3 8
3 Adams, Tim SR Arlington Hi 51.06 3 6
4 Jewett, Chris SO Woburn High 51.19 3 5
1 Garbier, James JR Watertown Hi 1:59.60 :slight_smile: 10
2 Halas, Steve SR Wilmington H 1:59.73 8
1 Adams, Nathaniel SR Lexington Hi 4:23.83 :smiley: 10
2 Hogan, Paul JR Burlington H 4:24.13 8
3 Lucci, Aaron JR Wakefield HS 4:29.65 6
1 Jacobson, Ben SO Lexington Hi 10:00.83 10
2 Isaacson, Ethan JR Lexington Hi 10:02.27 8
1 Bonfilio, Adam SR Burlington H 15.27 :slight_smile: 10
2 Marin, Kawai JR Woburn High 15.81 8
3 Finch, Dan SR Lexington Hi 15.93 6
1 Maney, Ryan SR Reading Memo 55.82 :smiley: 2 10
2 Katsarakes, Peter SR Lexington Hi 56.22 :smiley: 3 8
3 Bonfilio, Adam SR Burlington H 56.79 3 6
1 Reading Memorial HS ‘A’ 44.17 2 10
2 Woburn High School ‘A’ 45.11 2 8
3 Lexington High School ‘A’ 45.20 2 6
1 Lexington High School ‘A’ 3:29.81:) 10
2 Woburn High School ‘A’ 3:30.93 8
1 Burlington High School ‘A’ 8:28.45
2 Woburn High School ‘A’ 8:35.80
1 Finch, Dan SR Lexington Hi 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Owens, Dylan JR Stoneham Hig 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Job-Reese, Ricardo SR Lexington Hi 6-00.00 1.82m 6
1 Maney, Ryan SR Reading Memo 21-06.50 6.56m 10
2 Malone, Tyler SR Stoneham Hig 20-08.50 6.31m 8
1 Malone, Tyler SR Stoneham Hig 43-03.50:) 13.19m 10
2 Voltaire, Jules SR Woburn High 42-03.00 12.87m 8
3 Barry, Patrick SR Wilmington H 41-11.25 12.78m 6
1 Fodera, Peter JR Reading Memo 51-04.25 15.65m 10
2 Jennings, Eli JR Wilmington H 50-05.00 :slight_smile: 15.36m 8
3 Alessi, Alex SR Burlington H 48-02.00 14.68m 6
1 Ribeiro, Lucas JR Belmont High 162-05 :smiley: 49.50m 10 discus
2 Jennings, Eli JR Wilmington H 138-06 42.21m 8
3 Gillette, Phil SR Woburn High 131-02 39.97m 6
1 Barry, Patrick SR Wilmington H 166-11 50.87m 10


#14

http://ma.milesplit.com/meets/145474/results/250571

I’ll leave the smileys up to Kicks…


#15

Fields are protected on MA Milesplit:( no cut/paste
Hopefully the results will be up on Coolrunning:)


#16

1 Avery Sweet JR Auburn 124-07 10
1 Drew Jean-Guillaume SO Shepherd Hil 19-11.75 10
1 Ben Parody SR Uxbridge 40-09.25 10
1 Nate Conway SR Auburn 6-04.00#:slight_smile: 10
1 Jon Benoit JR Shepherd Hil 161-07:) 10 jav
1 Andy Reardon SR Uxbridge 10:17.32 10
1 Nick Mandgio SR Quaboag 15.74 3 10
1 Drew Jean-Guillaume SO:) Shepherd Hil 11.32 4 10
1 Elijah Fossas JR Shepherd Hil 4:49.25 / 2:05.12 :slight_smile:
1 Ben Parody SR Uxbridge 52.52 4 10
1 Cal White JR Shepherd Hil 1:02.03 3 10
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May15_SWCLBo_set1.shtml


#17

1 Wesley Kudirka Bellingham 11.61 10
1 Mike Tierney Norton 52.09:) 4 10
2 David McDonald Westwood 52.24 4 8
1 Greg Lyons Medfield 2:02.33 10
2 David McDonald Westwood 2:02.44 8
1 Ian Robertson Medfield 4:31.69 10
2 Sean Robertson Medfield 4:32.06 8
3 Corey Branch Hopkinton 4:32.53 6
1 James Terzian Westwood 10:13.74 10
2 Andrew Robartes Medfield 10:13.82 8
1 Zach Blum Westwood 57.28 3 10
1 Hopkinton 45.34 2 10
1 Norton 3:36.70 2 10
1 Zach Blum Westwood 6-00.00 10
1 Dereck Stone Bellingham 20-02.25 10
1 Luke Moschini Hopkinton 41-09.75:) 10
2 Josh Kelleher Norton 41-06.75 8
1 Ryan DeMarinis Westwood 50-00.00:D 10
2 Jack Keane Norton 49-04.50 8
1 Andrew Dawson Westwood 139-07 10
2 Dan Carrol Dover-Sherbo 133-08 8
3 Ryan DeMarinis Westwood 132-01 6
1 Kevin O’Leary Norton 157-00 10 jav

=============
1 Jessica Scott Hopkinton 12.87 :slight_smile: 10
1 Jessica Scott Hopkinton 26.48 10
1 Kylie Lorenzen Holliston 59.63:D 3 10
2 Carly Muscaro Ashland 60.89 3 8
1 Taylor Worthy Medfield 2:19.63 :smiley: 10
2 Sarah Edwards Bellingham 2:19.88 8
3 Chandler Wood Dover-Sherbo 2:23.24 6
1 Melissa Lodge Hopkinton 5:27.41 10
2 Mary-Paule Monks Hopkinton 5:27.85 8
3 Lee Milne Dover-Sherbo 5:32.05 6
Deep D
1 Shelby Aarden Hopkinton 11:35.29:D 10
2 Michelle Alessandro Dover-Sherbo 11:35.50 8
3 Ashley Campisano Medfield 11:48.94 6
4 Melissa Lodge Hopkinton 11:49.44 4
5 MaryKate Cavanaugh Hopkinton 11:56.54 2
6 Julia Pearson Dover-Sherbo 11:57.12 1

1 Kassidy Campbell Norton 17.35 /68.68 10
1 Dover-Sherborn 52.40 2 10
1 Bellingham 4:21.30 2 10
1 Phoebe Fitzgibbon Westwood 5-03.00:) 10
2 Kylie Lorenzen Holliston 5-02.00 8
1 Kylie Lorenzen Holliston 17-04.00 :smiley: 10
2 Kassidy Campbell Norton 15-08.00 8
1 Jessica Scott Hopkinton 34-11.50 10 tj
1 Lindsay Manning Hopkinton 37-07.25 10
2 Payton Ouimette Medfield 34-00.00 8
1 Jill Lary Hopkinton 101-02 10
1 Megan Edwards Bellingham 111-08 :slight_smile: 10 jav
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May15_TriVal_set2.shtml


#18

1 Jarostchuk, Tatiana 09 Nashoba 12.86:)
2 MacLure, Kristina 09 Nashoba 13.13
1 MacLure, Kristina 09 Nashoba 27.40
1 Wood, Miriam 10 Quabbin 1:01.16 3
2 Reed, Kiran 11 Nashoba 1:01.97 3
1 Cummings, Kaylee 11 Hudson 2:24.69 :slight_smile:
2 Caiazzi, Jillian 10 Marlborough 2:28.33
3 Considine, Brianna 09:) Groton-Dunst 2:30.72
1 Cummings, Kaylee 11 Hudson 5:30.65
2 Grimaldo, Alexandra 12 Marlborough 5:37.53
1 Horowitz, Kelsey 11 Nashoba 11:55.34
1 Mooar, Nicole 11 Hudson 16.28 / 1:08.48
1 Groton-Dunstable ‘A’ 52.74
1 Nashoba ‘A’ 4:21.66
1 Westborough ‘A’ 10:46.38
1 MacLure, Kristina 09:) Nashoba 16-06.50 5.04m
2 Wicks, Haley 12 Marlborough 16-04.50 4.99m
1 McCabe, Anna 12 Marlborough 33-07.50 10.24m
2 Mooar, Nicole 11 Hudson 33-04.00 10.16m
1 Anderson, Sarah 11 Westborough 31-03.50 9.53m shot
1 White, Taylor 10 Groton-Dunst 104-02 31.75m jav

1 Ojukwu, John 12 Nashoba 11.24:)
2 Lexo, Evan 10 :slight_smile: Groton-Dunst 11.29
1 Lexo, Evan 10 Groton-Dunst 23.15
1 Robinson, Brett 12 Westborough 54.36 2
1 Alberts, John 12 Groton-Dunst 2:04.11
1 Hangen, Forrest 12 Nashoba 4:47.52
1 Puleo, Mark 11 Nashoba 10:10.67
2 Doherty Munroe, Andrew 10 Hudson 10:15.07
1 Wilichowski, Matt 12 Westborough 15.77
2 Dupuis, Robert 12 Quabbin 15.78
1 Dupuis, Robert 12 Quabbin 1:00.07 3
1 Westborough ‘A’ 45.51
2 Nashoba ‘A’ 45.51
1 Westborough ‘A’ 3:42.57
1 Groton-Dunstable ‘A’ 9:06.30
1 Prewitt, Kevin 11 Marlborough 13-00.00 :smiley: 3.96m
2 Plowman, James 11 Westborough 12-06.00 3.81m
3 Chuma, Jack 11 Westborough J12-06.00 3.81m
4 Oram, Stephan 11 Marlborough 12-00.00 3.65m
1 Harmon, Markesh 12 Nashoba 19-08.50 6.00m
1 Sain, Chris 12 Groton-Dunst 42-03.00 12.87m
1 Rothfuss, Cameron 12 Nashoba 46-04.00 14.12m
1 Mudgett, Matthew 11 Nashoba 134-09 41.07m
http://www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May15_MidWac_set1.shtml


#19

1 307 Alley, Aliyah Wareham 13.40 12.50 :slight_smile: 10
1 307 Alley, Aliyah Wareham 27.40 26.10 10
1 40 Tonello, Stacie Bourne 1:02.00 1:00.90 :slight_smile: 3 10
2 216 DaSilva, Morgan Old Rochester 1:03.00 1:01.50 3 8
1 7 Rowley, Caitlin Apponequet 2:26.48 2:25.10 :slight_smile: 10
2 312 Fehskens, Paige Wareham 2:29.80 2:28.20 8
1 128 Pereira, Ashley Fairhaven 5:33.93 5:40.80 10
1 125 Gammans, Bay Fairhaven 12:04.19 12:15.10 10
1 234 Saccone, Ally Old Rochester 15.10 15.10 :smiley: 10
2 10 Yarmalovicz, Megan Apponequet 16.50 16.10 8
1 234 Saccone, Ally Old Rochester 1:05.30 1:06.70 3 10
1 Apponequet ‘A’ 53.57 52.70 :slight_smile: 2 10
1 Dighton-Rehoboth ‘A’ 4:24.00 4:26.60 10
1 236 Santos, Paige Old Rochester 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
1 4 Leombruno, Emma Apponequet 16-06.25 15-04.75 10
1 234 Saccone, Ally Old Rochester 34-02.00 35-03.00 10
2 10 Yarmalovicz, Megan Apponequet 35-01.50 34-10.00 8
1 72 Reed, Jordan Dighton-Rehoboth 32-01.00 33-09.50 10
1 72 Reed, Jordan Dighton-Rehoboth 88-06 100-04 10
1 261 Belt, Lucy Seekonk 110-00 102-04jav 10

1 181 Martin, Brady Greater New 11.40 11.30 10
1 180 Kobza, Jeffrey Greater New 23.70 23.20 10
2 197 DeNardo, Nick Joseph Case 23.90 23.30 8
1 117 Silvia, Colton Dighton-Rehoboth 50.03 50.20 :smiley: 3 10
2 245 Donohue, Dan Old Rochester 51.80 51.70 3 8
1 299 Salit, Bryan Seekonk 2:00.90 2:01.20 10
2 94 Enos, Ty Dighton-Rehoboth 1:58.20 2:01.50 8
1 259 Wyman, Mike Old Rochester 4:35.00 4:28.80:D 10
2 204 McMahon, Jay Joseph Case 4:35.73 4:37.70 /10:16.30:)
1 15 DeMoranville, Dyla Apponequet 15.80 15.40 10
2 256 Saccone, Kevin Old Rochester 15.60 15.70 8
1 177 Fortes, Elijah Greater New 58.97 58.20 :slight_smile: 4 10
2 256 Saccone, Kevin Old Rochester 58.50 58.50 4 8
1 Greater New Bedford Rvt ‘A’ 45.02 44.80 :slight_smile: 2 10
1 Greater New Bedford Rvt ‘A’ 3:36.24 3:38.40 2 10
2 Apponequet ‘A’ 3:39.77 3:38.80 2 8
1 Old Rochester ‘A’ 8:25.30 8:44.30 10
1 98 Fortier, Alex Dighton-Rehoboth 6-00.00 5-10.00 10
1 165 Aldrich, Sean Greater New 19-11.75 19-06.75 10
1 117 Silvia, Colton Dighton-Rehoboth 42-04.50 41-08.75 10
1 298 Robitaille, Nate Seekonk 55-01.00 53-07.00:D 10
1 298 Robitaille, Nate Seekonk 161-02 153-08 :smiley: 10
1 248 Knapton, Colin Old Rochester 162-05 156-04 :slight_smile: 10jav
2 109 Mikkelson, Keith Dighton-Rehoboth 41-04.50 150-01 8

http://www.coolrunning.com/results/13/ma/May15_SCCCha_1_set1.shtml


#20

D1
http://www.pviactrack.com/2013_fg_standards.html

D2
http://www.pviactrack.com/2013fg_info.html