Maine Outdoor T&F 2010


#1

I don’t think anyone else from Maine has migrated here yet, but I figured I’d post the thread since my first meet is tomorrow.


#2

While most athletes have yet to compete, after the first week of competition the rankings look like this for boys, All handtimes are converted:

4x8:
Lewiston High School ‘A’ 8:43.94
Erskine Academy ‘A’ 8:48.75
Brewer High School ‘A’ 9:10.31
Lawrence High School ‘A’ 9:13.34
Belfast High School ‘A’ 9:52.80

110h:
Steven Rice SR Brewer 15.59
Josh Stone JR Brewer 17.19
Tristan Wortman JR Brewer 17.58
Kyle Palmer JR Lewiston 17.70
Curtis Griffin SO Mount View 18.51

100m:
Jeff Ryder - 11.34c
Wilbur Fogg SR Belfast 11.73
Bryan Blackman - 11.74c
Seth London JR Mount View 11.88
Isaiah Spofford JR Waterville 11.89

1600m RW:
Sean MacDonnell SR Waterville 9:17.14
Cameron Neal SO MCI 9:49.65
Stephen Colby FR Belfast 9:55.67
Spencer Gray SO Erskine 10:07.02
Wyatt Roberts FR Belfast 10:47.74

1600:
Sam Seekins SR Erskine 4:36.17
Ryan James SR Belfast 4:43.11
Eben Hodgkins SO Erskine 4:45.24
Hussein Ibrahim JR Lewiston 4:48.42
Jeff Hale JR Waterville 4:50.61

400m Relay:
Brewer High School ‘A’ 45.82
Waterville HS ‘A’ 46.32
Belfast High School ‘A’ 46.90
Lewiston High School ‘A’ 47.92
Mount View ‘A’ 48.03

400m Dash:
Colby Patterson JR MCI 54.41
Kyle Rousseau SR Lewiston 55.01
Anthony Jackson SO Brewer 55.19
Christopher Low SR Lawrence 56.04
Will Quirion SR GAR 56.29

300m Hurdles:
Steven Rice SR Brewer 43.01
Alex Rowe JR Waterville 43.24
Kyle Palmer JR Lewiston 43.52
Max Brown SO Waterville 44.01
Anthony Bellavia SO Waterville 44.63

800m:
Faisal Abdillahi SR Lewiston 2:05.27
Ali Hersi JR Lewiston 2:06.01
Jackson Fortin SR Erskine 2:06.02
Eben Hodgkins SO Erskine 2:08.74
Trey Williams SO Brewer 2:14.80

200m:
Jamie Williamson SR Brewer 23.76
Isaiah Spofford JR Waterville 24.00
Brian Blackman 24.84c
Pete Cote SR Waterville 24.98
Colby Patterson JR MCI 25.21

3200m:
Sam Seekins SR Erskine 9:53.54
Jaron Jones JR Lewiston 10:15.89
Hussein Ibrahim JR Lewiston 10:19.05
Jeff Hale JR Waterville 10:29.66
Faisal Abdillahi SR Lewiston 10:48.85

1600m Relay:
Brewer High School ‘A’ 3:44.26
Erskine Academy ‘A’ 3:49.00
Lewiston High School ‘A’ 3:49.24
Waterville HS ‘A’ 3:52.24
Lawrence High School ‘A’ 3:55.24

HJ:
Colby Blanchard JR Mount View 5-08.00
Mason Travers FR Lawrence 5-08.00
Max Brown SO Waterville 5-06.00
Zac Blomerth FR Lawrence 5-06.00
Derrick Roy SR Lewiston 5-06.00
Josh Stone JR Brewer 5-06.00

LJ:
Derrick Roy SR Lewiston 18-11.50
Isaiah Spofford JR Waterville 18-07.50
Josh Stone JR Brewer 18-01.00
Nate LaPointe JR GAR 18-01.00
Matt Duka 17-10.50

TJ:
Alex Rowe JR Waterville 39-06.50
Cameron Fillion SR Lewiston 39-00.50
Tristan Wortman JR Brewer 38-04.50
Jake Dumas SO Lewiston 36-01.00
Forrest Benttinen SR MCI 34-11.00

JT:
Nick Danner FR Waterville 142-02
Patrick Hapworth SR MCI 140-07
Robert Sager - 128-06
Tanner Adams JR Lewiston 127-04
Aaron Taylor JR Erskine 126-07

DT:
Nick Margitza SO Waterville 124-00
Dylan Webster JR Belfast 121-07
Kyle Duelley JR Waterville 110-08
Aaron Taylor JR Erskine 108-09
John Peters SO Lewiston 108-00

SP:
Jake Huerfano JR Waterville 41-05.00
Dylan Webster JR Belfast 41-04.00
Nathanial Sigouin JR Mount View 41-00.00
Eddie Chan SR Lewiston 40-06.00
Adam Heroux JR Belfast 40-01.00
Rudy Pandora SO Lewiston 40-01.00

PV:
Tristan Wortman JR Brewer 11-00.00
James D’Amico SR Brewer 11-00.00
Thomas Ferguson SO Erskine 10-00.00
Derrick Roy SR Lewiston 10-00.00