Jake Hirsbrunner


#1

800m Runner by day, High Jumper at night! He is… THE NIGHT JUMPER

800 Meter Run:

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jake Hirsbrunner             Monroe               2:03.90    2:07.85   2 
  2 Alex Barenklau               Monroe               2:03.80    2:07.99   2 
  3 Logan Steinhoff              Mt. Horeb            2:10.00    2:10.33   2 
  4 Kyle Eklund                  Mt. Horeb            2:11.00    2:13.97   2 
  5 Garth Garrison               Darlington           2:14.00    2:14.01   2 
  6 Deryk Clary                  River Valley         2:25.00    2:29.76   2 
  7 Nate Nichols                 Prairie du C         2:20.00    2:31.22   2 
  8 Josiah Caminiti              Wisconsin He         2:25.40    2:34.13   1 
  9 Abe Morrick                  Sugar River                     2:37.57   2 
 10 Zach Meyer                   Sugar River          2:20.00    2:38.66   2 
 11 Hunter Bollig                Wisconsin He         2:25.70    2:38.70   1 
 12 Max Cruse                    Sugar River          2:25.00    2:42.11   2 
 13 Tyler Orcutt                 Wisconsin He         2:25.00    2:46.34   1 
 14 Jack Harris                  Wisconsin He         2:26.40    2:48.29   1 
 15 Philip Roppe                 Darlington           2:35.00    2:57.04   1 
 16 Will Philipps                Platteville          2:50.00    2:57.73   1 
 17 Max Rawling                  Platteville          2:45.00    2:58.20   1 
 18 Adam Roberts                 Platteville          2:59.00    2:58.78   1 
 19 Cody Frommelt                Lancaster            2:25.50    2:58.84   1 
 20 Dane Mohlmann                Lancaster            2:25.50    2:59.22   1 
 21 Jackson Gormley              Platteville          2:52.00    2:59.43   1 

High Jump:

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Hirsbrunner             Monroe               6-00.00    6-05.00  
  2 Ryan Antoniewicz             Prairie du C         5-10.00    6-02.00  
  3 Garrison Woods               Sugar River          6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Isaiah Lesure                Mt. Horeb            5-08.00    5-10.00  
  5 Ryan Epping                  Mt. Horeb            5-08.00    5-06.00  
  6 Alex Field                   Mt. Horeb            5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Blake Duffy                  Monroe               5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Cody Faust                   Monroe               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  8 Blake Wagner                 Platteville          5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Trevor Oaks                  Platteville          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 11 Dakota Phillips              Monroe               5-04.00    5-02.00  
 12 Chance Kupersmith            Platteville          5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 13 Colton Boley                 Sugar River          5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 14 Ethan Schmidt                River Valley         5-00.00    5-00.00  

Third best in the state I believe!
High Jump:


+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark       | name                | school                         | meet                                    | date       |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |   6-06.75  | Ben Davison         | Parkview                       | UWM Developmental #1                    | 2012-12-01 |
|    2 |   6-06.00  | Alex Bloom          | Seymour                        | Oshkosh Invitational (Division 1)       | 2013-03-15 |
|    3 |   6-05.00  | Jake Hirsbrunner    | Monroe                         | Pioneer HS Invitational                 | 2013-03-19 |
|    4 |   6-04.75  | Robert Starnes      | Green Bay Preble               | Ted Haydon Holiday Classic              | 2012-12-19 |
|    5 |   6-04.00  | Jordan Wesner       | Princeton/Green Lake           | Oshkosh Invitational (Division 2)       | 2013-03-15 |
|    6 |   6-04.00  | Jacob Bauer         | Marshfield                     | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|    7 |   6-04.00  | Sean VanHelden      | Stevens Point                  | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|    8 |   6-04.00  | Mike Cournia        | Waukesha South                 | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|    9 |   6-04.00  | Connor McGinnis     | Madison Edgewood               | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Small)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   10 |   6-02.00  | Andy Keeler         | Middleton                      | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   11 |   6-02.00  | Trevor McCarthy     | Marshall                       | Tri-State Small School Invitational     | 2013-03-17 |
|   12 |   6-02.00  | Kyle McConville     | Sauk Prairie                   | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Small)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   13 |   6-02.00  | Andy Cooper         | Whitewater                     | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Small)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   14 |   6-02.00  | Walker Olson        | Chetek-Weyerhaeuser            | 2013 Blue Devil Open                    | 2013-03-15 |
|   15 |   6-02.00  | Ryan Antoniewicz    | Prairie du Chien               | Pioneer HS Invitational                 | 2013-03-19 |
|   16 |   6-02.00  | Nick Kroll          | Mukwonago                      | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   17 |   6-02.00  | Matt Dietlin        | Verona Area                    | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
|   18 |   6-02.00  | Adrian Roscher      | Menomonee Falls                | Lake Michigan Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   19 |   6-02.00  | Dakota Perron       | Kettle Moraine                 | 2013 Point Invitational                 | 2013-03-16 |
|   20 |   6-02.00  | Darius Will         | Port Washington                | Viking Indoor Invitational              | 2013-03-16 |
|   21 |   6-02.00  | Steven Queoff       | Verona Area                    | Nelson/Daniel Classic (Large)           | 2013-03-16 |
+------+------------+---------------------+--------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+