Davre 2:12.30/4:50.24y @ NBN


#1

Wins heat 1 of the Girls Championship Mile and wins the Emerging Elite section of the 800.

Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
 Section 1 at 11:50am; Sections 2 and 3 at 2:29pm
    National: N 4:28.25  2/16/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
        Meet: M 4:40.62  3/10/2013   Elise Cranny, Niwot, CO
   Armory HS: A 4:27.73  2/15/2014   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
    Freshman: F 4:40.10  3/16/1973   Mary Decker, Orange, CO
   Sophomore: O 4:46.13  3/14/2004   Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
      Junior: J 4:28.25  2/16/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY
      Senior: S 4:39.00  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromield,Harvard,MA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEVADA MARENO             17 Raleigh, NC            4:43.23O  3
  2 RYEN FRAZIER              15 Raleigh, NC            4:44.48O  3
  3 DANI JONES                15 Phoenix, AZ            4:44.90O  2
  4 RACHEL DADAMIO            15 Bloomfield, MI         4:49.66   3
  5 STEPHANIE JENKS           16 Aurora, IA             4:49.70   3
  6 TABOR SCHOLL              15 Kremmling, CO          4:51.32   2
  7 CAMILLE DAVRE             17 Whitefish Bay, WI      4:51.93   1  ht 1 split unavaiabl
  8 MALIA ELLINGTON           15 Davidson, NC           4:53.48   3
  9 RACHEL BONNER             16 Port Huron, MI         4:55.77   1
 10 ELIZA REGO                16 Providence, RI         4:56.04   3
 11 SAGE HURTA                16 Hamilton, NY           4:56.17   1
 12 KALEIGH HUGHES            15 Needham, MA            4:57.34   2
 13 MARISSA SHEVA             15 Sellersville, PA       4:57.35   3
 14 LEXA BARROTT              16 Northville, MI         4:57.39   1
 15 KENZIE WEILER             15 Sand Lake, MI          4:57.47   1
 16 DANAE RIVERS              16 New Haven, CT          4:58.30   3
 17 GRACE THOMPSON            15 West Vancouver, BC     5:00.20   2
 18 OLIVIA SARGENT            16 Yardley, PA            5:00.47   3
 19 RACHEL MCARTHUR           17 Bristow, VA            5:02.40   3
 20 OLIVIA LANTZ              15 Peabody, MA            5:03.18   2
 21 KARRIGAN SMITH            15 St. Johns, MI          5:04.14   2
 22 ISABELLE HAROUCHE         15 Syosset, NY            5:09.59   1
 23 CASSEY GEORGE             17 Wismar Linden          5:11.47   2
 24 SHANNON MURDOCK           15 Exeter, NH             5:13.64   2
 25 CIARA ROCHE               16 Freehold, NJ           5:14.15   1
 26 PAIGE DUCA                15 Locust Valley, NY      5:15.69   3
 27 LAUREN SAPONE             16 Shrewsbury, NJ         5:19.99   1


Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
===================================================================
        Meet: M 2:11.93  3/14/2014   Malia Ellington, Cm Sch,Davidson,NC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CAMILLE DAVRE             17 Whitefish Bay, WI      2:12.30   3
  2 MALIA ELLINGTON           15 Davidson, NC           2:12.76   3
  3 FRANCES BULL              15 Mentor, OH             2:14.20   3
  4 JOY RIPSLINGER            17 Davenport, IA          2:14.81   1
  5 DEIDRE LEWIN              16 Rockville Centre, N    2:14.83   1
  6 LINDSAY WELKER            16 Terre Haute, IN        2:15.01   1
  7 AMY PICCOLO               15 Walpole, MA            2:15.45   1
  8 SUZIE PETRYK              15 Huntington, NY         2:15.47   3
  9 RACHEL POCRATSKY          15 Olney, MD              2:15.75   2
 10 NATASHA FEDKINA           16 State College, PA      2:16.13   2
 11 KELLY HART                15 Arlington, VA          2:16.71   2
 12 MICHAELA HACKBARTH        16 Downers Grove, IL      2:16.82   2
 13 AGNES MANSARAY            16 Lansdowne, PA          2:17.04   3
 14 TIARA TARDY               17 Lincoln, ME            2:17.14   3
 15 ERICA JACKSON             15 Virginia Beach, VA     2:17.19   3
 16 MEG TUTHILL               16 Riverhead, NY          2:17.26   1
 17 CHELSEA OGINDO            16 Peekskill, NY          2:17.89   2
 18 JAYLA FLEMING             15 Detroit, MI            2:17.91   1
 19 NATALIE NEAMTU            17 Webster, NY            2:18.01   1
 20 KATIE HANLON              15 Byfield, MA            2:18.48   3
 21 TERRI TURNER              17 Clifton Heights, PA    2:19.09   2
 22 KYLA CARTE                16 Haymarket, VA          2:19.96   1
 23 JEANETTE BENDOLPH         15 Camden, DE             2:20.27   3
 24 ERICA HEFNAWY             15 Westport, CT           2:21.16   2
 25 MADELINE MCHUGH           15 Cornelius, NC          2:22.32   3
 26 CHELSEY JONES             16 Mandeville, LA         2:23.30   1
 27 LAUREN SAPONE             16 Shrewsbury, NJ         2:23.52   3
 28 NIA LUNDY                 17 Bayside, NY            2:23.60   1
 29 SAM PETERMAN              17 Amherst, NY            2:23.77   3
 30 SYDNI STOVALL             17 Philadelphia, PA       2:25.76   2
 31 JADE NADEAU               16 Quebec, QC             2:27.19   2


#2

Zen…Nevada who won the mile and anchored a 2:07.60 4x8 leg as well is the niece of the Mareno that is an Eisenhower alumn. Pretty impressive sophomore.


#3

???


#4

Wow, those are great times for the end of the year even!


#5

Looking for specific info on how athletes qualify for the Adidas Dream Mile. Not easy to find. Any help appreciated.


#6

I think it’s invite only. With the invites coming pre season it’s not always fair. Contact ryan at flotrack and state your case.


#7

Ryan will probably only answer questions to FloTrack Pro subscribers.