D1 4x800 - Qualifiers


#1
7:51.11                            Brookfield East         D1 Waukesha North        1
7:52.69                            Middleton               D1 Madison Memorial      1
7:52.73                            Madison West            D1 Madison Memorial      2
7:53.49                            Waukesha South          D1 Waukesha North        2
7:53.88                            Madison La Follett      D1 Madison Memorial      3
7:55.76                            Onalaska                D1 Madison Memorial      4
7:56.21                            Oconomowoc              D1 Sussex                1
7:57.58                            Arrowhead               D1 Sussex                2
7:58.71                            Wisconsin Lutheran      D1 Wisconsin Lutheran    1
7:59.51                            Mukwonago               D1 Wisconsin Lutheran    2
8:00.91                            Kettle Moraine          D1 Waukesha North        3
8:01.34                            West Bend West          D1 Oshkosh               1
==12==
8:02.87                            Muskego                 D1 Wisconsin Lutheran    3
8:07.00                            Green Bay Preble        D1 Ashwaubenon           1
8:07.43                            Eau Claire Memoria      D1 Rice Lake             1
8:07.86                            Appleton North          D1 Ashwaubenon           2
8:08.03                            Kimberly                D1 Ashwaubenon           3
8:09.12                            Fond du Lac             D1 Oshkosh               2
8:12.80                            Port Washington         D1 Oshkosh               3
8:16.56                            Westosha Central        D1 Waterford             1
8:17.00                            Grafton                 D1 Sussex                3
8:17.01                            Stevens Point           D1 Rice Lake             2
8:18.28                            Janesville Parker       D1 Waterford             2
8:19.92                            Hudson                  D1 Rice Lake             3
8:24.18                            Stoughton               D1 Waterford             3


9:31.86                           Arrowhead               D1 Sussex                1
9:33.15                           Middleton               D1 Madison Memorial      1
9:38.15                           Kimberly                D1 Ashwaubenon           1
9:38.53                           Hortonville             D1 Ashwaubenon           2
9:39.40                           Neenah                  D1 Oshkosh               1
9:40.51                           Wisconsin Lutheran      D1 Wisconsin Lutheran    1
9:41.45                           Franklin                D1 Wisconsin Lutheran    2
9:41.57                           West Bend West          D1 Oshkosh               2
9:41.60                           Eau Claire Memoria      D1 Rice Lake             1
9:41.91                           Waukesha West           D1 Waukesha North        1
9:41.93                           Bay Port                D1 Ashwaubenon           3
9:42.13                           Beaver Dam              D1 Oshkosh               3
==12==
9:42.27                           Muskego                 D1 Wisconsin Lutheran    3
9:42.44                           Whitefish Bay           D1 Sussex                2
9:45.82                           Wausau West             D1 Rice Lake             2
9:46.05                           La Crosse Central       D1 Madison Memorial      2
9:47.11                           New Berlin West         D1 Waukesha North        2
9:51.24                           Oregon                  D1 Waterford             1
9:51.42                           Hudson                  D1 Rice Lake             3
9:52.49                           Sun Prairie             D1 Madison Memorial      3
9:53.05                           Oconomowoc              D1 Sussex                3
9:55.11                           Kettle Moraine          D1 Waukesha North        3
9:57.22                           Stoughton               D1 Waterford             2
9:59.23                           Westosha Central        D1 Waterford             3

#2

Just like last year, we have the one extra qualifier. Does anyone remember if they ran 12 or 13 teams in the fast heat last year? I want to say it was 13, but I am not 100% positive.