Big Ten Indoor Predictions


#1

Here are the lineups and seed times for the Big Ten distance events this weekend:

Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run (27) Prelims
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 6 Best times
 One turn stagger
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Choquette, Nicole                Illinois            1:29.22 
  2  Pahlitzsch, Karolina             Nebraska            1:30.37 
  3  Holder, Montayla                 Iowa                1:30.61 
  4  Markland, Titania                Minnesota           1:31.00 
  5  Onimo, Chinyere                  Michigan            1:31.32 
  6  Rings, Rebecca                   Ohio State          1:31.85 
  7  Roller, Brie                     Indiana             1:32.15 
  8  Gwin, Samantha                   Indiana             1:32.26 
  9  Williams, Shawnice               Nebraska            1:32.55 
 10  Detra, Brenna                    Wisconsin           1:32.72 
 11  Olberding, Janel                 Ohio State          1:32.73 
 12  Watts, Mahnee                    Iowa                1:32.76 
 13  Harsin, Haley                    Nebraska            1:32.89 
 14  Woitzel, Morgan                  Nebraska            1:33.20 
 15  Pratt, Shade                     Maryland            1:33.27 
 16  Miller, Chelsey                  Michigan            1:33.45 
 17  Nelson, Kaitlyn                  Iowa                1:33.54 
 18  Domski, Lauren                   Minnesota           1:33.70 
 19  Earnheart, Makayla               Purdue              1:33.86 
 20  Wiles, Kendell                   Indiana             1:33.90 
 21  Voelpel, Catherine               Maryland            1:34.16 
 22  Marry, Miranda                   Illinois            1:34.43 
 23  Dibernardo, Christina            Rutgers             1:36.22 
 24  Alexander, Rachelle              Maryland            1:37.04 
 25  Alexia, Adrianne                 Iowa                1:37.95 
 26  Cimino, Alexandra                Maryland            1:38.05 
 27  Nicholas, Nicole                 Rutgers             1:38.48 
 
Event 16  Men 600 Meter Run (22) Prelims
===============================================================================
 9 to the Final - Heat winners and next 4 Best times
 One turn Stagger
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kidder, Brannon                  Penn State          1:16.98 
  2  Hechsel, Mitch                   Minnesota           1:17.57 
  3  Roese, Nate                      Minnesota           1:17.68 
  4  Gipson, Levi                     Nebraska            1:17.82 
  5  Fountain, Rashawn                Minnesota           1:18.07 
  6  Mohammed, Moujtaba               Nebraska            1:18.21 
  7  Thompson, Aaron                  Wisconsin           1:18.43 
  8  Hawk, London                     Nebraska            1:18.70 
  9  Kuhn, Daniel                     Indiana             1:18.78 
 10  Bransby, Sam                     Nebraska            1:18.79 
 11  Rhodes, Robert                   Penn State          1:18.96 
 12  Cottrell, Jeffrey                Minnesota           1:19.13 
 13  Lee, Malik                       Illinois            1:19.44 
 14  Johnson, Anthony                 Ohio State          1:19.64 
 15  Gaibler, Riley                   Penn State          1:19.80 
 16  Van Cleave, Kaleb                Iowa                1:20.24 
 17  Chapman, Nathaniel               Michigan            1:20.25 
 18  Lilly, Carter                    Iowa                1:20.55 
 19  Zea, Tony                        Illinois            1:21.15 
 20  Dorman, Ryan                     Iowa                1:21.55 
 21  Holder, Kyle                     Rutgers             1:23.14 
 22  Davey, Brennan                   Iowa                     NT 
 

Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run (21) Prelims
===============================================================================
 8 to the Final
 One turn stagger in lanes
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Borchers, Katie                  Ohio State          2:05.56 
  2  Pfeifer, Danielle                Michigan            2:06.10 
  3  Trost, Katharina                 Iowa                2:08.05 
  4  Morrissey, Jamie                 Michigan            2:08.44 
  5  Hoppe, Devon                     Michigan            2:08.45 
  6  McLeod, Vanessa                  Purdue              2:08.64 
  7  McNamara, Gina                   Michigan            2:09.89 
  8  Smith, Olivia                    Ohio State          2:10.32 
  9  Hicks, Myah                      Maryland            2:10.35 
 10  Rakosnik, Lindsey                Illinois            2:10.64 
 11  Davis, Kellie                    Indiana             2:10.64 
 12  Clody, Courtney                  Ohio State          2:10.72 
 13  Weber, Rachel                    Ohio State          2:11.02 
 14  Wiley, Erin                      Indiana             2:11.74 
 15  Ferguson, Anne                   Minnesota           2:12.59 
 16  Swatek, Stacey                   Minnesota           2:13.07 
 17  McSherry, Ally                   Minnesota           2:13.20 
 18  Beazley, Kennedy                 Michigan Sta        2:15.66 
 19  Mazzi, Celine                    Rutgers             2:18.93 
 20  Bedard, Kaitlyn                  Rutgers             2:20.73 
 21  O'Donnell, Felicia               Rutgers             2:21.06 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run (16) Prelims
===============================================================================
 8 to the Final
 One turn stagger in lanes
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McAsey, Joe                      Illinois            1:47.38 
  2  Kinnaird, Tre'tez                Indiana             1:48.20 
  3  Teubel, Will                     Iowa                1:49.40 
  4  Fleming, Jared                   Ohio State          1:49.68 
  5  Watkins, Za'Von                  Penn State          1:49.68 
  6  Makins, Jordan                   Penn State          1:50.03 
  7  Johnson, Bradley                 Minnesota           1:50.65 
  8  Logue, Joey                      Penn State          1:50.71 
  9  Sattler, Jeffrey                 Michigan            1:50.96 
 10  Munley, Brennan                  Michigan            1:51.20 
 11  Deng, Goaner                     Minnesota           1:51.71 
 12  Huntoon, Jordan                  Indiana             1:52.32 
 13  Dvorak, Scott                    Michigan            1:52.32 
 14  Haag, Ryan                       Michigan Sta        1:53.85 
 15  Jaeger, Brendan                  Rutgers             1:54.37 
 16  Reilly, Kieran                   Indiana             1:54.62 
 
 Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run (20) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Waterfall Start
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  O'Connor, Leah                   Michigan Sta        4:34.28 
  2  Handler, Brook                   Michigan            4:38.19 
  3  Osika, Shannon                   Michigan            4:41.88 
  4  Hoevet, Katie                    Purdue              4:44.87 
  5  Hanson, Molly                    Wisconsin           4:45.38 
  6  Munley, Courtney                 Michigan            4:45.53 
  7  McIntosh, Kiara                  Purdue              4:45.75 
  8  Dyson, Becca                     Minnesota           4:46.29 
  9  Neeley, Brittany                 Indiana             4:50.20 
 10  Urick, Kaila                     Minnesota           4:50.37 
 11  Stenger, Madison                 Indiana             4:50.72 
 12  Johnson, Brianna                 Indiana             4:51.26 
 13  Schmelzle, Hope                  Purdue              4:51.75 
 14  Calder, Brenna                   Indiana             4:52.79 
 15  Borchers, Claire                 Michigan            4:53.14 
 16  Berger, Tammy                    Ohio State          4:53.43 
 17  Johnson, Haley                   Minnesota           4:53.44 
 18  Strandemo, Madeline              Minnesota           4:59.51 
 19  Ackerman, Courtney               Illinois            5:00.14 
 20  DeSpirito, Julia                 Rutgers             5:12.36 
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Waterfall start
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kidder, Brannon                  Penn State          3:57.13 
  2  Creese, Robby                    Penn State          3:57.86 
  3  Markham, Liam                    Illinois            4:02.47 
  4  Endress, Wade                    Penn State          4:02.69 
  5  Dulian, Blayne                   Minnesota           4:03.28 
  6  Basting, Bryce                   Illinois            4:03.45 
  7  Hunter, Rorey                    Indiana             4:03.95 
  8  Kelly, George                    Michigan            4:05.02 
  9  Neff, Jackson                    Ohio State          4:05.67 
 10  Skeete, Owen                     Indiana             4:05.82 
 11  Wiebke, Derek                    Minnesota           4:05.98 
 12  Claxton, Eric                    Indiana             4:06.42 
 13  Roche, Joshua                    Indiana             4:06.88 
 14  Ramos, McKena                    Wisconsin           4:07.38 
 15  Skaret, Christian                Minnesota           4:07.47 
 16  Lee, Garrett                     Illinois            4:08.37 
 17  Hill, Bobby                      Penn State          4:09.25 
 18  Hall, Wayde                      Minnesota           4:11.07 
 19  Weaver, Steven                   Ohio State          4:11.23 
 20  Hart, Michael                    Iowa                4:13.26 
 21  Gardarsson, Daniel               Iowa                4:14.72 
 22  Wiley, Luke                      Rutgers             4:14.91 
 23  McElhiney, Samuel                Iowa                4:17.41 
 24  Price, Nick                      Rutgers             4:18.78 
 25  Baumgarten, Aaron                Michigan                 NT 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec (26)
===============================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 back line.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Schulist, Rachele                Michigan Sta        9:07.58 
  2  Gerlach, Tori                    Penn State          9:22.92 
  3  Chikotas, Elizabeth              Penn State          9:25.24 
  4  Kroll, Sara                      Michigan Sta        9:27.91 
  5  Serna, Raquel                    Michigan Sta        9:30.50 
  6  Whitman, Jill                    Indiana             9:33.08 
  7  Dyson, Becca                     Minnesota           9:33.13 
  8  Sereno, Gina                     Michigan            9:36.37 
  9  Manett, Taylor                   Michigan            9:37.19 
 10  Lunau, Allison                   Michigan Sta        9:38.95 
 11  Behnke, Amanda                   Indiana             9:40.71 
 12  Piepenburg, Jamie                Minnesota           9:42.29 
 13  Bote Gonzalez, Marta             Iowa                9:51.82 
 14  Broschard, Gabrielle             Purdue              9:52.47 
 15  Senatore, Paige                  Rutgers             9:53.21 
 16  Winter, Hanna                    Illinois            9:54.70 
 17  Gordon, Lisa                     Iowa                9:55.33 
 18  Branch, Denise                   Illinois            9:55.93 
 19  Aldrich, Stephanie               Penn State         10:00.43 
 20  Jones, Alana                     Iowa               10:01.98 
 21  Smith, Bonnie                    Nebraska           10:03.55 
 22  Potter, Michelle                 Purdue             10:04.57 
 23  Hacker, Kendall                  Purdue             10:09.80 
 24  Badger, Sydney                   Michigan                 NT 
 25  Disanza, Sarah                   Wisconsin                NT 
 26  Leptich, Alex                    Michigan                 NT 
 
 Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec (30)
===============================================================================
 Waterfall Start
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Creese, Robby                    Penn State          7:50.36 
  2  Schrobilgen, Malachy             Wisconsin           7:54.78 
  3  McDonald, Morgan                 Wisconsin           7:55.20 
  4  Ferlic, Mason                    Michigan            7:59.14 
  5  Rayyan, Morsi                    Michigan            8:01.96 
  6  Barnett, Ian                     Illinois            8:02.40 
  7  Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta        8:05.15 
  8  Bartnik, Aaron                   Minnesota           8:05.45 
  9  Chandler, Mark                   Indiana             8:08.16 
 10  Waterman, Jake                   Purdue              8:08.40 
 11  Witt, Ben                        Iowa                8:10.87 
 12  Zeman, Paul                      Illinois            8:11.41 
 13  Welch, Matt                      Minnesota           8:14.02 
 14  Gold, Alex                       Illinois            8:14.03 
 15  DiSilvio, Ean                    Penn State          8:14.86 
 16  Collier, Chris                   Michigan Sta        8:14.93 
 17  Crist, Jason                     Indiana             8:15.12 
 18  Zuk, Garret                      Michigan Sta        8:15.55 
 19  DuVall, Kyle                     Indiana             8:15.77 
 20  Brewster, Will                   Illinois            8:16.52 
 21  Burnand, Nathan                  Michigan Sta        8:16.68 
 22  Melchert, Michael                Iowa                8:27.09 
 23  Craven, Jeremy                   Purdue              8:31.39 
 24  Huff, Daniel                     Iowa                8:36.79 
 25  Dalton, Patrick                  Purdue              8:45.47 
 26  Brinkofski, Trent                Rutgers             8:48.96 
 27  Dalton, David                    Purdue              8:54.12 
 28  Posada, Nicholas                 Michigan                 NT 
 29  Fischer, Matt                    Penn State               NT 
 30  Smoragiewicz, Tony               Michigan                 NT 
 
 


#2

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded Sec (26)
===============================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 back line.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Schulist, Rachele                Michigan Sta        9:07.58 
  2  Gerlach, Tori                    Penn State          9:22.92 
  3  Chikotas, Elizabeth              Penn State          9:25.24 
  4  Kroll, Sara                      Michigan Sta        9:27.91 
  5  Serna, Raquel                    Michigan Sta        9:30.50 
  6  Whitman, Jill                    Indiana             9:33.08 
  7  Dyson, Becca                     Minnesota           9:33.13 
  8  Sereno, Gina                     Michigan            9:36.37 
  9  Manett, Taylor                   Michigan            9:37.19 
 10  Lunau, Allison                   Michigan Sta        9:38.95 
 11  Behnke, Amanda                   Indiana             9:40.71 
 12  Piepenburg, Jamie                Minnesota           9:42.29 
 13  Bote Gonzalez, Marta             Iowa                9:51.82 
 14  Broschard, Gabrielle             Purdue              9:52.47 
 15  Senatore, Paige                  Rutgers             9:53.21 
 16  Winter, Hanna                    Illinois            9:54.70 
 17  Gordon, Lisa                     Iowa                9:55.33 
 18  Branch, Denise                   Illinois            9:55.93 
 19  Aldrich, Stephanie               Penn State         10:00.43 
 20  Jones, Alana                     Iowa               10:01.98 
 21  Smith, Bonnie                    Nebraska           10:03.55 
 22  Potter, Michelle                 Purdue             10:04.57 
 23  Hacker, Kendall                  Purdue             10:09.80 
 24  Badger, Sydney                   Michigan                 NT 
 25  Disanza, Sarah                   Wisconsin                NT 
 26  Leptich, Alex                    Michigan                 NT 
 
 Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Run Unseeded Sec (30)
===============================================================================
 Waterfall Start
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Creese, Robby                    Penn State          7:50.36 
  2  Schrobilgen, Malachy             Wisconsin           7:54.78 
  3  McDonald, Morgan                 Wisconsin           7:55.20 
  4  Ferlic, Mason                    Michigan            7:59.14 
  5  Rayyan, Morsi                    Michigan            8:01.96 
  6  Barnett, Ian                     Illinois            8:02.40 
  7  Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta        8:05.15 
  8  Bartnik, Aaron                   Minnesota           8:05.45 
  9  Chandler, Mark                   Indiana             8:08.16 
 10  Waterman, Jake                   Purdue              8:08.40 
 11  Witt, Ben                        Iowa                8:10.87 
 12  Zeman, Paul                      Illinois            8:11.41 
 13  Welch, Matt                      Minnesota           8:14.02 
 14  Gold, Alex                       Illinois            8:14.03 
 15  DiSilvio, Ean                    Penn State          8:14.86 
 16  Collier, Chris                   Michigan Sta        8:14.93 
 17  Crist, Jason                     Indiana             8:15.12 
 18  Zuk, Garret                      Michigan Sta        8:15.55 
 19  DuVall, Kyle                     Indiana             8:15.77 
 20  Brewster, Will                   Illinois            8:16.52 
 21  Burnand, Nathan                  Michigan Sta        8:16.68 
 22  Melchert, Michael                Iowa                8:27.09 
 23  Craven, Jeremy                   Purdue              8:31.39 
 24  Huff, Daniel                     Iowa                8:36.79 
 25  Dalton, Patrick                  Purdue              8:45.47 
 26  Brinkofski, Trent                Rutgers             8:48.96 
 27  Dalton, David                    Purdue              8:54.12 
 28  Posada, Nicholas                 Michigan                 NT 
 29  Fischer, Matt                    Penn State               NT 
 30  Smoragiewicz, Tony               Michigan                 NT 
 

Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec (30)
===============================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 + 19-21 back line. 13-18 front line
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anzalone, Gabi                   Wisconsin          16:19.86 
  2  Schneider, Alyssa                Illinois           16:21.43 
  3  Wiersma, Alexis                  Michigan Sta       16:22.39 
  4  Peer, Anna                       Nebraska           16:33.64 
  5  Jackson, Shelby                  Michigan Sta       16:41.97 
  6  Behnke, Amanda                   Indiana            16:45.13 
  7  Murphy, Emma-Lisa                Wisconsin          16:48.93 
  8  Sereno, Gina                     Michigan           16:49.74 
  9  Berkholtz, Liz                   Minnesota          16:52.16 
 10  Shannon, Jamie                   Wisconsin          16:54.38 
 11  Pasternak, Anna                  Michigan           16:54.92 
 12  Lee, Michelle                    Wisconsin          16:56.22 
 13  Anderson, Danielle               Minnesota          16:57.60 
 14  Hilton, Nicole                   Ohio State         16:57.97 
 15  Minagawa, Sakiko                 Ohio State         17:00.18 
 16  Brackett, Olivia                 Michigan           17:10.04 
 17  Florie, Corinne                  Michigan           17:15.18 
 18  Maibuecher, Laura                Purdue             17:19.37 
 19  Mills, Lauren                    Penn State         17:23.07 
 20  Blazek, Audrey                   Illinois           17:37.77 
 21  Jensen, Karen                    Purdue             17:40.21 
 22  Almeida, Sydney                  Maryland           17:42.01 
 23  Sheffo, Catherine                Maryland           17:46.67 
 24  Rodden, Katie                    Penn State         17:47.91 
 25  Whitman, Jill                    Indiana                  NT 
 26  Fox, Amanda                      Illinois                 NT 
 27  Clark, Lindsay                   Michigan Sta             NT 
 28  Gerlach, Tori                    Penn State               NT 
 29  Chikotas, Elizabeth              Penn State               NT 
 30  Otwell, Julia                    Michigan Sta             NT 
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded Sec (31)
===============================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Positions 1-12 + 19-21 back line. 13-18 front line
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lewis, Kevin                     Iowa               13:43.70 
  2  Barnett, Ian                     Illinois           13:56.80 
  3  Schwartzer, Matthew              Indiana            14:07.30 
  4  Topfer, Jannis                   Illinois           14:08.94 
  5  Esselink, Evan                   Indiana            14:09.91 
  6  Zutz, Adam                       Minnesota          14:11.14 
  7  Coughler, Jeremy                 Indiana            14:12.58 
  8  Pappas, August                   Michigan           14:17.48 
  9  McClintock, Matt                 Purdue             14:20.08 
 10  Fischer, Matt                    Penn State         14:20.79 
 11  Kerr, Caleb                      Purdue             14:22.73 
 12  Wilson, Alex                     Michigan Sta       14:31.36 
 13  Carruthers, Ben                  Michigan Sta       14:34.32 
 14  Schienbein, Tate                 Purdue             14:36.94 
 15  Soltys, Taylor                   Iowa               14:48.86 
 16  Vekaria, Jaimin                  Rutgers            14:50.83 
 17  Banafato, Chris                  Rutgers            14:51.35 
 18  Anderson, Ben                    Iowa               14:57.24 
 19  Schrobilgen, Malachy             Wisconsin                NT 
 20  Creese, Robby                    Penn State               NT 
 21  McDonald, Morgan                 Wisconsin                NT 
 22  Waterman, Jake                   Purdue                   NT 
 23  Bartnik, Aaron                   Minnesota                NT 
 24  Zuk, Garret                      Michigan Sta             NT 
 25  Welch, Matt                      Minnesota                NT 
 26  Ferlic, Mason                    Michigan                 NT 
 27  Beams, Mark                      Michigan                 NT 
 28  Rhynard, Caleb                   Michigan Sta             NT 
 29  DiSilvio, Ean                    Penn State               NT 
 30  Rayyan, Morsi                    Michigan                 NT 
 31  Gregorio, Anthony                Iowa                     NT 
  

Event 21  Women Distance Medley (12)
===============================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
 Pos 1-3/Box1-Pos 4-6/Box 2- Pos 7-9/Box 3-Pos 10-11/Box 4
 Waterfall Start
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Michigan  'A'                                       11:03.23 
     1) Osika, Shannon                  2) Long, Maya                     
     3) Pfeifer, Danielle               4) Handler, Brook                 
  2  Purdue  'A'                                         11:07.20 
     1) Schmelzle, Hope                 2) McIntosh, Kiara                
     3) Hoevet, Katie                   4) Dunlap, Taylor                 
  3  Penn State  'A'                                     11:22.61 
     1) Kocjancic, Julie                2) Davis, Deja                    
     3) Crawford, Victoria              4) Lindsley, Greta                
  4  Michigan State  'A'                                 11:23.15 
     1) Landwehr, Katie                 2) Franklin, Tori                 
     3) Wilberding, Aubrey              4) O'Connor, Leah                 
  5  Wisconsin  'A'                                      11:24.64 
     1) Hanson, Molly                   2) Heglund-Lohman, Grace          
     3) Reifel, Emma                    4) Anzalone, Gabi                 
  6  Ohio State  'A'                                     11:32.13 
     1) Berger, Tammy                   2) Walker, Sonikqua               
     3) Weber, Rachel                   4) Borchers, Katie                
  7  Illinois  'A'                                       11:41.32 
     1) Ackerman, Courtney              2) Choquette, Nicole              
     3) Schmidt, Chloe                  4) Thompson, Samone               
  8  Minnesota  'A'                                      11:43.49 
     1) McSherry, Ally                  2) Keller, Kat                    
     3) Domski, Lauren                  4) Urick, Kaila                   
  9  Indiana  'A'                                        11:55.25 
     1) Calder, Brenna                  2) Bollinger, Mackenzie           
     3) Davis, Kellie                   4) Neeley, Brittany               
 10  Rutgers  'A'                                        12:29.49 
     1) O'Donnell, Felicia              2) Famble, Alayna                 
     3) Bedard, Kaitlyn                 4) Mazzi, Celine                  
 11  Maryland  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Lucki, Alexandra                2) Tucker, Taylor                 
     3) Staver, Charlotte               4) VandeWater, Emily              
 12  Iowa  'A'                                                 NT 
     1) Wilberding, Tess                2) Nelson, Kaitlyn                
     3) Watts, Mahnee                   4) Reischmann, Anne               
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley (12)
===============================================================================
 Order shall be 1200M, 400M, 800M and 1600M.
 Pos 1-3/Box1-Pos 4-6/Box 2- Pos 7-9/Box 3-Pos 10-11/Box 4
 Waterfall Start
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Penn State  'A'                                      9:28.36 
     1) Makins, Jordan                  2) Smith, Xavier                  
     3) Watkins, Za'Von                 4) Endress, Wade                  
  2  Illinois  'A'                                        9:33.28 
     1) Markham, Liam                   2) Viney, Cam                     
     3) Lee, Malik                      4) Basting, Bryce                 
  3  Indiana  'A'                                         9:38.28 
     1) Kinnaird, Tre'tez               2) Morgan, Derrick                
     3) Kuhn, Daniel                    4) Hunter, Rorey                  
  4  Nebraska  'A'                                        9:45.48 
     1) Sanderfer, Christian            2) Driver, Craig                  
     3) Westerfield, Jerry              4) Mohammed, Moujtaba             
  5  Ohio State  'A'                                      9:54.89 
     1) Fleming, Jared                  2) Blanks, Antonio                
     3) Johnson, Anthony                4) Marshall, Deshawn              
  6  Wisconsin  'A'                                      10:06.01 
     1) Ramos, McKena                   2) Ellis, Corbin                  
     3) Barth, Cooper                   4) Sandvold, Russell              
  7  Rutgers  'A'                                        10:37.55 
     1) DeFabio, Chris                  2) Holder, Kyle                   
     3) Jaeger, Brendan                 4) Wiley, Luke                    
  8  Purdue  'A'                                               NT 
     1) Hinen, Dillon                   2) Williams, Danny                
     3) Schienbein, Tate                4) Garrison, Matthew              
  9  Michigan  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Sattler, Jeffrey                2) Munley, Brennan                
     3) Dvorak, Scott                   4) Chapman, Nathaniel             
 10  Iowa  'A'                                                 NT 
     1) Fourman, Sam                    2) Mallett, Aaron                 
     3) Lilly, Carter                   4) Lewis, Kevin                   
 11  Minnesota  'A'                                            NT 
     1) Wiebke, Derek                   2) Hechsel, Mitch                 
     3) Johnson, Bradley                4) Dulian, Blayne                 
 12  Michigan State  'A'                                       NT 
     1) Veitenheimer, Drake             2) Wallace, Brandon               
     3) Soter, Nick                     4) Whitelow, DeVantre             
           

Meet Performance lists: http://lightningtiming.com/results/20150227/PerfList.htm
Season Performance lists: http://www.tfrrs.org/lists/1406.html?list_hnd=1406&event_type=all&printable=1&last_name=Type%20Last%20Name%20Here&error_message=&event_category=all&popup=1&admin_options=&limit=25&first_name=Type%20First%20Name%20Here&gender=x


#3

If you look at Penn State they aren’t running Kidder in the 800.


#4
Lightning Event Management - Contractor License         2/27/2015 - 7:57 PM
         2015 Big Ten Indoor Championships - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015         
                    Timing & Results by Lightning Timing                    
                            The SPIRE Institute                             
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 8 to the Final                                                             
 One turn stagger in lanes                                                  
     Big Ten: B 1:46.96  1999        Bobby True, ILL                        
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Teubel, Will              JR Iowa                 1:49.40    1:50.06Q  2
  2 Fleming, Jared            SO Ohio State           1:49.68    1:51.01Q  1
  3 Deng, Goaner              JR Minnesota            1:51.71    1:50.18Q  2
  4 McAsey, Joe               JR Illinois             1:47.38    1:51.25Q  1
  5 Johnson, Bradley          SO Minnesota            1:50.65    1:50.26Q  2
  6 Sattler, Jeffrey          JR Michigan             1:50.96    1:51.30Q  1
  7 Kinnaird, Tre'tez         SO Indiana              1:48.20    1:50.28q  2
  8 Munley, Brennan           FR Michigan             1:51.20    1:50.71q  2
  9 Makins, Jordan            FR Penn State           1:50.03    1:51.22   2
 10 Watkins, Za'Von           JR Penn State           1:49.68    1:51.46   1
 11 Jaeger, Brendan           SO Rutgers              1:54.37    1:52.29   2
 12 Logue, Joey               FR Penn State           1:50.71    1:52.68   1
 13 Reilly, Kieran            FR Indiana              1:54.62    1:52.78   1
 14 Haag, Ryan                JR Michigan State       1:53.85    1:54.00   2
 15 Huntoon, Jordan           FR Indiana              1:52.32    1:54.16   1
 16 Dvorak, Scott             JR Michigan             1:52.32    1:54.45   1

Penn State went 0 for 3.


#5

Shoulda run Kidder I guess.


#6
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start - 1 turn stagger                                        
     Big Ten: B 3:55.11  2005        Nate Brannen, MICH                         
       SPIRE: S 3:58.04  2014        Nathan Brennan, Unatttached                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Creese, Robby             SR Penn State           4:05.20    4:11.41   10   
  2 Kidder, Brannon           JR Penn State           4:06.71    4:11.50    8   
  3 Hunter, Rorey             SR Indiana              4:07.04    4:11.99    6   
  4 Neff, Jackson             SR Ohio State           4:09.52    4:12.46    5   
  5 Basting, Bryce            SR Illinois             4:07.52    4:12.94    4   
  6 Kelly, George             SO Michigan             4:05.99    4:12.95    3   
  7 Dulian, Blayne            JR Minnesota            4:06.45    4:13.36    2   
  8 Roche, Joshua             JR Indiana              4:07.28    4:13.37    1   
  9 Wiebke, Derek             SO Minnesota            4:07.43    4:14.48        
 10 Skeete, Owen              JR Indiana              4:09.55    4:14.77        
Preliminaries                                                                   
 11 Hart, Michael             SO Iowa                 4:09.22                   
 12 Claxton, Eric             FR Indiana              4:09.39                   
 13 Hall, Wayde               FR Minnesota            4:09.49                   
 14 Markham, Liam             JR Illinois             4:09.84                   
 15 Hill, Bobby               FR Penn State           4:10.32                   
 16 Endress, Wade             JR Penn State           4:11.34                   
 17 Baumgarten, Aaron         FR Michigan             4:11.48                   
 18 Skaret, Christian         JR Minnesota            4:11.72                   
 19 Weaver, Steven            JR Ohio State           4:16.93                   
 20 Gardarsson, Daniel        FR Iowa                 4:17.61                   
 21 Ramos, McKena             SO Wisconsin            4:17.75                   
 22 McElhiney, Samuel         FR Iowa                 4:18.50                   
 23 Price, Nick               SO Rutgers              4:18.83                   
 24 Wiley, Luke               FR Rutgers              4:18.99                   
 -- Lee, Garrett              FR Illinois                 DQ                    

#7

Go Buckeyes, enough said. Some awesome performances across the board for the team. My prediction about the girls team winning the team title came through, happy to see the team getting on a good role for outdoor.