9/16/13 Tracktalk Rankings


#1

Now accepting Rankings for any class and gender for this week.

Guidelines:

  1. 15 is the magic number, not 10 or 12
  2. Look at results
  3. Make sure you have the right people in the right class.
  4. Eli Krahn isn’t running. Don’t rank him. Use your best judgement on Duerr, Klecker, Flanagan, etc. I won’t be ranking them until they prove themselves but you can do it as you please.
  5. Keep the bias to a minimum.

Thanks, I look forward to seeing what you’re all thinking.


#2

AA Boys

1 Obsa Ali
2 Connor Olson
3 Jacob McDermott
4 Isaiah Barlow
5 Matt Lumbar
6 Cal Lawton
7 Hunter Bailey
8 Zack Benning
9 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe
10 Chris Meados
11 Jacob Young
12 Joe Lousielle
13 Sam Carlson
14 Joey Duerr
15 Ian Eklin

1 Wayzata
2 Stillwater
3 Eden Prairie
4 Edina
5 Rosemount
6 Mounds View
7 Hutchinson
8 Robbinsdale Armstrong
9 Hopkins
10 Centennial
11 Burnsville
12 Bemidji
13 Totino Grace
14 Lakeville North
15 Moorhead

AA Girls

1 Anna French
2 Bethany Kozak
3 Megan Hasz
4 Jenna Truedson
5 Ana Van Wyk
6 Anastasia Korzenowski
7 Bailey Ness
8 Bethany Hasz
9 Emily Betz
10 Tess Misgen
11 Rachel King
12 Michaela Keller-Miller
13 Vivian Hett
14 Caroline Brisbois
15 Clare Flanagan

1 Wayzata
2 East Ridge
3 Eagan
4 Edina
5 Eden Prairie
6 Chanhassen
7 Lakeville South
8 Willmar
9 Monticello
10 Mounds View
11 Forest Lake
12 Roseville
13 Prior Lake
14 Moorhead
15 Marshall

A Boys

1 Keeghan Hurley
2 Shane Streich
3 Ian Torchia
4 Ephraim Bird
5 Billy Beseman
6 Jayden Cullen
7 Isaac Overmayer
8 Nick Golebioski
9 Ethan Wagner
10 TJ Schiltz
11 Matt Schrupp
12 Mike Destache
13 Jonah Mayo
14 Ben Sullivan
15 Ben Burgett

1 Perham
2 Waseca
3 Minnehaha
4 Martin County West
5 Mora
6 Cotter
7 PEM
8 Crosby Ironton
9 Esko
10 Cathedral
11 Albany
12 Holdingford
13 Proctor
14 Redwood Valley
15 DGF

A Girls

1 Emi Trost
2 Kayla Hunerhoch
3 Madison Schandelmeier
4 Mary Naas
5 Courtney Alama
6 Rachel Eickhoff
7 Kailee Kiminski
8 McKenzie Holt
9 Maria Eastman
10 Elizabeth Schlaefke
11 Janessa Meuleners
12 Becca Willkin
13 Molly Eastman
14 Makayla Hohn
15 Bethany Coop

1 Waseca
2 Annandale
3 Holy Family
4 SCC
5 Perham
6 Trinity
7 DE
8 Esko
9 CML
10 MCW
11 Lourdes
12 St Paul Academy
13 Spectrum
14 Luverne
15 Warroad

I can’t put my stamp of approval on the A ratings. Only 2 voters so if one left somebody off it messed it all up.