20th annual South Jersey Invitational


#1

this meet isn’t what it used to be, but … it still exists

100 & 110HH trials running now, finals start at 6 p.m. @ Buena Regional HS

all-time winners

[FONT=“Book Antiqua”]100-Meter Dash
2010: Damiere Byrd (TImber Creek) 10.57
2009: Shawney Kersey (Woodbury) 10.95
2008: Geoff Navarro (Absegami) 11.10
2007: Chris Church (Millville) 11.00
2006: Jamil Benjamin (Cumberland) 10.78
2005: Not Held
2004: Sherron Bullock (Camden) 11.10
2003: James Townsend (Holy Cross) 10.6
2003: James Townsend (Holy Cross) 10.6
2002: Jamaal Harris (Palmyra) 10.75
2001: James Townsend (Holy Cross) 10.9
2000: Purvis Coley (Pemberton) 11.08
1999: Tim Athill (Pleasantville) 10.9
1998: Marc Maccario (Sterling) 11.36
1997: Jeremy Cooper (Kingsway) 10.64
1996: Kevin Doughty (Oakcrest) 10.6
1995: Jeremy Cooper (Kingsway) 10.8
1994: Dennis Sturdivant (Vineland) 10.4
1993: Steve Harper (Atlantic City) 10.5
1992: Curt McIntyre (Bridgeton) 10.6

200-Meter Dash
2010: Victor Nichols (Cumberland Reg.) 22.31
2009: Tejay Johnson (Egg Harb. Twp.) 22.02
2008: Barry Cephas (Wilson) 22.49
2007: Chris Church (Millville) 22.26
2006: A.J. Bunton (West Deptford) 21.78
2005: Not Held
2004: Sherron Bullock (Camden) 22.21
2003: Mike Morrison (Willingboro) 21.8
2002: Johnnie Jones (Delsea) 22.23
2001: Dwight Ruff (Camden) 21.9
2000: Michael Bolling (Willingboro) 21.86
1999: Tim Athill (Pleasantville) 22.46
1998: Rob Gary (Lenape) 22.0
1997: Louis Smith (Burlington Twp.) 21.5
1996: Kevin Doughty (Oakcrest) 21.9
1995: Brondon Jenkins (Delran) 21.8
1994: Dennis Sturdivant (Vineland) 21.5
1993: Amani Jennings (Willingboro) 22.0
1992: Kevin White (Haddon Heights) 22.0

400-Meter Dash
2010: Alex Reber (Cherry Hill East) 49.12
2009: Santiago Galeano (Abseg.) 50.16
2008: Geoff Navarro (Absegami) 48.96
2007: Antonio Abney (Willingboro) 48.92
2006: Phil Reid (Rancocas Valley) 48.53
2005: Not Held
2004: Carl Smith (Camden) 49.78
2003: Mike Morrison (Willingboro) 48.4
2002: Shareef Muhammad (W’boro) 50.07
2001: Jade Smith (Camden) 47.9
2000: Mohamed Kanu (Lenape) 48.55
1999: Nick Brown (Bridgeton) 48.50
1998: Rob Gary (Lenape) 48.1
1997: Geoff Valentine (Williamstown) 48.84
1996: Greg Arnett (Wilson) 48.6
1995: Kinshasa Morton (Cinnaminson) 49.5
1995: Royce Reed (Bridgeton) 48.4
1994: Steve Harper (Atlantic City) 48.3
1993: Ben Liles (Kingsway) 47.8

800-Meter Run
2010: Daniel Galeano (Absegami) 1:57.94
2009: Aaron Johnson (Oakcrest) 1:55.53
2008: Ryan Garvin (Lenape) 1:55.55
2007: Ford Palmer (Absegami) 1:58.57
2006: Casey Pinckney (Camden) 1:58.47
2005: Rob Novak (Bordentown) 1:53.2
2004: Rob Novak (Bordentown) 1:54.92
2003: Jon Anderson (Cinnaminson) 1:57.4
2002: Robert Edwards (Bridgeton) 1:55.81
2001: Marc Pelerin (Cherokee) 1:55.5
2000: James Holden (Bridgeton) 1:56.14
1999: Marvin Sewell (Pennsauken) 1:58.72
1998: Murad Campbell (Overbrook) 1:54.22
1997: Fred Sharpe (Paulsboro) 1:53.2
1996: Mark Davis (Highland) 1:54.9
1995: Nelson Cresson (Delsea) 1:55.7
1994: Nick Cavalarro (Paul VI) 1:57.1
1993: Jaja Fisher (Cherokee) 1:55.3
1992: Rondell Braxton (Highland) 1:54.9

1,600-Meter Run
2010: David Forward (Shawnee) 4:18.05
2009: Colin Baker (Haddonfield) 4:21.37
2008: David Forward (Shawnee) 4:22.82
2007: Mike Sheehan (Holy Cross) 4:20.55
2006: Rudy Belko (Triton) 4:22.17
2005: Steve Grabowski (Cinnaminson) 4:26.4
2004: Jon Anderson (Cinnaminson) 4:20.98
2003: Dave Bresnahan (Cinnaminson) 4:31.4
2002: Peter Galie (Cherry Hill East) 4:31.10
2001: John Richardson (Ocean City) 4:19.1
2000: Bryan Skelly (Washington Twp.) 4:17.12
1999: Murad Campbell (Overbrook) 4:15.83
1998: Jeff Storch (Cherokee) 4:21.73
1997: Karl Savage (Eastern) 4:20.43
1996: Mike McGowan (Bishop Eustace) 4:23.9
1995: John Williams (Paul VI) 4:24.4
1994: Pat Nocito (Vineland) 4:22.3
1993: Tom Horne (Glassboro) 4:26.6
1992: Steve Mazur (Highland) 4:16.8

3,200-Meter Run
2010: Ryan Matthews (St. Augustine) 9:37.17
2009: Matt Nussbaum (Haddonfield) 9:34.05
2008: Michael Bowden (Northern Burl.) 9:42.01
2007: Brian Tetreault (Cinnaminson) 9:35.12
2006: Matt Cowhey (Ocean City) 9:47.43
2005: Justin Heinze (Haddonfield) 9:36.4
2004: Kenny Kyle (Absegami) 9:44.59
2003: Chris Platt (Haddonfield) 9:26.7
2002: Marc Pelerin (Cherokee) 9:25.75
2001: Mike Ritchie (Paul VI) 9:42.4
2000: Vinnie Zarrillo (Southern Reg.) 9:36.30
1999: Randy Wetzel (Oakcrest) 9:34.55
1998: Tim Callinan (Sacred Heart) 9:29.40
1997: Murad Campbell (Overbrook) 9:19.27
1996: Karl Savage (Eastern) 9:42.9
1995: Kurt Wayton (Mainland) 9:28.4
1994: Joe DiGiacomo (Paul VI) 9:42.5
1993: Scott Teske (Shawnee) 9:27.1
1992: Ted Callinan (Gloucester Cath.) 9:32.7

110-Meter Hurdles
2010: Syteek Farrington (Camden) 14.39
2009: Kevon Brown (West Deptford) 14.68
2008: Stevenson Cajuste (Egg Harbor) 14.71
2007: Jusson Boyd (Willingboro) 14.61
2006: Will Brown (Palmyra) 14.34
2005: Not held
2004: Marcos Edghill (Pemberton) 14.85
2003: Ed Young (Wildwood Catholic) 14.1
2002: Matt Dahms (Haddonfield) 14.08
2001: Dwight Ruff (Camden) 13.5
2000: Rashad Baker (Wilson) 14.31
1999: Danyne Brown (Camden) 14.02
1998: Anwar Moore (Camden) 14.5
1997: Sultan Tucker (Delsea) 13.91
1996: Mike Brown (Lenape) 14.3
1995: Sultan Tucker (Delsea) 13.6
1994: Sultan Tucker (Delsea) 14.1
1993: Robert Allen (Buena) 14.3
1992: Ed Loges (Shawnee) 13.9

400-Meter Hurdles
2010: Kelvin Wagner (Winslow Twp.) 54.80
2009: Saliym Starkey (Timber Creek) 54.56
2008: Demetrius Rooks (Absegami) 54.69
2007: Aaron Younger (Delsea) 53.96
2006: Will Washington (Delsea) 53.66
2005: Not held
2004: Dwayne Joseph (Willingboro) 55.0
2003: Shareef Muhammad (W’boro) 54.0
2002: Shareef Muhammad (W’boro) 56.3
2001: Dwight Ruff (Camden) 52.6
2000: Napolean Suarez (Pemberton) 53.92
1999: Devon Matthews (Pleasantville) 53.95
1998: Danyne Brown (Camden) 54.30
1997: Fred Sharpe (Paulsboro) 53.3
1996: Mike Brown (Lenape) 53.5
1995: Mike Brown (Lenape) 55.3
1994: Keith Fleming (Egg Harbor Twp.) 54.9
1993: Donovan Darius (Wilson) 53.9
1992: Vince Rawlins (Eastern) 53.1

High Jump
2010: James O’Connor (Ocean City) 6-2
2009: Montez Blair (Timber Creek) 6-6
2008: Montez Blair (Timber Creek) 6-8
2007: Montez Blair (Timber Creek) 6-4
2006: Marshall Akins (Egg Harbor) 6-8
2005: Not held
2004: JamalAmes (Vineland) 6-6
2003: Mike Morrison (Willingboro) 7-0
2002: Ed Young (Wildwood Cath.) 6-2
2001: Todd Lowber (Delran) 6-10
2000: Darryl Gause (Schalick) 6-8
1999: Raffael Craig (Millville) 6-8
1998: Robert Jordan (Millville) 6-0
1997: Reggie Williams (Highland) 6-6
1996: Reggie Williams (Highland) 6-6
1995: Spencer Irvin (Paulsboro) 6-8
1994: Jarrett Carr (Pennsauken) 6-6
1993: Mike Starks (Haddon Heights) 6-10
1992: Dwayne Robinson (Bridgeton) 6-6

Triple Jump
2010: Isaiah Roberts (Woodbury) 43-6
2009: Wayne Walls (Camden) 46-11 ¾
2008: Matt Kates (Schalick) 43-5 ½

Long Jump
2010: Sean McPherson (Delsea) 22-9 ¼
2009: Montez Blair (Timber Creek) 22-6 ½
2008: Chris Steliga (Cherokee) 21-6 ¾
2007: Julian Talley (Winslow) 22-2 ¾
2006: Josh Butler (Delsea) 22-1
2005: Not held
2004: Will Allison (Palmyra) 23-8 ¼
2003: Drew Gardner (C. H. West) 21-10 ¼
2002: Kenny Parker (Sterling) 22-3
2001: Chris Gillis (Pennsauken) 23-5 ¼
2000: Chris Gillis (Pennsauken) 22-5
1999: Tim Carlock (Burlington Twp.) 22-6 3/4
1998: Alfred Fisher (Pennsauken) 21-10 3/4
1997: Louis Smith (Burlington Twp.) 22-9
1996: William Spearman (Wilson) 23-5 1/4
1995: William Spearman (Wilson) 23-1 1/2
1994: William Spearman (Wilson) 22-9 1/2
1993: Brad Owens (Atlantic City) 21-9 1/4
1992: Ed Loges (Shawnee) 22-4 3/4

Pole Vault
2010: Ian Best (Egg Harbor Twp.) 13-0
2009: Michael Rivard (Haddonfield) 14-6
2008: Dan Batdorf (West Deptford) 14-6
2007: N/A
2006: Matt Mancini (Cinnaminson) 14-0
2005: Not held
2004: Tony DeFeo (Oakcrest) 13-0
2003: Mike Davis (Haddonfield) 14-0
2002: Scott Harris (Shawnee) 12-6
2001: Not Held
2000: David Murname (West Deptford) 14-0
1999: Nick Karisko (Millville) 14-0
1998: Eric Riessek (Vineland) 14-0
1997: Shane Mertz (West Deptford) 14-0
1996: Nick Sedden (Pennsville) 13-0
1995: Matt Soltesz (Rancocas Valley) 13-0
1994: Clark Bucko (Shawnee) 13-0
1993: Jason King (Lenape) 15-1
1992: Bob Green (Haddon Heights) 16-0

Discus
2010: Matthew Huckabee (Timber Creek) 158-7
2009: Matthew Huckabee (Timber Creek) 164-7
2008: Marvin Logan (Sacred Heart) 146-4
2007: John Clark (Pennsville) 164-4
2006: Tahir Lamar (Pennsauken) 155-8
2005: Not held
2004: Gerald Lewis (Vineland) 157-1
2003: James Philips (Pennsville) 155-1
2002: Anthony Witter (Bridgeton) 158-1
2001: Russell Eaddy (Overbrook) 159-11
2000: Alex Lewis (Delran) 161-0
1999: Greg Gruver (Buena) 156-5
1998: Howard Clarke (Pennsauken) 162-6
1997: Dennis Norman (Cherokee) 174-4
1996: Ron Dayne (Overbrook) 185-5
1995: Ray Wilks (Bridgeton) 182-6
1994: Ray Wilks (Bridgeton) 178-10
1993: Ray Wilks (Bridgeton) 162-8
1992: Ray Wilks (Bridgeton) 159-10

Shot Put
2010: Matthew Huckabee (Timber Creek) 59-3 ¼
2009: Joseph Carmichael (Pennsauken) 54-0 ¼
2008: Joseph Carmichael (Pennsauken) 52-11
2007: John Clark (Pennsville) 54-7
2006: Brendon Shaw (Cumberland) 54-7 ¼
2005: Not held
2004: Ell Ash (Willingboro) 57-1 1/4
2003: Ell Ash (Willingboro) 55-8 1/4
2002: Bill Reigle (Holy Spirit) 54-2
2001: Russell Eaddy (Overbrook) 52-5
2000: Aaron Braxton (Kingsway) 53-9
1999: Gary Roskoski (Cherokee) 53-1 3/4
1998: Jon Kalnas (Paulsboro) 59-10 3/4
1997: Jon Kalnas (Paulsboro) 51-4
1996: Ron Dayne (Overbrook) 62-10 3/4
1995: Ray Wilks (Bridgeton) 61-11 3/4
1994: Ray Wilks (Bridgeton) 58-10
1993: Ray Wilks (Bridgeton) 53-7 1/2
1992: Craig Turner (Cinnaminson) 51-0

Javelin
2010: Jack Golden (Gloucester Catholic) 174-3
2009: Andrew Pierce (Cumberland) 178-9
2008: Jose Ramos (Vineland) 183-5
2007: John Zimmatore (Bishop Eust.) 187-2
2006: Nestor Galarza (Millville) 175-6
2005: Not held
2004: Tony DeFeo (Oakcrest) 181-4
2003: Ian Meneswisch (Highland) 189-11
2002: Dan Frame (Triton) 187-6
2001: Mike Roberts (Kingsway) 182-1
2000: Brent Tyson (Highland) 185-1
1999: Jason Cowden (Rancocas Valley) 183-9
1998: Greg Smith (Lenape) 176-9
1997: Mike Harte (Bishop Eustace) 183-2
1996: Mark Peterson (Delsea) 187-10
1995: Royce Reed (Bridgeton) 207-1
1994: Carnelius Cruz (Oakcrest) 187-11
1993: Jon Griffin (Bridgeton) 190-11
1992: Brian Kennedy (Eastern) 183-7[/FONT]


#2

some early results …

100 – Damiere Byrd (Timber Creek) 10.61, Fabian Santiago (Oakcrest) 10.67

400 – Darrell Bush (Woodbury) 47.89, Jeron Haddon (Cumb.) 49.65, Brandon Bennett (Boro) 49.71, Steve Butenewicz (Delsea) 49.87, Khaaliq Burroughs (PVI) 49.96

800 – Potts 1:53.95 (8 under 2, 11 under 2:00.40)

1600 - Matt Nussbaum (H’field) 4:17.87

110HH – Isaac Williams (Boro) 14.38, Joe DeShields (Bridge.) 14.65, Ferrell Cooper (W. Dept.) 14.68

400IH – Marcus Phillips (CH West) 54.92, Donnie House (Timb. Ck.) 55.21, Marcus Williams (Delsea) 55.32

LJ – Damiere Byrd (Timber Ck.) 22-1 3/4, Brian Winchester (Vine.) 21-7 1/2

TJ – Darnell Charles (Oakcrest) 43-2 1/2, Amir Armstrong (Cam. Cath.) 43-0 1/2

PV – Ron Hoover (Haddon Twp.) 14-0

SP – Braheeme Days Jr. (Bridge.) 61-7 1/4

Discus – Braheeme Days Jr (Bridge.) 178-10

Jav – Matthew Dash (W’boro) 175-3


#3

few more finals

pretty good stuff tonight

3200 – Anthony Horten first Moorestown winner ever at this meet with PR 9:33.75

200 – Fabian Santiago (Oakcrest) 21.99

HJ – Jordan Fagan (Kingsway) & Max DiLeo (Cinnaminson) 6-4, Fagan winning on misses


#4

Licensed to Tomahawk Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/5/2011 10:08 PM
South Jersey Open 2011 - 5/5/2011 to 5/7/2011
South Jersey Track Coaches Association
Buena Regional High School
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

Preliminaries
1 Byrd, Damiere Timber Creek 10.62q 6
2 Santiago, Fabian Oakcrest 10.85q 3
3 Bailey, Jakwail Paul VI 10.92q 6
4 Bush, Darrell Woodbury 10.94q 4
5 Fearon, Robbie West Deptford 11.04q 1
6 Tolbert, Terrance Woodbury 11.09q 5
7 White, Joseph Moorestown 11.10q 3
7 Fitzpatrick, Curtis Egg Harbor 11.10q 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

Finals
1 Byrd, Damiere Timber Creek 10.62 10.61
2 Santiago, Fabian Oakcrest 10.85 10.67
3 Bailey, Jakwail Paul VI 10.92 10.97
4 Bush, Darrell Woodbury 10.94 11.06
5 Fearon, Robbie West Deptford 11.04 11.06
6 White, Joseph Moorestown 11.10 11.21
– Fitzpatrick, Curtis Egg Harbor 11.10 DQ

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

1 Santiago, Fabian Oakcrest 21.99 7
2 Pini, Vincent Burl Twp. 22.19 7
3 Bailey, Jakwail Paul VI 22.47 6
4 Abrams, Mike Williamstown 22.69 6
5 Dusenbury, Koree Burl Twp. 22.70 6
6 Edge, Mike Kingsway 22.74 6

Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

1 Bush, Darrell Woodbury 47.89 7
2 Haddon, Jeron Cumberland 49.65 6
3 Bennett, Brandon Willingboro 49.71 7
4 Butenewicz, Steve Delsea 49.87 7
5 Burroughs, Khaaliq Paul VI 49.96 5
6 Newsome, Colton Pennsville 50.16 6

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Potts, Ben Haddonfield 1:53.95
2 Rivera, Tivo Kingsway 1:55.03
3 Scurry, Jerome Bridgeton 1:57.64
4 Bailey, Russell Kingsway 1:57.84
5 Stewart, Andrew Cinnaminson 1:58.22
6 Zarate, Jorge Oakcrest 1:58.31

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Nussbaum, Matt Haddonfield 4:17.86
2 Grant, Ian Seneca 4:20.62
3 Murray, Peter Shawnee 4:21.63
4 Malloy, Tim Haddonfield 4:22.57
5 Eagan, Joe Haddon Twp 4:23.56
6 Szulewski, Paul Williamstown 4:24.83

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Horten, Anthony Moorestown 9:33.75
2 Cummings, Tyler Pennsville 9:35.10
3 Costello, Nick Delsea 9:36.85
4 Cooke, Tom Kingsway 9:38.86
5 Jacobs, Conor Haddonfield 9:40.31
6 Mulroy, Sean Lenape 9:46.78

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

Preliminaries
1 Williams, Isaac Willingboro 14.37q 4
2 DeShields, Jae Bridgeton 14.58q 3
3 Potter, Kevin Timber Creek 14.61q 1
4 Adkisson, Stephen Oakcrest 14.67q 5
5 Ukaegbu, Mike Northern Burl 14.72q 5
6 Cooper, Ferrell West Deptford 15.05q 4
7 Berryman, Thomas Delsea 15.12q 2
8 Evans-White, Syid Oakcrest 15.17q 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 

Finals
1 Williams, Isaac Willingboro 14.37 14.38
2 DeShields, Jae Bridgeton 14.58 14.65
3 Cooper, Ferrell West Deptford 15.05 14.68
4 Adkisson, Stephen Oakcrest 14.67 14.95
5 Potter, Kevin Timber Creek 14.61 15.04
6 Ukaegbu, Mike Northern Burl 14.72 15.14
7 Berryman, Thomas Delsea 15.12 15.15
8 Evans-White, Syid Oakcrest 15.17 15.42

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

1 Phillips, Marcus Cherry Hill 54.92 5
2 House, Donnie Timber Creek 55.21 5
3 Williams, Marcus Delsea 55.32 5
4 DeShields, Jae Bridgeton 56.17 5
5 Hill, Brandon Willingboro 56.72 4
6 Kobodje, Kelvin Willingboro 58.37 4
6 Weber, Eric Seneca 58.37 5

Boys High Jump Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Fagan, Jordan Kingsway 6-04.00
2 DiLeo, Max Cinnaminson J6-04.00
3 Williams, Isaac Willingboro 6-02.00
4 Pollitt, Justyce St. Augustine 6-00.00
4 Vance, AJ Egg Harbor 6-00.00
6 Dalponte, Jared Oakcrest J6-00.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Hoover, Ron Haddon Twp 14-00.00
2 Murrey, Vince Buena 13-06.00
3 Gemino, Nicholas Burl Twp. 13-00.00
4 Sokolov, Aidan Millville J13-00.00
5 Gigger, Alex Lenape J13-00.00
6 Rizzo, Neil Highland J13-00.00

Boys Long Jump Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Byrd, Damiere Timber Creek 22-01.75
2 Winchester, Brian Vineland 21-07.50
3 Potter, Kevin Timber Creek 21-01.50
4 Morton, Reginald Oakcrest 21-00.25
5 Rodriguez, Nick Haddonfield 20-11.75
6 Athias, Andrew Cherry Hill 20-08.00

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Charles, Darnell Oakcrest 43-02.50
2 Armstrong, Amir Camden Catholic 43-00.50
3 Gray, Josh Timber Creek 42-09.00
4 Rochon, Cyre Camden 42-04.25
5 Burke, Nick Maple Shade 42-03.00
6 Ferren, Jarel Timber Creek 41-08.25

Boys Shot Put Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Days JR, Braheeme Bridgeton 61-07.25
2 Lambert, Quanzell Timber Creek 53-07.50
3 Kates, Khalil Bridgeton 50-01.00
4 Yamoah, Kofi Egg Harbor 49-07.00
5 Hall, Lavon Bridgeton 49-02.25
6 Hunter, Jordan Burl Twp. J49-02.25

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Days JR, Braheeme Bridgeton 178-10
2 Awotunde, Josh Delsea 153-04
3 Hunter, Jordan Burl Twp. 151-09
4 Jones, Jonathan Woodstown 150-08
5 Doran, Joe Haddonfield 150-03
6 Hall, Lavon Bridgeton 148-06

Boys Javelin Throw Varsity

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

1 Dash, Matthew Willingboro 175-03
2 McDevitt, Kyle Cinnaminson 175-02
3 Schaffer, Shaun Cinnaminson 172-08
4 McMaster, James Ocean City 170-04
5 Chase, Vaughn Pennsville 169-10
6 Harper, Brandon Highland 164-02


#5

Full results are posted
Here

Courtesy of the great guys at Tomahawk Timing