2019 VS Athletics CA Winter Championships


#1

Boys 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:57.66                                                        
                4:20.00  # Qualified for CA WC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bates, Evan         SR West Ranch             3:59.82 #                 3  10   
  2 Verdugo, Christoph  JR Great Oak              4:00.17 #                 3   8   
  3 Sawires Yager, Col  JR Great Oak              4:00.56 #                 3   6   
  4 Stark, Cole         SR Dana Hills             4:02.93 #                 2   5   
  5 Moran, Jacob        SR Claremont              4:03.63 #                 2   4   
  6 Romero, Alexis      SR West Ranch             4:03.85 #                 2   3   
  7 Tickner, Tyler      SR Great Oak              4:03.86 #                 3   2   
  8 Niednagel, Caleb    JR La Costa Can TC        4:05.00 #                 3   1   
  9 Echeverria, Israel  SR Corona                 4:05.16 #                 3 
 10 Shaper, Ford        SR Thacher                4:06.25 #                 2 
 11 Crocker, Ian        JR Serrano                4:06.99 #                 2 
 12 Sweet, Hunter       SR Point Loma TC          4:07.14 #                 3 

Evan Bates wins the 1500 in 3:59.82 which converts to 4:17.51 for the 1600 and 4:19.01 for the full mile. Great Oak had three guys go 4:19-4:19-4:23 for the full mile.

Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:18.91                                                        
                1:30.00  # Qualified for CA WC
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wingo, Kai          SR Valencia (V)           1:19.80 #                 4  10   
  2 Strader, Solomon    JR West Ranch             1:20.98 #                 4   8   
  3 Abrego, Antonio     SO GldenVly-SS TC         1:21.05 #                 4   6   
  4 Carranza, Anthony   SR Arcadia                1:22.34 #                 4   5   
  5 Coleman III, Willi  SR Vista Murrie           1:22.54 #                 4   4   
  6 Wilcox, Joshua      SR Roosevelt              1:22.57 #                 4   3   
  7 Faries, Nicolas     SR Santa Monica           1:23.16 #                 3   2   
  8 O'Melveny, John     JR Dana Hills             1:23.78 #                 4   1    1:23.771
  9 Vargos, Michael     JR Leuzinger TC           1:23.78 #                 3  1:23.773
 10 Kane-Ross, Todd     JR Emery TC               1:24.05 #                 3 
 11 Medure, Samuel      SO Riverside Po           1:24.27 #                 3 
 12 Santiago, Christia  SR La Mirada              1:24.35 #                 3 

Some other races found online:

60 Meter Prelims

60 Meter Finals

60 Meter Hurdles

300 Meter Finals

FULL RESULTS