2018 NJSIAA Meet of Champions Results


#1

BOYS

LFRacing - Contractor License                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  11:28 AM  11/17/20
                               2018 Meet of Champions - 11/17/2018
                                           Holmdel Park
                                             Rankings

  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #248 Hart, Devin          12 Pt. Pleasant              5:02      15:36
  2 #151 Stanley, Jack        12 Mendham HS                5:02      15:36    1
  3   #3 Murphy, Liam         11 Allentown HS              5:07      15:53
  4  #30 Wechsler, Ethan      11 Cherokee HS               5:08      15:56    2
  5  #66 Lundberg, Nick       12 Freehold Tow              5:08      15:57    3
  6  #40 McInerney, Tim       12 Christian Br              5:09      16:00    4
  7 #287 McGovern, John       12 Somerville HS             5:10      16:01
  8 #126 Antczak, Kevin       11 Mainland Reg              5:10      16:01
  9 #300 Klanke, Edwin        10 St. Peter's Prep          5:10      16:02    5
 10 #357 Lad, Vedang          12 West Windsor              5:10      16:03
 11 #128 Flood, Colin         12 Manasquan HS              5:11      16:04
 12 #102 Dolan, Sean          12 Hopewell Valley HS        5:12      16:08
 13  #46 Gabay, Austin        11 Cinnaminson HS            5:12      16:10
 14  #82 Riddell, Martin      11 Haddonfield               5:13      16:10    6
 15  #78 Eisenhower, Greg     12 Haddonfield               5:13      16:10    7
 16  #12 Melko, Connor        12 Bishop Eustace Prep       5:13      16:11    8
 17  #42 Reid, Luke           12 Christian Br              5:13      16:12    9
 18  #44 Powell, Shaw         11 Christian Br              5:16      16:20   10
 19  #56 Kane, Colin          12 Delsea Regional HS        5:17      16:23
 20  #17 Castaneda, Richard   12 Camden Catholic HS        5:17      16:23   11
 21 #115 Burns, Kieran        12 Kingsway HS               5:17      16:24   12
 22 #258 Schwinn, Tyler       12 Red Bank Reg              5:17      16:24
 23 #167 Little, Ramsey       12 Millburn HS               5:18      16:26
 24 #242 McCarthy, Jackson    12 Princeton HS              5:18      16:27   13
 25  #57 Dua, Michael         12 Don Bosco Prep            5:18      16:28
 26 #193 Cooper, Jared        12 Mountain Lakes HS         5:19      16:29
 27  #61 Davies, Reyden       12 East Brunswick HS         5:19      16:29
 28 #148 Jennings, Jack       11 Mendham HS                5:19      16:29   14
 29 #235 Reed, Sebastien      11 Pitman HS                 5:19      16:29
 30  #27 Miller, Chase        11 Cherokee HS               5:19      16:29   15
 31 #245 Zullo, Tucker        12 Princeton HS              5:19      16:30   16
 32  #43 Morris, Mike         11 Christian Br              5:20      16:32   17
 33 #298 Christman, Liam      12 St. Peter's Prep          5:20      16:32   18
 34 #124 Mehari, Philmon      11 Livingston HS             5:21      16:35
 35 #226 Purcell, Timothy     12 Old Bridge HS             5:21      16:35   19
 36  #80 Gess, Derek          12 Haddonfield               5:21      16:36   20
 37  #47 Bensaoud, Anas       10 Clearview Reg. HS         5:21      16:37
 38 #366 Loggia, Will         11 Westfield HS              5:22      16:38   21
 39 #113 Oehrlein, Bobby      12 Indian Hills HS           5:22      16:38
 40 #350 Fanta, Ben           11 West Windsor              5:22      16:39   22
 41  #93 Mitchell, Ryan       12 Hillsborough HS           5:22      16:41
 42 #137 Barkouch, Hamza      12 McNair Academic HS        5:23      16:42
 43 #228 Russo, Maximus       11 Oratory Prep              5:24      16:45
 44   #4 Fiume, Braedon       12 Bergen Catholic HS        5:24      16:45
 45 #120 Wagner, Gavin        12 Kingsway HS               5:24      16:46   23
 46 #342 Lusskin, Luke        11 West Morris               5:24      16:47
 47  #32 Adler, Oliver        11 Cherry Hill East HS       5:25      16:47   24
 48  #58 Bronstein, Jeremy    12 Dwight - Eng              5:25      16:48
 49 #333 Higgins, Luke        11 Voorhees HS               5:25      16:48   25
 50  #77 Spellmeyer, Ethan    12 Haddonfield               5:25      16:48   26
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christian Brothers Academ    68    4    9   10   17   28   62   97
      Total Time:  1:21:58.00
         Average:    16:23.60
   2 Haddonfield Memorial HS      86    6    7   20   26   27   47   59
      Total Time:  1:22:35.00
         Average:    16:31.00
   3 Kingsway HS                 164   12   23   32   48   49   69  130
      Total Time:  1:24:29.00
         Average:    16:53.80
   4 West Windsor Plainsboro S   178   22   30   36   38   52   77   96
      Total Time:  1:24:49.00
         Average:    16:57.80
   5 Mendham HS                  185    1   14   34   55   81  135
      Total Time:  1:23:57.00
         Average:    16:47.40
   6 Cherokee HS                 188    2   15   40   65   66   79   93
      Total Time:  1:24:15.00
         Average:    16:51.00

GIRLS


  LFRacing - Contractor License                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:17 PM  11/17/20
                               2018 Meet of Champions - 11/17/2018
                                           Holmdel Park
                                             Rankings

  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #249 Loveys, Abby         12 Randolph HS               5:46      17:54
  2 #204 Gonzalez, Chloe      11 North Hunterdon HS        5:51      18:09    1
  3 #338 Westley, Alexa       12 Warren Hills HS           5:52      18:13
  4 #217 Liljegren, Daisy     11 Northern Hig              5:54      18:19
  5 #172 Mehlhorn, Caroline    9 Montgomery HS             5:56      18:25
  6 #341 Trethaway, Julia     11 West Morris               6:00      18:37
  7  #53 Russo, Delia         12 Colts Neck HS             6:04      18:49    2
  8 #265 Stephen, Manon       11 Ridge HS                  6:04      18:51    3
  9 #207 Nugent, Emily        12 North Hunterdon HS        6:05      18:52    4
 10 #106 Barney, Corinne      11 Indian Hills HS           6:07      18:59    5
 11 #168 Ragenklint, Samanth  12 Monmouth Reg. HS          6:09      19:07
 12 #314 Lufrano, Jerika      12 Union Cathol              6:10      19:09    6
 13   #6 Storti, Katy         12 Bishop Eustace Prep       6:10      19:10
 14 #156 Ratliff, Safiya      12 Metuchen HS               6:11      19:11    7
 15 #254 Kopec, Maddy         11 Red Bank Cat              6:11      19:12    8
 16 #283 Turner, Isabella     11 Shawnee HS                6:11      19:13    9
 17  #97 Levonas, Emily       11 Holmdel HS                6:12      19:14   10
 18 #325 McGill, Emma         10 Voorhees HS               6:13      19:17   11
 19  #91 Vidal, Corina        11 Henry Hudson Reg HS       6:14      19:20
 20 #141 Orlins, Madison       9 Mendham HS                6:14      19:21   12
 21 #112 Lounsbury, Allison    9 Indian Hills HS           6:14      19:22   13
 22 #100 Zhang, Claudia       11 Holmdel HS                6:15      19:24   14
 23 #268 Policano, Sarah      10 Ridgewood HS              6:15      19:24   15
 24 #131 Chapeau, Claire      12 McNair Academic HS        6:15      19:25   16
 25  #31 Pierce, Sarah        12 Cherry Hill East HS       6:16      19:27
 26 #361 Hacker, Sarah        12 Westfield HS              6:16      19:28   17
 27 #269 Shattuck, Olivia      9 Ridgewood HS              6:17      19:31   18
 28 #247 Sabia, Molly Kate    11 Pt. Pleasant              6:18      19:33
 29  #62 Shafer, Olivia       11 Egg Harbor Twp HS         6:18      19:35
 30 #319 Hanifin, Sarah       10 Villa Walsh Academy       6:19      19:35
 31 #114 Burke, Ashlynne      10 Kingsway HS               6:19      19:35
 32  #96 Joyce, Caitlyn       10 Holmdel HS                6:19      19:36   19
 33 #271 Wennersten, Camryn    9 Ridgewood HS              6:19      19:36   20
 34 #257 Wimmer, Catherine    11 Red Bank Reg              6:19      19:36
 35 #169 Stone, Amanda        12 Monmouth Reg. HS          6:19      19:37
 36 #293 Osley, Chantel       12 South Brunswick HS        6:19      19:37   21
 37 #173 George, Anna         12 Montville Twp. HS         6:19      19:37
 38 #289 Hartman, Rebecca     12 South Brunswick HS        6:19      19:37   22
 39 #330 Wagner, Lauren       12 Voorhees HS               6:21      19:41   23
 40 #104 Kurtz, Laurel        10 Hunterdon Ce              6:21      19:42
 41  #55 Shapiro, Natalie     11 Colts Neck HS             6:21      19:43   24
 42 #206 Kearsley, Angela     12 North Hunterdon HS        6:21      19:43   25
 43 #218 Palmieri, Alexa      10 Ocean City HS             6:22      19:47
 44 #347 Miller, Jennifer      9 West Windsor              6:23      19:48   26
 45  #49 Anderson, Catherine  12 Colts Neck HS             6:23      19:50   27
 46 #202 Carlson, Alexandra   10 North Hunterdon HS        6:23      19:50   28
 47 #165 Shay, Kathleen       12 Middletown South HS       6:24      19:51   29
 48 #160 Afanasewicz, Lucy     9 Middletown South HS       6:24      19:52   30
 49 #292 Obbineni, Nikhila    12 South Brunswick HS        6:24      19:52   31
 50 #346 McCloskey, Carolina   9 West Windsor              6:24      19:53   32

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Hunterdon HS           93    1    4   25   28   35   43   94
      Total Time:  1:36:32.00
         Average:    19:18.40
   2 Ridgewood HS                125   15   18   20   34   38   45   60
      Total Time:  1:38:35.00
         Average:    19:43.00
   3 Holmdel HS                  136   10   14   19   46   47  114  117
      Total Time:  1:38:56.00
         Average:    19:47.20
   4 Indian Hills HS             162    5   13   37   40   67  105  110
      Total Time:  1:39:30.00
         Average:    19:54.00
   5 South Brunswick HS          177   21   22   31   33   70   78   98
      Total Time:  1:39:52.00
         Average:    19:58.40