2018 D1 South Regional


#1

WOMEN

Team Scores:

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Florida State 1:44:17 20:51 60 1 8 11 17 23 47 56
2 Florida 1:44:22 20:52 64 2 6 9 20 27 72 85
3 Ole Miss 1:45:09 21:01 87 5 14 19 24 25 35 52
4 Georgia Tech 1:46:42 21:20 144 15 21 29 38 41 57 62
5 Georgia 1:46:46 21:21 165 3 22 26 54 60 61 64
6 Vanderbilt 1:47:28 21:29 183 16 32 36 49 50 79 84
7 Tennessee 1:48:18 21:39 221 10 31 44 55 81 123 137
8 Alabama 1:48:29 21:41 231 28 37 48 51 67 111

Individual Top-20:

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Mircheva, Militsa SR-4 Florida State 5:26.4 20:17.0 1
2 Pascoe, Jessica JR-3 Florida 5:28.2 20:23.6 2
3 Drop, Jessica JR-3 Georgia 5:29.7 20:29.4 3
4 Kimeli, Joyce SO-2 Auburn 5:30.7 20:33.1 4
5 Ozanne-Jaques, Clio SO-2 Ole Miss 5:31.0 20:34.1 5
6 Bergh, Elisabeth JR-3 Florida 5:32.7 20:40.5 6
7 Sanga, Purity SO-2 Tennessee Tech 5:33.4 20:43.0 7
8 Funderburk, Elizabeth FR-1 Florida State 5:33.5 20:43.4 8
9 Hull, Morgan SR-4 Florida 5:35.7 20:51.7 9
10 Murray, Megan JR-3 Tennessee 5:37.1 20:56.8 10
11 Skyring, Maudie SO-2 Florida State 5:37.4 20:58.2 11
12 Kosgei, Pamela FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 5:37.6 20:58.8 12
13 Szpott, Sandra JR-3 Southern Miss. 5:37.7 20:59.1 13
14 Vogelgesang, Lisa FR-1 Ole Miss 5:38.0 21:00.3 14
15 Ruiz, Amy JR-3 Georgia Tech 5:38.8 21:03.4 15
16 Lutzow , Carley SR-4 Florida Gulf Coast 5:38.9 21:03.8
17 Walker, Haley FR-1 Vanderbilt 5:39.5 21:05.8 16
18 Mooney, Megan JR-3 Florida State 5:39.7 21:06.7 17
19 Brenner, Courtney JR-3 Lipscomb 5:40.5 21:09.4 18
20 King, Madeleine SO-2 Ole Miss 5:40.6 21:09.9 19

MEN

Team Scores:

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ole Miss 2:37:45 31:33 45 3 6 8 13 15 20 31
2 Florida State 2:39:46 31:57 92 9 17 18 21 27 47 56
3 Tennessee 2:40:09 32:01 108 2 16 26 28 36 49 62
4 Belmont 2:40:40 32:08 139 4 7 23 52 53 84 111
5 Georgia Tech 2:41:58 32:23 161 12 24 30 41 54 78
6 Alabama 2:43:08 32:37 227 1 25 29 83 89 121
7 Tennessee Tech 2:44:01 32:48 242 19 35 50 65 73
8 North Florida 2:44:23 32:52 262 10 42 64 69 77 98

Individual Top-20:

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Chelanga, Alfred SR-4 Alabama 4:59.2 30:59.2 1
2 Long, Zach SR-4 Tennessee 5:01.2 31:11.5 2
3 Abdulkarim, Farah JR-3 Ole Miss 5:02.3 31:18.6 3
4 McLeod, Jacob FR-1 Belmont 5:02.6 31:20.2 4
5 Varghese, Ben SO-2 East Tenn. St. 5:02.6 31:20.2 5
6 Suliman, Waleed SO-2 Ole Miss 5:02.9 31:22.0 6
7 McLeod, Kaleb JR-3 Belmont 5:03.4 31:25.1 7
8 Robertson, Mark SR-4 Ole Miss 5:04.3 31:30.9 8
9 Pottorff, Caleb FR-1 Florida State 5:04.5 31:32.0 9
10 Jubran, Nathan FR-1 North Florida 5:05.0 31:35.5 10
11 Kipngetich, Silas FR-1 Auburn 5:06.6 31:45.2 11
12 Kent, Andrew JR-3 Georgia Tech 5:06.6 31:45.3 12
13 Garcia Romo, Mario FR-1 Ole Miss 5:06.8 31:46.7 13
14 Ford, Ryan JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 5:06.9 31:47.4 14
15 Bethmann, Cade FR-1 Ole Miss 5:07.0 31:47.8 15
16 Thiessen, Karl FR-1 Tennessee 5:07.6 31:51.3 16
17 Cross, Steven JR-3 Florida State 5:08.5 31:56.9 17
18 Hardwick, Toby SR-4 Florida State 5:08.6 31:57.4 18
19 Cheplak, Brannon JR-3 Tennessee Tech 5:08.6 31:57.7 19
20 Savino, Ben SO-2 Ole Miss 5:09.2 32:01.4 20

Belmont's McLeod Brothers
2018 D1 Regional Results
#2

Southern Florida

2018-11-11_111347