2015 Massachusetts All State Prediction Contest


#1

Snowed In -good opportunity to give the contest a :cool: try
Come on new posters join in:D

As provided by xcrunna
Rules
Pick your top 3 for each event(including relays/jumps/throws)
Scores will be compiled on the following basis
Scoring system in Massachusetts is 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
For your pick of the event winner- Multiply the number of points they score by 3
For your second pick- Multiply the number of points they score by 2
For your third pick- Multiply the number of points they score by 1
Under this system the maximum point value for each event is 52…[(10x3)+(8x2)+(6x1)]
Maximum pt. total for this contest is 676
Person with highest point total wins
No entries/edits after 9:00AM 2/21/15

Boys Winner
Girls Winner
Combined Winner

Its tough with ALL the double entry then scratch , but give it a go :cool:


#2

Performance list: http://miaa.ezstream.com/index.cfm?ChnID=314&SubID=-1&chncd=314,-1&itemid=7540&parid=-1&Org=MIAA&CFID=18578991&CFTOKEN=24628611


#3

Performance list: http://miaa.ezstream.com/index.cfm?ChnID=314&SubID=-1&chncd=314,-1&itemid=7543&parid=-1&Org=MIAA&CFID=18578991&CFTOKEN=24628611


#4

I’m not above winning by default…

Boys

55 hurdles- Silveira, Saccone, Marshall
55 dash - Derolus, Thaller, Lexo
Mile - Ratcliffe, Gilson, D’Anieri
600 - Luongo, Agyare-May, Vance
1000 - Garmon, Hilaire, Donovan
300 - Jewett, Ceesay, Holt
Deuce - Romano, Rocha, Koeman
4x2 - Andover, Woburn, Natick
4x8 - CRL, Amherst-Pelham, Mansfield
4x4 - Northampton, Andover, Natick
HJ - Hack, Williams, Jordan
LJ - Jewett, Saccone, Prior
SP - Ramirez, Stoyle, Dutton

Girls

55 hurdles - DiMare, Sanders, Godzinski
55 dash - Duncan, Fisher, DiMare
Mile - Armstrong, Hughes, Lantz
600 - Piccolo, Halprin-Adams, Amerantes
1000 - Keklak, Edwards, Colletti
300 - Irvin, Lewis, Owusu
Deuce - Cullen, Dietz, Bryson
4x2 - CRL, Hingham, Feehan
4x8 - Beverly, Hopkinton, Andover
4x4 - Mansfield, KP, Lexington
HJ - Bucci, Suse, Garman
LJ - Duncan, Lewis, Irvin
SP - Barthelmes, Lee, Richards


#5

Boys
55h
Sebastian Silveira 12 Andover
Kevin Saccone 12 Old Rocheste
Jared Marshall 12 Gloucester
55m
Jonathan Derolus 12 Brockton
Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst
Robert Jones 12 Wayland
Mile
Thomas Ratcliffe 11 Conc-Carlisle
Andrew Ernst 11 Marblehead
Aidan Gilson 12 Northampton
600m
Joe Luongo 12 St. John’s Prep
Rodney Agyare-May 10 Burncoat
Allen Vance 12 Amherst-Pelham
1000m
Peter Garmon 12 Billerica
John St. Hilaire 12 Methuen
Connor Donovan 12 Oliver Ames
300m
Abu Ceesay 11 Norton
Chris Jewett 12 Woburn
Lucas Holt 11 Natick
2Mile
Dan Romano 12 Mansfield
Benjamin Jacobson 12 Lexington
Mike Famiglietti 12 Tewksbury
4x200m
Andover
Woburn
Norton
4x800m
Amherst-Pelham Reg.
Northampton
Marblehead
4x400m
Andover
Northampton
Natick
High Jump
Kevin Hack 11 Nipmuc
Rashad Williams 12 B.C. High
Connor Strain 12 Longmeadow
Long Jump
Chris Jewett 12 Woburn
Jared Prior 11 Newton North
Herman Kinds 12 Mansfield
Shot
Leonardo Ramirez 12 Fitchburg
Ben Stoyle 12 Pembroke
Matt Dutton 12 Acton-Boxbor

Girls
55h
Isabella DiMare 12 Notre Dame (H)
Morgan Sanders 11 Westfield
Cole Godzinski 12 North Readin
55m
Brianna Duncan 11 Cambridge
Sydney Fisher 12 Cambridge
Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham
Mile
Olivia Lantz 12 Manchester E
Kaleigh Hughes 12 Needham
Felicia Banda 12 Gardner
600m
Amy Piccolo 12 Ursuline Aca
Mikaila Amerantes 12 Mansfield
Maya Halprin-Adams 12 Cambridge
1000m
Ariel Keklak 11 Lincoln-Sudb
Sarah Edwards 11 Bellingham
Samantha Colletti 11 Whit-Hanson
300m
Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham
Ashley Lewis 11 Latin Acad.
Krista Fernandes 12 Coyle & Cass
2Mile
Erin Dietz 12 Bedford
Margie Cullen 11 Needham
Emily Bryson 12 North Quincy

4x200m
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Bishop Feehan-Attleboro
Hingham
4x800m
Hopkinton
Bishop Feehan-Attleboro
Andover
4x400m
King Philip
Mansfield
Lexington
High Jump
Danae Bucci 12 Bedford
Paige Suse 12 East Longmea
Maria Garman 12 Scituate
Long Jump
Brianna Duncan 11 Cambridge
Juleen Lewis 11 O’Bryant
Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham
Shot
Skylar Barthelmes 11 Dartmouth
Meghan Richards 12 Pembroke
Jenny Lee 12 Woburn


#6

Boys
55h
Sebastian Silveira 12 Andover 10/30
Kevin Saccone 12 Old Rocheste 8/16
Jared Marshall 12 Gloucester 0/0 46
55m
Jonathan Derolus 12 Brockton 10/30
Evan Lexo 12 Groton-Dunst 0/0
Robert Jones 12 Wayland 3/3 33
Mile
Thomas Ratcliffe 11 Conc-Carlisle 10/30
Andrew Ernst 11 Marblehead 0/0
Aidan Gilson 12 Northampton 5/5 35
600m
Joe Luongo 12 St. John’s Prep 10/30
Rodney Agyare-May 10 Burncoat 4/8
Allen Vance 12 Amherst-Pelham 6/6 44
1000m
Peter Garmon 12 Billerica 10/30
John St. Hilaire 12 Methuen 4/8
Connor Donovan 12 Oliver Ames 3/3 41
300m
Abu Ceesay 11 Norton 0/0
Chris Jewett 12 Woburn 10/20
Lucas Holt 11 Natick 3/3 23
2Mile
Dan Romano 12 Mansfield 10/30
Benjamin Jacobson 12 Lexington 5/10
Mike Famiglietti 12 Tewksbury 2/2 42
4x200m
Andover 10/30
Woburn 0/0
Norton 3/3 33
4x800m
Amherst-Pelham Reg. 10/30
Northampton 5/10
Marblehead 0/0 40
4x400m
Andover 8/24
Northampton 6/12
Natick 8/8 44
High Jump
Kevin Hack 11 Nipmuc 10/30
Rashad Williams 12 B.C. High 2/4
Connor Strain 12 Longmeadow 4.5/4.5 38.5
Long Jump
Chris Jewett 12 Woburn 0/0
Jared Prior 11 Newton North 0/0
Herman Kinds 12 Mansfield 3/3 3
Shot
Leonardo Ramirez 12 Fitchburg 10/30
Ben Stoyle 12 Pembroke 8/16
Matt Dutton 12 Acton-Boxbor8/6 52

474.5

Girls
55h
Isabella DiMare 12 Notre Dame (H) 10/30
Morgan Sanders 11 Westfield 8/16
Cole Godzinski 12 North Readin 3/3 49
55m
Brianna Duncan 11 Cambridge 10/30
Sydney Fisher 12 Cambridge 3/6
Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham 5/5 41
Mile
Olivia Lantz 12 Manchester E 6/18
Kaleigh Hughes 12 Needham 10/20
Felicia Banda 12 Gardner 0/0 38
600m
Amy Piccolo 12 Ursuline Aca 10/30
Mikaila Amerantes 12 Mansfield 8/16
Maya Halprin-Adams 12 Cambridge 5/5 51
1000m
Ariel Keklak 11 Lincoln-Sudb 10/30
Sarah Edwards 11 Bellingham 6/12
Samantha Colletti 11 Whit-Hanson 8/8 50
300m
Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham 8/24
Ashley Lewis 11 Latin Acad. 6/12
Krista Fernandes 12 Coyle & Cass 5/5 41
2Mile
Erin Dietz 12 Bedford 8/24
Margie Cullen 11 Needham 10/20
Emily Bryson 12 North Quincy 4/4 48

4x200m
Cambridge Rindge & Latin 0/0
Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 0/0
Hingham 10/10 10
4x800m
Hopkinton 6/18
Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 0/0
Andover 3/3 21
4x400m
King Philip 6/18
Mansfield 10/20
Lexington 8/8 46
High Jump
Danae Bucci 12 Bedford 10/30
Paige Suse 12 East Longmea 4/8
Maria Garman 12 Scituate 8/8 46
Long Jump
Brianna Duncan 11 Cambridge 10/30
Juleen Lewis 11 O’Bryant 0/0
Sierra Irvin 12 Hingham 0/0 30
Shot
Skylar Barthelmes 11 Dartmouth 6/18
Meghan Richards 12 Pembroke 8/16
Jenny Lee 12 Woburn 10/10 44

515

474.5/515 /989.5


#7

Boys

55 hurdles- Silveira, Saccone, Marshall - 10x3 + 8x2 + 0 = 46
55 dash - Derolus, Thaller, Lexo - 10x3 + 6x2 + 0 = 42
Mile - Ratcliffe, Gilson, D’Anieri - 10x3 + 5x2 + 6 = 46
600 - Luongo, Agyare-May, Vance - 10x3 + 4x2 + 6 = 44
1000 - Garmon, Hilaire, Donovan - 10x3 + 4x2 + 3 = 41
300 - Jewett, Ceesay, Holt - 10x3 + 0x2 + 3 = 33
Deuce - Romano, Rocha, Koeman - 10x3 + 8x2 + 0 = 46
4x2 - Andover, Woburn, Natick - 10x3 + 0 + 0 = 30
4x8 - CRL, Amherst-Pelham, Mansfield - 0x3 + 10x2 + 4 = 24
4x4 - Northampton, Andover, Natick - 6x3 + 8x2 + 10 = 44
HJ - Hack, Williams, Jordan - 10x3 + 2x2 + 0 = 34
LJ - Jewett, Saccone, Prior - 0 + 10x2 + 0= 20
SP - Ramirez, Stoyle, Dutton - 10x3 + 8x2 + 6 = 52

Boys Total: 502

Girls

55 hurdles - DiMare, Sanders, Godzinski - 10x3 + 8x2 + 3 = 49
55 dash - Duncan, Fisher, DiMare - 10x3 + 3x2 + 0 = 36
Mile - Armstrong, Hughes, Lantz - 5x3 + 10x2 + 8 = 43
600 - Piccolo, Halprin-Adams, Amerantes - 10x3 + 5x2 + 8 = 48
1000 - Keklak, Edwards, Colletti - 10x3 + 6x2 + 8 = 50
300 - Irvin, Lewis, Owusu - 8x3 + 6x2 + 10 = 46
Deuce - Cullen, Dietz, Bryson - 10x3 + 8x2 + 4 = 50
4x2 - CRL, Hingham, Feehan - 10x2 (and 2 DQs) = 20
4x8 - Beverly, Hopkinton, Andover - 2x3 + 6x2 + 3 = 21
4x4 - Mansfield, KP, Lexington - 10x3 + 2x6 + 8 = 50
HJ - Bucci, Suse, Garman - 10x3 + 4x2 + 8 = 46
LJ - Duncan, Lewis, Irvin - 10x3 + 0 + 0 = 30
SP - Barthelmes, Lee, Richards - 6x3 + 2x10 + 8 = 46

Girls Total: 535

Net Total: 1037


#8

Hopefully the outdoor contest will attract more attempts:cool:

IF the tracks are clear by then:p


#9

I meant to submit my predictions and just forgot :rolleyes:

I’ll try a little harder to participate in a few months :cool: