2015 Collegiate Honor Roll - W6


#1

Compilations below have not been adjusted with the NCAA/TFRRS banked/oversized conversions. These lists show athletes who attended a Wisconsin high school and are now competing in the NCAA.

Past Lists

[INDENT]
W5: 2015-02-22
W4: 2015-02-15
W3: 2015-02-08
W2: 2015-02-01
W1: 2015-01-25

2014: Men | [URL=“http://www.tracktalk.net/2014-wi-collegiate-honor-roll-women-t14562.html”]Women
2013: Men | [URL=“http://www.tracktalk.net/wi-collegiate-honor-roll-womens-distance-t12662.html”]Women[/INDENT]

TFRRS database searched on 9:31 PM on 03/01/2015


#2

600m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  1:18.92 | Aaron Thompson      | Wisconsin (Brookfield East)              | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    2 |  1:19.60 | Mason Waynes        | Eastern Michigan (Kenosha Bradford)      | Notre Dame Invitational                 | 2015-01-24 |
|    3 |  1:19.98 | Brad Johnson        | Minnesota (Brookfield East)              | Northwest Open                          | 2015-01-10 |
|    4 |  1:20.07 | Marquis Johnson     | UWM (Lakeland Union)                     | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
|    5 |  1:20.40 | Corbin Ellis        | Wisconsin (Oconomowoc)                   | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|    6 |  1:20.85 | Cody Prince         | UW-Eau Claire (Appleton North)           | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
|    7 |  1:21.42 | Victor Bowen        | Mankato State (Milwaukee Vincent)        | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  1:22.01 | Alex Bastian        | Washington (St. Louis) (Madison West)    | Titan First Chance                      | 2014-12-06 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

800m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  1:50.26 | Brad Johnson        | Minnesota (Brookfield East)              | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    2 |  1:50.92 | Sam Penzenstadler   | Loyola (Chicago) (Oshkosh West)          | Illini Classic                          | 2015-01-17 |
|    3 |  1:51.43 | Malcolm Wankel      | Oklahoma (Bloomer)                       | Razorback Invitational                  | 2015-01-30 |
|    4 |  1:51.48 | Alec Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    5 |  1:51.64 | Jacob Goldberg      | Oklahoma (Shorewood)                     | Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championshi | 2015-02-27 |
|    6 |  1:52.36 | McKena Ramos        | Wisconsin (Sheboygan South)              | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    7 |  1:52.95 | Reed Schmidt        | UWM (Racine Park)                        | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  1:53.13 | Aric Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    9 |  1:53.67 | Andrew Dusing       | Miami (Ohio) (Brookfield Central)        | Ohio State University College Tune-     | 2015-02-20 |
|   10 |  1:53.78 | Tony Sustachek      | UWM (Waterford Union)                    | Horizon League Indoor Championships     | 2015-02-28 |
|   11 |  1:54.18 | Michael Evans       | UW-Stevens Point (Valders)               | Pointer Invite & Multi                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   12 |  1:54.24 | Cooper Barth        | Wisconsin (Chippewa Falls)               | 2015 Armory Track Invitational (College | 2015-01-30 |
|   13 |  1:54.46 | Derek Finsterwalder | Mankato State (La Crosse Central)        | Chuck Peterson Open                     | 2014-12-06 |
|   14 |  1:54.56 | James Saxton        | Drake (La Crosse Central)                | 40th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invita | 2015-02-06 |
|   15 |  1:54.60 | Mason Waynes        | Eastern Michigan (Kenosha Bradford)      | Mid-American Conference Championship    | 2015-02-27 |
|   16 |  1:54.69 | Calvin VanRyzin     | UW-Stevens Point (Appleton North)        | Pointer Invite & Multi                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   17 |  1:54.80 | Garrett Kerska      | UW-La Crosse (Sauk Prairie)              | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   18 |  1:54.95 | Alex Bastian        | Washington (St. Louis) (Madison West)    | 2015 UAA Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|   19 |  1:55.25 | Ryan Wierzba        | UW-Stevens Point (Rosholt)               | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   20 |  1:55.28 | Sean Royer          | UW-La Crosse (Marquette)                 | Big Dog Invitational                    | 2015-02-21 |
|   21 |  1:55.30 | Tommy Meister       | Duke (Janesville Craig)                  | Doc Hale VT Elite                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   22 |  1:55.36 | Sam Wensink         | Dordt College (Oostburg)                 | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   23 |  1:55.73 | Marcus Paulson      | UWM (Hamilton)                           | GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)                | 2015-02-14 |
|   24 |  1:55.81 | Jeff Pigg           | UWM (Nicolet)                            | GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)                | 2015-02-14 |
|   25 |  1:55.95 | Dane Tyler          | UW-Stevens Point (Janesville Parker)     | Pointer Invite & Multi                  | 2015-02-06 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  2:26.59 | Alec Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|    2 |  2:27.71 | Aric Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|    3 |  2:30.08 | Ryan McCoy          | Navy (New Glarus)                        | 2015 Navy vs. American, Lehigh, UMES, M | 2015-01-10 |
|    4 |  2:30.09 | James Saxton        | Drake (La Crosse Central)                | South Dakota State University Dual      | 2014-12-06 |
|    5 |  2:30.75 | Paul Escher         | St. Olaf (La Crosse Logan)               | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 |  2:31.77 | Jonah Barry         | Carleton (Madison West)                  | St. Olaf Ole Qualifier                  | 2015-02-27 |
|    7 |  2:32.64 | Austin Pasch        | Minnesota State (Westby)                 | SMU Multi-Open                          | 2015-01-23 |
|    8 |  2:32.99 | Noah Laack-Veeder   | Carleton (Madison La Follette)           | St. Olaf Ole Qualifier                  | 2015-02-27 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1 Mile:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  3:58.05 | Sam Penzenstadler   | Loyola (Chicago) (Oshkosh West)          | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    2 |  4:09.46 | Dan Gagne           | Bradley (Wauwatosa East)                 | Alex Wilson Invitational                | 2015-02-21 |
|    3 |  4:10.03 | Bryce Miller        | UMKC (Ashland)                           | Nebraska Tune-Up                        | 2015-02-20 |
|    4 |  4:10.23 | Alec Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    5 |  4:10.53 | McKena Ramos        | Wisconsin (Sheboygan South)              | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|    6 |  4:11.76 | Marcus Paulson      | UWM (Hamilton)                           | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    7 |  4:12.19 | Dawson Miller       | UW-Whitewater (Whitewater)               | Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational   | 2015-01-30 |
|    8 |  4:12.23 | Paul Escher         | St. Olaf (La Crosse Logan)               | Snowshoe Open                           | 2015-02-20 |
|    9 |  4:12.24 | Mitch Lenneman      | Eastern Michigan (River Falls)           | SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational  | 2015-02-13 |
|   10 |  4:12.70 | Joe McAsey          | Wisconsin (Marquette)                    | Wisconsin Open                          | 2015-01-17 |
|   11 |  4:12.72 | Chandler Diffee     | Loyola (Chicago) (Madison La Follette)   | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   12 |  4:13.10 | Russ Sandvold       | Wisconsin (Arrowhead)                    | Wisconsin Open                          | 2015-01-17 |
|   13 |  4:13.31 | Caleb Abfall        | UWM (Bay Port)                           | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   14 |  4:13.44 | Calvin VanRyzin     | UW-Stevens Point (Appleton North)        | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   15 |  4:13.52 | Andrew Dusing       | Miami (Ohio) (Brookfield Central)        | 2015 Hoosier Hills                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   16 |  4:13.71 | Ryan McCoy          | Navy (New Glarus)                        | SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational  | 2015-02-13 |
|   17 |  4:13.84 | Joe Zack            | UW-Oshkosh (Oconomowoc)                  | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   18 |  4:14.79 | Taylor Wardall      | UMKC (Appleton East)                     | Nebraska Tune-Up                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   19 |  4:15.16 | Dennis Haak         | UW-Stevens Point (Belleville)            | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   20 |  4:15.70 | Matt Cooper         | UW-Eau Claire (Ashwaubenon)              | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   21 |  4:16.04 | Nick Zander         | Wisconsin (McDonell Central)             | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   22 |  4:16.92 | John Vodacek        | Arkansas-Little Rock (Bloomer)           | Samford Multi and Invitational          | 2015-02-13 |
|   23 |  4:18.19 | Jonah Barry         | Carleton (Madison West)                  | SMU Multi-Open                          | 2015-01-23 |
|   24 |  4:18.34 | Spencer Hrycay      | Kentucky (Janesville Craig)              | 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitatio | 2015-01-16 |
|   25 |  4:18.40 | Aric Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

3000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  8:12.05 | Russ Sandvold       | Wisconsin (Arrowhead)                    | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    2 |  8:14.01 | Josh Mirth          | Hillsdale (Home School)                  | Boston University David Hemery Valentin | 2015-02-13 |
|    3 |  8:16.57 | Spencer Hrycay      | Kentucky (Janesville Craig)              | Tyson Invitational                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 |  8:18.05 | Sam Penzenstadler   | Loyola (Chicago) (Oshkosh West)          | 2015 Gladstein Invitational             | 2015-01-23 |
|    5 |  8:18.85 | Marcus Paulson      | UWM (Hamilton)                           | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 |  8:19.64 | Dawson Miller       | UW-Whitewater (Whitewater)               | WIAC Tri/Quad                           | 2015-02-14 |
|    7 |  8:20.77 | Patrick Jenkins     | UW-Stout (Cambridge)                     | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  8:22.82 | Chandler Diffee     | Loyola (Chicago) (Madison La Follette)   | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    9 |  8:22.89 | George Degen        | Carnegie Mellon (Madison West)           | Ohio State University College Tune-     | 2015-02-20 |
|   10 |  8:24.22 | Dan Gagne           | Bradley (Wauwatosa East)                 | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   11 |  8:25.75 | Nate Routhier       | UW-La Crosse (Homestead)                 | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   12 |  8:29.60 | Evan Lewandowski    | UW-Parkside (Medford Area)               | UW Parkside Open                        | 2015-02-07 |
|   13 |  8:29.85 | Paul Van Grinsven   | UW-Stout (Little Chute)                  | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
|   14 |  8:30.16 | Jonah Barry         | Carleton (Madison West)                  | Wartburg Indoor Select                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   15 |  8:31.30 | Patrick Campbell    | Bradley (Wauwatosa West)                 | Illinois Orange & Blue Open             | 2015-02-21 |
|   16 |  8:32.17 | Bryce Miller        | UMKC (Ashland)                           | SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational   | 2015-01-24 |
|   17 |  8:33.31 | Brady Selner        | Grand Valley State (Ashwaubenon)         | GVSU Quad                               | 2015-01-31 |
|   18 |  8:35.27 | Darin Lau           | UW-Eau Claire (Immanuel Lutheran)        | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   19 |  8:35.83 | Taylor Floyd-Mews   | Bradley (Wauwatosa West)                 | 2015 Hoosier Hills                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   20 |  8:36.15 | Jake Dubnicka       | UW-Parkside (Arrowhead)                  | UW Parkside Open                        | 2015-02-07 |
|   21 |  8:36.19 | Sam Hacker          | Wisconsin (Madison West)                 | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   22 |  8:36.21 | Steffen Uhrich      | Bradley (Wauwatosa East)                 | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   23 |  8:36.93 | James Frederickson  | Lewis (Racine Case)                      | GVSU Quad                               | 2015-01-31 |
|   24 |  8:38.31 | Caleb Abfall        | UWM (Bay Port)                           | GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open             | 2015-01-16 |
|   25 |  8:39.04 | Matt Eidenschink    | UW-La Crosse (Nekoosa/Port Edwards)      | MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational             | 2015-02-07 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

5000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 | 14:17.84 | Josh Mirth          | Hillsdale (Home School)                  | 2014 Hoosier Open                       | 2014-12-12 |
|    2 | 14:24.27 | Evan Lewandowski    | UW-Parkside (Medford Area)               | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    3 | 14:30.36 | Patrick Jenkins     | UW-Stout (Cambridge)                     | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|    4 | 14:30.59 | Paul Van Grinsven   | UW-Stout (Little Chute)                  | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|    5 | 14:31.39 | Nate Routhier       | UW-La Crosse (Homestead)                 | UW-Platteville Invitational             | 2015-02-14 |
|    6 | 14:31.77 | Ryan Kromer         | Wisconsin (Hudson)                       | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    7 | 14:37.85 | John Vodacek        | Arkansas-Little Rock (Bloomer)           | Sun Belt Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-23 |
|    8 | 14:40.12 | Mitch Lenneman      | Eastern Michigan (River Falls)           | GVSU Laker Early Bird                   | 2014-12-05 |
|    9 | 14:41.42 | Ian LaMere          | UW-Platteville (Green Bay Southwest)     | UW-Platteville Invitational             | 2015-02-14 |
|   10 | 14:42.69 | Brady Selner        | Grand Valley State (Ashwaubenon)         | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   11 | 14:44.38 | Jake Dubnicka       | UW-Parkside (Arrowhead)                  | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   12 | 14:55.05 | George Degen        | Carnegie Mellon (Madison West)           | 2015 UAA Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|   13 | 14:56.11 | Aaron Derner        | Wyoming (Waterford Union)                | Mountain West Indoor Track & Field Cham | 2015-02-26 |
|   14 | 14:56.34 | Patrick Campbell    | Bradley (Wauwatosa West)                 | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   15 | 14:59.38 | Adam Schueller      | UWM (Germantown)                         | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   16 | 15:00.36 | Gerrit Bruni        | UWM (Baraboo)                            | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   17 | 15:03.66 | Devin Sauvola       | UW-Stout (Northland Pines)               | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   18 | 15:06.37 | Jonah Weisse        | UW-La Crosse (Madison Memorial)          | UW-Platteville Invitational             | 2015-02-14 |
|   19 | 15:10.44 | Jeff Meitler        | Calvin College (Milwaukee Lutheran)      | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   20 | 15:10.97 | Patrick Campbell    | Marquette (Aquinas)                      | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   21 | 15:14.23 | Charles Corbett     | UW-Superior (Chequamegon)                | Yellowjacket Open                       | 2015-02-14 |
|   22 | 15:15.58 | Ryne Scopp          | UW-Oshkosh (Kenosha Saint Joseph)        | Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational   | 2015-01-30 |
|   23 | 15:18.20 | Kevin Ryan          | Marquette (Kenosha St. Joseph)           | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   24 | 15:18.45 | Nate Gomoll         | Marquette (Whitefish Bay)                | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   25 | 15:21.44 | Noah Stamsta        | UW-Whitewater (Waunakee)                 | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+


#3

600m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  1:35.55 | Jennifer Parker     | Marquette (Neenah)                       | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
|    2 |  1:36.48 | Andie Zeman         | Minnesota (Arrowhead)                    | Parents Day Open                        | 2015-02-21 |
|    3 |  1:36.73 | Emma Anderson       | Augustana (SD) (Shell Lake)              | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 |  1:38.64 | Dana Clausen        | UWM (Racine Horlick)                     | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
|    5 |  1:39.06 | Katie Tolan         | Marquette (Brookfield East)              | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
|    6 |  1:40.08 | Stephanie Nielsen   | Lewis (Racine Case)                      | GVSU Laker Early Bird                   | 2014-12-05 |
|    7 |  1:40.51 | Hannah Helstad      | St. Thomas (Sun Prairie)                 | St. Olaf Ole Qualifier                  | 2015-02-27 |
|    8 |  1:42.56 | Calla Karl          | UW-Eau Claire (Frederic)                 | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

800m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  2:10.97 | Jennifer Parker     | Marquette (Neenah)                       | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-27 |
|    2 |  2:11.33 | Stacey Swatek       | Minnesota (Wisconsin Dells)              | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    3 |  2:11.46 | Molly Hanson        | Wisconsin (Dodgeville/Mineral Point)     | Wisconsin vs. Minnesota Dual            | 2015-01-24 |
|    4 |  2:11.81 | Maddie Hibshmann    | Portland (Onalaska)                      | MPSF Indoor Track & Field Championships | 2015-02-27 |
|    5 |  2:12.05 | Brenna Cadler       | Indiana (Beaver Dam)                     | 2015 Hoosier Hills                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 |  2:12.30 | Katie Wetzstein     | South Dakota (Hudson)                    | The Summit League Indoor Track & Field  | 2015-02-27 |
|    7 |  2:13.15 | Jessica Parker      | Marquette (Neenah)                       | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|    8 |  2:13.86 | Kylee Verhasselt    | UW-Oshkosh (Freedom)                     | Warhawk Classic Invitational            | 2015-01-31 |
|    9 |  2:13.97 | Nicole Schmidt      | South Dakota (Menomonie)                 | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|   10 |  2:14.02 | Emily Gapinski      | St. Thomas (Sheboygan North)             | St. Olaf Ole Qualifier                  | 2015-02-27 |
|   11 |  2:14.68 | Dana Clausen        | UWM (Racine Horlick)                     | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   12 |  2:14.95 | Andie Zeman         | Minnesota (Arrowhead)                    | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   13 |  2:14.94 | Jamie Burr          | Northern Illinois (Onalaska)             | Mid-American Conference Championship (P | 2015-02-27 |
|   14 |  2:15.14 | Amanda Broom        | UW-Whitewater (Jefferson)                | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   15 |  2:15.27 | Kelli McKenna       | Kansas (Edgewood)                        | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   16 |  2:15.30 | Delaney FitzPatrick | Yale (Lakeland Union)                    | Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Champio | 2015-02-28 |
|   17 |  2:16.51 | Emma Anderson       | Augustana (SD) (Shell Lake)              | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   18 |  2:17.46 | Valerie Jones       | UW-La Crosse (Oregon)                    | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   19 |  2:17.47 | Jordan Kelch        | UW-Stout (Menomonie)                     | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   20 |  2:17.52 | Megan Buse          | UW-Whitewater (Oak Creek)                | Pointer Invite & Multi                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   21 |  2:17.75 | Jessie Laabs        | UWM (Neenah)                             | Horizon League Indoor Championships     | 2015-02-28 |
|   22 |  2:17.89 | Lauren Holtz        | Wisconsin (Homestead)                    | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   23 |  2:18.84 | Paige Peschel       | Minnesota (Westfield Area)               | Parents Day Open                        | 2015-02-21 |
|   24 |  2:19.71 | Ana Breit           | UW-Stevens Point (Pacelli)               | Pointer Invite & Multi                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   25 |  2:19.85 | Monica Emerson      | UW-Eau Claire (Somerset)                 | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  2:53.79 | Emma Anderson       | Augustana (SD) (Shell Lake)              | NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 2015-02-26 |
|    2 |  2:54.36 | Nicole Schmidt      | South Dakota (Menomonie)                 | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|    3 |  2:58.75 | Kelli McKenna       | Kansas (Edgewood)                        | 2015 Jayhawk Classic                    | 2015-01-29 |
|    4 |  3:00.59 | Emily Gapinski      | St. Thomas (Sheboygan North)             | UST Invite                              | 2015-01-23 |
|    5 |  3:01.17 | Kenzie Vicker       | Marquette (Whitefish Bay)                | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|    6 |  3:04.23 | McKenzie Carper     | Winona State (Kimberly)                  | NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 2015-02-26 |
|    7 |  3:04.74 | Delaney FitzPatrick | Yale (Lakeland Union)                    | 2014 Yale Season Opener                 | 2014-12-06 |
|    8 |  3:07.04 | Stephanie Nielsen   | Lewis (Racine Case)                      | Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Trac | 2015-02-13 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1 Mile:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  4:42.07 | Molly Hanson        | Wisconsin (Dodgeville/Mineral Point)     | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    2 |  4:42.76 | Molly Seidel        | Notre Dame (University Lake School)      | Razorback Invitational                  | 2015-01-30 |
|    3 |  4:45.01 | Brenna Cadler       | Indiana (Beaver Dam)                     | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    4 |  4:47.74 | Kellie Greenwood    | Marquette (Two Rivers)                   | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|    5 |  4:49.56 | Natalie Schudrowitz | Brown (Wauwatosa East)                   | Boston University David Hemery Valentin | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 |  4:49.65 | Haley Johnson       | Minnesota (Plymouth)                     | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    7 |  4:50.85 | Katie Wetzstein     | South Dakota (Hudson)                    | The Summit League Indoor Track & Field  | 2015-02-27 |
|    8 |  4:51.36 | Maddie Hibshmann    | Portland (Onalaska)                      | 2015 UW Husky Classic                   | 2015-02-13 |
|    9 |  4:52.18 | Andrea Ostenso      | Northwestern (Ladysmith)                 | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   10 |  4:52.98 | Gina Sereno         | Michigan (Madison West)                  | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   11 |  4:55.97 | Jessica Parker      | Marquette (Neenah)                       | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   12 |  4:57.40 | Lucy Ramquist       | UW-Eau Claire (River Falls)              | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   13 |  4:58.04 | Nicole Schmidt      | South Dakota (Menomonie)                 | The Summit League Indoor Track & Field  | 2015-02-27 |
|   14 |  4:59.49 | Kylee Verhasselt    | UW-Oshkosh (Freedom)                     | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   15 |  5:00.77 | Stacey Swatek       | Minnesota (Wisconsin Dells)              | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   16 |  5:01.14 | Ana Breit           | UW-Stevens Point (Pacelli)               | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   17 |  5:02.14 | Isabel Seidel       | Northwestern (University Lake School)    | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   18 |  5:02.20 | Kelli McKenna       | Kansas (Edgewood)                        | 40th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invita | 2015-02-06 |
|   19 |  5:03.17 | Delaney Sinnen      | Minnesota (Random Lake)                  | Parents Day Open                        | 2015-02-21 |
|   20 |  5:05.59 | Breanna Colbenson   | Minnesota-Duluth (Spring Valley)         | Parents Day Open                        | 2015-02-21 |
|   21 |  5:05.70 | Brittney Feivor     | Marquete (Kenosha Tremper)               | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|   22 |  5:05.83 | Jordan Kelch        | UW-Stout (Menomonie)                     | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   23 |  5:06.10 | Jackie Dubnicka     | Butler (Arrowhead)                       | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   24 |  5:06.68 | Amanda Kaiser       | Winona State (Colby/Abbotsford)          | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   25 |  5:06.76 | Lauren Cunningham   | Bradley (Nicolet)                        | Illinois Orange & Blue Open             | 2015-02-21 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

3000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  9:10.63 | Molly Seidel        | Notre Dame (University Lake School)      | ACC Indoor Championships                | 2015-02-26 |
|    2 |  9:25.64 | Kellie Greenwood    | Marquette (Two Rivers)                   | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|    3 |  9:26.08 | Natalie Schudrowitz | Brown (Wauwatosa East)                   | Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Champio | 2015-02-28 |
|    4 |  9:28.70 | Gina Sereno         | Michigan (Madison West)                  | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    5 |  9:29.19 | Andrea Ostenso      | Northwestern (Ladysmith)                 | Alex Wilson Invitational                | 2015-02-21 |
|    6 |  9:37.52 | Olivia Pratt        | Butler (Madison West)                    | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|    7 |  9:44.57 | Brittney Feivor     | Marquete (Kenosha Tremper)               | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  9:50.68 | Lucy Ramquist       | UW-Eau Claire (River Falls)              | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|    9 |  9:51.61 | Katie Wetzstein     | South Dakota (Hudson)                    | The Summit League Indoor Track & Field  | 2015-02-27 |
|   10 |  9:52.32 | Haley Johnson       | Minnesota (Plymouth)                     | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   11 |  9:52.60 | Brenna Cadler       | Indiana (Beaver Dam)                     | 2015 Gladstein Invitational             | 2015-01-23 |
|   12 |  9:54.38 | Isabel Seidel       | Northwestern (University Lake School)    | Alex Wilson Invitational                | 2015-02-21 |
|   13 |  9:54.47 | Emma-Lisa Murphy    | Wisconsin (Whitefish Bay)                | 2015 Armory Track Invitational (College | 2015-01-30 |
|   14 |  9:56.08 | Jamie Shannon       | Wisconsin (McFarland)                    | Wisconsin vs. Minnesota Dual            | 2015-01-24 |
|   15 |  9:56.81 | Anne Gregory        | Wisconsin (Xavier)                       | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   16 | 10:03.57 | Kelli McKenna       | Kansas (Edgewood)                        | Big 12 Indoor Track & Field Championshi | 2015-02-27 |
|   17 | 10:03.62 | Maddie Hibshmann    | Portland (Onalaska)                      | 2015 UW Indoor Invitational             | 2015-01-30 |
|   18 | 10:04.18 | Breanna Colbenson   | Minnesota-Duluth (Spring Valley)         | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   19 | 10:05.72 | Jessica Parker      | Marquette (Neenah)                       | Wisconsin Open                          | 2015-01-17 |
|   20 | 10:08.22 | Michele Lee         | Wisconsin (Edgewood)                     | Wisconsin Open                          | 2015-01-17 |
|   21 | 10:08.87 | Kenzie Vicker       | Marquette (Whitefish Bay)                | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|   22 | 10:14.70 | Kathleen Thorn      | UW-Stout (West Salem)                    | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   23 | 10:16.62 | Lauren Cunningham   | Bradley (Nicolet)                        | 2015 Hoosier Hills                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   24 | 10:17.52 | Ana Breit           | UW-Stevens Point (Pacelli)               | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   25 | 10:18.57 | Carly Terp          | Mississippi State (Two Rivers)           | Samford Multi and Invitational          | 2015-02-13 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

5000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 | 15:54.45 | Molly Seidel        | Notre Dame (University Lake School)      | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    2 | 16:31.66 | Andrea Ostenso      | Northwestern (Ladysmith)                 | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    3 | 16:31.83 | Olivia Pratt        | Butler (Madison West)                    | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|    4 | 16:36.64 | Brittney Feivor     | Marquete (Kenosha Tremper)               | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|    5 | 16:41.14 | Liz Berkholtz       | Minnesota (Sun Prairie)                  | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    6 | 16:43.94 | Gina Sereno         | Michigan (Madison West)                  | Big Ten Indoor Track and Field Champion | 2015-02-27 |
|    7 | 16:48.93 | Emma-Lisa Murphy    | Wisconsin (Whitefish Bay)                | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 | 16:54.38 | Jamie Shannon       | Wisconsin (McFarland)                    | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    9 | 16:56.22 | Michele Lee         | Wisconsin (Edgewood)                     | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   10 | 17:08.25 | Katie Wetzstein     | South Dakota (Hudson)                    | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   11 | 17:14.62 | Anne Gregory        | Wisconsin (Xavier)                       | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   12 | 17:15.77 | Breanna Colbenson   | Minnesota-Duluth (Spring Valley)         | NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships | 2015-02-26 |
|   13 | 17:15.94 | Grace Meurer        | Wisconsin (St. Mary Springs)             | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   14 | 17:21.98 | Lucy Ramquist       | UW-Eau Claire (River Falls)              | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   15 | 17:35.24 | Gabrielle Pepin     | St. Thomas (Bay Port)                    | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   16 | 17:46.28 | Bailey Oettel       | South Dakota (La Crosse Logan)           | The Summit League Indoor Track & Field  | 2015-02-27 |
|   17 | 17:48.36 | Elena Barham        | Northwestern (Madison West)              | 2015 Gladstein Invitational             | 2015-01-23 |
|   18 | 17:49.00 | Kathleen Thorn      | UW-Stout (West Salem)                    | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   19 | 17:52.33 | McKaela Christenson | Academy of Art (Baraboo)                 | Boston University David Hemery Valentin | 2015-02-13 |
|   20 | 17:57.17 | Paige Skorseth      | DePaul (River Falls)                     | BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Champions | 2015-02-28 |
|   21 | 18:03.51 | Courtney Link       | Saint Louis (Madison Edgewood)           | 2015 Gladstein Invitational             | 2015-01-23 |
|   22 | 18:06.28 | Julia Zautcke       | High Point (Little Chute)                | Big South Indoor Track & Field Champion | 2015-02-26 |
|   23 | 18:12.29 | Chelsey Heiden      | UW-Platteville (Greendale)               | WIAC Indoor Championship Meet           | 2015-02-27 |
|   24 | 18:14.93 | Lauren Dilley       | UW-Stevens Point (Middleton)             | Warhawk Classic Invitational            | 2015-01-31 |
|   25 | 18:20.82 | Natasha Zanoya      | Edgewood (Madison West)                  | 2015 NACC Indoor Track & Field Champion | 2015-02-28 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+


#4

Jennifer Parker (Neenah) Marquette ran 2:10.97 at the Big East Meet (800 prelims)


#5

Glad to see some small breakthroughs by Wisconsin Gopher girls (Haley Johnson, Stacey Swatek, & Andie Zeman). Hope they continue to improve more come outdoors.


#6

8 Burr, Jamie JR Northern Illinois 2:14.94q 1

From prelims of MAC championship meet this past weekend.

PS. It feels good to resurrect the old dyestat username!:wink:


#7

Katie Wetzstein with a nice PR in the 1500m-4:24.27.