2015 Collegiate Honor Roll - W5


#1

Compilations below have not been adjusted with the NCAA/TFRRS banked/oversized conversions. These lists show athletes who attended a Wisconsin high school and are now competing in the NCAA.

Past Lists

[INDENT]W4: 2015-02-15
W3: 2015-02-08
W2: 2015-02-01
W1: 2015-01-25

2014: Men | [URL=“http://www.tracktalk.net/2014-wi-collegiate-honor-roll-women-t14562.html”]Women
2013: Men | [URL=“http://www.tracktalk.net/wi-collegiate-honor-roll-womens-distance-t12662.html”]Women[/INDENT]

TFRRS database searched on 12:31 PM on 2/22/2015


#2

600m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  1:19.60 | Mason Waynes        | Eastern Michigan (Kenosha Bradford)      | Notre Dame Invitational                 | 2015-01-24 |
|    2 |  1:19.60 | Aaron Thompson      | Wisconsin (Brookfield East)              | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|    3 |  1:19.98 | Brad Johnson        | Minnesota (Brookfield East)              | Northwest Open                          | 2015-01-10 |
|    4 |  1:20.07 | Marquis Johnson     | UWM (Lakeland Union)                     | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
|    5 |  1:20.40 | Corbin Ellis        | Wisconsin (Oconomowoc)                   | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|    6 |  1:20.85 | Cody Prince         | UW-Eau Claire (Appleton North)           | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
|    7 |  1:21.42 | Victor Bowen        | Mankato State (Milwaukee Vincent)        | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  1:22.01 | Alex Bastian        | Washington (St. Louis) (Madison West)    | Titan First Chance                      | 2014-12-06 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

800m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  1:50.92 | Sam Penzenstadler   | Loyola (Chicago) (Oshkosh West)          | Illini Classic                          | 2015-01-17 |
|    2 |  1:51.22 | Brad Johnson        | Minnesota (Brookfield East)              | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    3 |  1:51.43 | Malcolm Wankel      | Oklahoma (Bloomer)                       | Razorback Invitational                  | 2015-01-30 |
|    4 |  1:51.48 | Alec Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    5 |  1:52.11 | Jacob Goldberg      | Oklahoma (Shorewood)                     | Tyson Invitational                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 |  1:52.36 | McKena Ramos        | Wisconsin (Sheboygan South)              | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    7 |  1:52.95 | Reed Schmidt        | UWM (Racine Park)                        | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  1:53.13 | Aric Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    9 |  1:53.67 | Andrew Dusing       | Miami (Ohio) (Brookfield Central)        | Ohio State University College Tune-     | 2015-02-20 |
|   10 |  1:54.18 | Michael Evans       | UW-Stevens Point (Valders)               | Pointer Invite & Multi                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   11 |  1:54.24 | Cooper Barth        | Wisconsin (Chippewa Falls)               | 2015 Armory Track Invitational (College | 2015-01-30 |
|   12 |  1:54.46 | Derek Finsterwalder | Mankato State (La Crosse Central)        | Chuck Peterson Open                     | 2014-12-06 |
|   13 |  1:54.56 | James Saxton        | Drake (La Crosse Central)                | 40th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invita | 2015-02-06 |
|   14 |  1:54.69 | Calvin VanRyzin     | UW-Stevens Point (Appleton North)        | Pointer Invite & Multi                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   15 |  1:55.28 | Mason Waynes        | Eastern Michigan (Kenosha Bradford)      | SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational  | 2015-02-13 |
|   16 |  1:55.28 | Sean Royer          | UW-La Crosse (Marquette)                 | Big Dog Invitational                    | 2015-02-21 |
|   17 |  1:55.30 | Tommy Meister       | Duke (Janesville Craig)                  | Doc Hale VT Elite                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   18 |  1:55.36 | Sam Wensink         | Dordt College (Oostburg)                 | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   19 |  1:55.73 | Marcus Paulson      | UWM (Hamilton)                           | GVSU Big Meet (Saturday)                | 2015-02-14 |
|   20 |  1:55.73 | Garrett Kerska      | UW-La Crosse (Sauk Prairie)              | UW-Platteville Invitational             | 2015-02-14 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  2:30.08 | Ryan McCoy          | Navy (New Glarus)                        | 2015 Navy vs. American, Lehigh, UMES, M | 2015-01-10 |
|    2 |  2:30.09 | James Saxton        | Drake (La Crosse Central)                | South Dakota State University Dual      | 2014-12-06 |
|    3 |  2:30.75 | Paul Escher         | St. Olaf (La Crosse Logan)               | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 |  2:32.64 | Austin Pasch        | Minnesota State (Westby)                 | SMU Multi-Open                          | 2015-01-23 |
|    5 |  2:33.66 | Thor Laack-Veeder   | Carleton (Madison La Follette)           | Carleton Kelly Family Meet of Hearts    | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 |  2:34.40 | Noah Laack-Veeder   | Carleton (Madison La Follette)           | Carleton Triangular                     | 2015-01-16 |
|    7 |  2:34.92 | Matt Wubben         | UW-Platteville (Marinette)               | Wartburg Indoor Select                  | 2015-02-06 |
|    8 |  2:35.25 | Joe Haase           | Carleton (Madison West)                  | Carleton Kelly Family Meet of Hearts    | 2015-02-13 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1 Mile:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  3:58.05 | Sam Penzenstadler   | Loyola (Chicago) (Oshkosh West)          | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    2 |  4:09.46 | Dan Gagne           | Bradley (Wauwatosa East)                 | Alex Wilson Invitational                | 2015-02-21 |
|    3 |  4:10.03 | Bryce Miller        | UMKC (Ashland)                           | Nebraska Tune-Up                        | 2015-02-20 |
|    4 |  4:10.23 | Alec Miller         | Marquette (West Bend West)               | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    5 |  4:10.53 | McKena Ramos        | Wisconsin (Sheboygan South)              | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|    6 |  4:11.76 | Marcus Paulson      | UWM (Hamilton)                           | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    7 |  4:12.19 | Dawson Miller       | UW-Whitewater (Whitewater)               | Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational   | 2015-01-30 |
|    8 |  4:12.23 | Paul Escher         | St. Olaf (La Crosse Logan)               | Snowshoe Open                           | 2015-02-20 |
|    9 |  4:12.24 | Mitch Lenneman      | Eastern Michigan (River Falls)           | SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational  | 2015-02-13 |
|   10 |  4:12.70 | Joe McAsey          | Wisconsin (Marquette)                    | Wisconsin Open                          | 2015-01-17 |
|   11 |  4:12.72 | Chandler Diffee     | Loyola (Chicago) (Madison La Follette)   | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   12 |  4:13.10 | Russ Sandvold       | Wisconsin (Arrowhead)                    | Wisconsin Open                          | 2015-01-17 |
|   13 |  4:13.31 | Caleb Abfall        | UWM (Bay Port)                           | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   14 |  4:13.52 | Andrew Dusing       | Miami (Ohio) (Brookfield Central)        | 2015 Hoosier Hills                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   15 |  4:13.71 | Ryan McCoy          | Navy (New Glarus)                        | SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational  | 2015-02-13 |
|   16 |  4:14.79 | Taylor Wardall      | UMKC (Appleton East)                     | Nebraska Tune-Up                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   17 |  4:16.04 | Nick Zander         | Wisconsin (McDonell Central)             | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   18 |  4:16.38 | Calvin VanRyzin     | UW-Stevens Point (Appleton North)        | Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational   | 2015-01-30 |
|   19 |  4:16.69 | Joe Zack            | UW-Oshkosh (Oconomowoc)                  | UW Oshkosh Titan Open                   | 2015-02-06 |
|   20 |  4:16.92 | John Vodacek        | Arkansas-Little Rock (Bloomer)           | Samford Multi and Invitational          | 2015-02-13 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

3000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  8:12.05 | Russ Sandvold       | Wisconsin (Arrowhead)                    | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    2 |  8:14.01 | Josh Mirth          | Hillsdale (Home School)                  | Boston University David Hemery Valentin | 2015-02-13 |
|    3 |  8:16.57 | Spencer Hrycay      | Kentucky (Janesville Craig)              | Tyson Invitational                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 |  8:18.05 | Sam Penzenstadler   | Loyola (Chicago) (Oshkosh West)          | 2015 Gladstein Invitational             | 2015-01-23 |
|    5 |  8:18.85 | Marcus Paulson      | UWM (Hamilton)                           | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 |  8:19.64 | Dawson Miller       | UW-Whitewater (Whitewater)               | WIAC Tri/Quad                           | 2015-02-14 |
|    7 |  8:20.77 | Patrick Jenkins     | UW-Stout (Cambridge)                     | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  8:22.82 | Chandler Diffee     | Loyola (Chicago) (Madison La Follette)   | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    9 |  8:22.89 | George Degen        | Carnegie Mellon (Madison West)           | Ohio State University College Tune-     | 2015-02-20 |
|   10 |  8:24.22 | Dan Gagne           | Bradley (Wauwatosa East)                 | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   11 |  8:26.91 | Nate Routhier       | UW-La Crosse (Homestead)                 | Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational   | 2015-01-30 |
|   12 |  8:29.60 | Evan Lewandowski    | UW-Parkside (Medford Area)               | UW Parkside Open                        | 2015-02-07 |
|   13 |  8:29.85 | Paul Van Grinsven   | UW-Stout (Little Chute)                  | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
|   14 |  8:30.16 | Jonah Barry         | Carleton (Madison West)                  | Wartburg Indoor Select                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   15 |  8:31.30 | Patrick Campbell    | Bradley (Wauwatosa West)                 | Illinois Orange & Blue Open             | 2015-02-21 |
|   16 |  8:32.17 | Bryce Miller        | UMKC (Ashland)                           | SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational   | 2015-01-24 |
|   17 |  8:33.31 | Brady Selner        | Grand Valley State (Ashwaubenon)         | GVSU Quad                               | 2015-01-31 |
|   18 |  8:35.83 | Taylor Floyd-Mews   | Bradley (Wauwatosa West)                 | 2015 Hoosier Hills                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   19 |  8:36.15 | Jake Dubnicka       | UW-Parkside (Arrowhead)                  | UW Parkside Open                        | 2015-02-07 |
|   20 |  8:36.19 | Sam Hacker          | Wisconsin (Madison West)                 | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

5000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 | 14:17.84 | Josh Mirth          | Hillsdale (Home School)                  | 2014 Hoosier Open                       | 2014-12-12 |
|    2 | 14:24.27 | Evan Lewandowski    | UW-Parkside (Medford Area)               | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    3 | 14:30.59 | Paul Van Grinsven   | UW-Stout (Little Chute)                  | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 | 14:31.39 | Nate Routhier       | UW-La Crosse (Homestead)                 | UW-Platteville Invitational             | 2015-02-14 |
|    5 | 14:31.77 | Ryan Kromer         | Wisconsin (Hudson)                       | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 | 14:40.12 | Mitch Lenneman      | Eastern Michigan (River Falls)           | GVSU Laker Early Bird                   | 2014-12-05 |
|    7 | 14:41.42 | Ian LaMere          | UW-Platteville (Green Bay Southwest)     | UW-Platteville Invitational             | 2015-02-14 |
|    8 | 14:42.69 | Brady Selner        | Grand Valley State (Ashwaubenon)         | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    9 | 14:44.38 | Jake Dubnicka       | UW-Parkside (Arrowhead)                  | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   10 | 14:56.34 | Patrick Campbell    | Bradley (Wauwatosa West)                 | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   11 | 14:58.08 | Patrick Jenkins     | UW-Stout (Cambridge)                     | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
|   12 | 14:59.38 | Adam Schueller      | UWM (Germantown)                         | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   13 | 15:00.36 | Gerrit Bruni        | UWM (Baraboo)                            | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   14 | 15:03.66 | Devin Sauvola       | UW-Stout (Northland Pines)               | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   15 | 15:06.37 | Jonah Weisse        | UW-La Crosse (Madison Memorial)          | UW-Platteville Invitational             | 2015-02-14 |
|   16 | 15:10.44 | Jeff Meitler        | Calvin College (Milwaukee Lutheran)      | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   17 | 15:10.97 | Patrick Campbell    | Marquette (Aquinas)                      | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   18 | 15:13.63 | George Degen        | Carnegie Mellon (Madison West)           | 2015 Battle for the Obelisk             | 2015-01-31 |
|   19 | 15:14.23 | Charles Corbett     | UW-Superior (Chequamegon)                | Yellowjacket Open                       | 2015-02-14 |
|   20 | 15:14.41 | John Vodacek        | Arkansas-Little Rock (Bloomer)           | ASU Invitational                        | 2015-01-30 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+


#3

600m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  1:35.55 | Jennifer Parker     | Marquette (Neenah)                       | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
|    2 |  1:36.48 | Andie Zeman         | Minnesota (Arrowhead)                    | Parents Day Open                        | 2015-02-21 |
|    3 |  1:36.73 | Emma Anderson       | Augustana (SD) (Shell Lake)              | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 |  1:38.64 | Dana Clausen        | UWM (Racine Horlick)                     | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
|    5 |  1:39.06 | Katie Tolan         | Marquette (Brookfield East)              | John Tierney Triangular                 | 2015-01-23 |
|    6 |  1:40.08 | Stephanie Nielsen   | Lewis (Racine Case)                      | GVSU Laker Early Bird                   | 2014-12-05 |
|    7 |  1:42.10 | Hannah Helstad      | St. Thomas (Sun Prairie)                 | Parents Day Open                        | 2015-02-21 |
|    8 |  1:42.56 | Calla Karl          | UW-Eau Claire (Frederic)                 | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

800m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  2:11.46 | Molly Hanson        | Wisconsin (Dodgeville/Mineral Point)     | Wisconsin vs. Minnesota Dual            | 2015-01-24 |
|    2 |  2:12.05 | Brenna Cadler       | Indiana (Beaver Dam)                     | 2015 Hoosier Hills                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    3 |  2:12.25 | Jennifer Parker     | Marquette (Neenah)                       | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 |  2:13.15 | Jessica Parker      | Marquette (Neenah)                       | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|    5 |  2:13.44 | Katie Wetzstein     | South Dakota (Hudson)                    | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|    6 |  2:13.74 | Stacey Swatek       | Minnesota (Wisconsin Dells)              | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    7 |  2:13.86 | Kylee Verhasselt    | UW-Oshkosh (Freedom)                     | Warhawk Classic Invitational            | 2015-01-31 |
|    8 |  2:13.97 | Nicole Schmidt      | South Dakota (Menomonie)                 | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|    9 |  2:14.68 | Dana Clausen        | UWM (Racine Horlick)                     | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   10 |  2:14.95 | Andie Zeman         | Minnesota (Arrowhead)                    | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   11 |  2:15.23 | Emily Gapinski      | St. Thomas (Sheboygan North)             | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   12 |  2:15.27 | Kelli McKenna       | Kansas (Edgewood)                        | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   13 |  2:15.57 | Amanda Broom        | UW-Whitewater (Jefferson)                | WIAC Tri/Quad                           | 2015-02-14 |
|   14 |  2:15.78 | Jamie Burr          | Northern Illinois (Onalaska)             | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|   15 |  2:16.51 | Emma Anderson       | Augustana (SD) (Shell Lake)              | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   16 |  2:17.46 | Valerie Jones       | UW-La Crosse (Oregon)                    | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   17 |  2:17.52 | Megan Buse          | UW-Whitewater (Oak Creek)                | Pointer Invite & Multi                  | 2015-02-06 |
|   18 |  2:17.89 | Lauren Holtz        | Wisconsin (Homestead)                    | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   19 |  2:18.32 | Jessie Laabs        | UWM (Neenah)                             | Panther TuneUp                          | 2015-02-20 |
|   20 |  2:18.49 | Delaney FitzPatrick | Yale (Lakeland Union)                    | Yale Giegengack Invitational            | 2015-02-06 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  2:54.36 | Nicole Schmidt      | South Dakota (Menomonie)                 | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|    2 |  2:58.75 | Kelli McKenna       | Kansas (Edgewood)                        | 2015 Jayhawk Classic                    | 2015-01-29 |
|    3 |  3:00.59 | Emily Gapinski      | St. Thomas (Sheboygan North)             | UST Invite                              | 2015-01-23 |
|    4 |  3:01.25 | Emma Anderson       | Augustana (SD) (Shell Lake)              | MSU-Ted Nelson Invitational             | 2015-02-07 |
|    5 |  3:04.74 | Delaney FitzPatrick | Yale (Lakeland Union)                    | 2014 Yale Season Opener                 | 2014-12-06 |
|    6 |  3:07.04 | Stephanie Nielsen   | Lewis (Racine Case)                      | Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Trac | 2015-02-13 |
|    7 |  3:07.11 | McKenzie Carper     | Winona State (Kimberly)                  | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  3:08.37 | Kayla Janto         | St. Thomas (West Bend West)              | Wartburg Indoor Select                  | 2015-02-06 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

1 Mile:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  4:42.76 | Molly Seidel        | Notre Dame (University Lake School)      | Razorback Invitational                  | 2015-01-30 |
|    2 |  4:45.38 | Molly Hanson        | Wisconsin (Dodgeville/Mineral Point)     | 2015 Armory Track Invitational (College | 2015-01-30 |
|    3 |  4:48.94 | Kellie Greenwood    | Marquette (Two Rivers)                   | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 |  4:49.56 | Natalie Schudrowitz | Brown (Wauwatosa East)                   | Boston University David Hemery Valentin | 2015-02-13 |
|    5 |  4:50.93 | Katie Wetzstein     | South Dakota (Hudson)                    | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|    6 |  4:51.36 | Maddie Hibshmann    | Portland (Onalaska)                      | 2015 UW Husky Classic                   | 2015-02-13 |
|    7 |  4:52.18 | Andrea Ostenso      | Northwestern (Ladysmith)                 | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    8 |  4:52.79 | Brenna Cadler       | Indiana (Beaver Dam)                     | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    9 |  4:52.98 | Gina Sereno         | Michigan (Madison West)                  | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   10 |  4:53.44 | Haley Johnson       | Minnesota (Plymouth)                     | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   11 |  4:55.97 | Jessica Parker      | Marquette (Neenah)                       | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   12 |  5:00.77 | Stacey Swatek       | Minnesota (Wisconsin Dells)              | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|   13 |  5:01.80 | Ana Breit           | UW-Stevens Point (Pacelli)               | Big Dog Invitational                    | 2015-02-21 |
|   14 |  5:02.14 | Isabel Seidel       | Northwestern (University Lake School)    | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|   15 |  5:02.20 | Kelli McKenna       | Kansas (Edgewood)                        | 40th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invita | 2015-02-06 |
|   16 |  5:03.15 | Nicole Schmidt      | South Dakota (Menomonie)                 | Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet           | 2015-02-07 |
|   17 |  5:03.17 | Delaney Sinnen      | Minnesota (Random Lake)                  | Parents Day Open                        | 2015-02-21 |
|   18 |  5:03.49 | Kylee Verhasselt    | UW-Oshkosh (Freedom)                     | UW Oshkosh Titan Open                   | 2015-02-06 |
|   19 |  5:05.59 | Breanna Colbenson   | Minnesota-Duluth (Spring Valley)         | Parents Day Open                        | 2015-02-21 |
|   20 |  5:05.70 | Brittney Feivor     | Marquete (Kenosha Tremper)               | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

3000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 |  9:20.62 | Molly Seidel        | Notre Dame (University Lake School)      | Notre Dame Invitational                 | 2015-01-24 |
|    2 |  9:29.19 | Andrea Ostenso      | Northwestern (Ladysmith)                 | Alex Wilson Invitational                | 2015-02-21 |
|    3 |  9:31.62 | Natalie Schudrowitz | Brown (Wauwatosa East)                   | Boston University John Thomas Terrier I | 2015-01-30 |
|    4 |  9:35.26 | Kellie Greenwood    | Marquette (Two Rivers)                   | Jack Johnson Classic                    | 2015-01-30 |
|    5 |  9:36.37 | Gina Sereno         | Michigan (Madison West)                  | Michigan vs Michigan St Dual            | 2015-01-31 |
|    6 |  9:44.57 | Brittney Feivor     | Marquete (Kenosha Tremper)               | GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday)           | 2015-02-13 |
|    7 |  9:52.32 | Haley Johnson       | Minnesota (Plymouth)                     | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    8 |  9:52.57 | Olivia Pratt        | Butler (Madison West)                    | Fred Wilt Invitational                  | 2015-02-13 |
|    9 |  9:52.60 | Brenna Cadler       | Indiana (Beaver Dam)                     | 2015 Gladstein Invitational             | 2015-01-23 |
|   10 |  9:54.38 | Isabel Seidel       | Northwestern (University Lake School)    | Alex Wilson Invitational                | 2015-02-21 |
|   11 |  9:54.47 | Emma-Lisa Murphy    | Wisconsin (Whitefish Bay)                | 2015 Armory Track Invitational (College | 2015-01-30 |
|   12 |  9:55.50 | Katie Wetzstein     | South Dakota (Hudson)                    | SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational   | 2015-01-24 |
|   13 |  9:56.08 | Jamie Shannon       | Wisconsin (McFarland)                    | Wisconsin vs. Minnesota Dual            | 2015-01-24 |
|   14 |  9:56.81 | Anne Gregory        | Wisconsin (Xavier)                       | Red & White Open                        | 2015-02-20 |
|   15 | 10:03.62 | Maddie Hibshmann    | Portland (Onalaska)                      | 2015 UW Indoor Invitational             | 2015-01-30 |
|   16 | 10:04.18 | Breanna Colbenson   | Minnesota-Duluth (Spring Valley)         | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   17 | 10:04.62 | Lucy Ramquist       | UW-Eau Claire (River Falls)              | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
|   18 | 10:05.72 | Jessica Parker      | Marquette (Neenah)                       | Wisconsin Open                          | 2015-01-17 |
|   19 | 10:08.22 | Michele Lee         | Wisconsin (Sun Prairie)                  | Wisconsin Open                          | 2015-01-17 |
|   20 | 10:16.25 | Kathleen Thorn      | UW-Stout (West Salem)                    | Warren Bowlus Multi & Open              | 2015-01-30 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+

5000m:


+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
| rank | mark     | name                | school                                   | meet                                    | date       |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+
|    1 | 15:54.45 | Molly Seidel        | Notre Dame (University Lake School)      | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    2 | 16:31.66 | Andrea Ostenso      | Northwestern (Ladysmith)                 | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    3 | 16:48.93 | Emma-Lisa Murphy    | Wisconsin (Whitefish Bay)                | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    4 | 16:49.74 | Gina Sereno         | Michigan (Madison West)                  | SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational  | 2015-02-13 |
|    5 | 16:52.16 | Liz Berkholtz       | Minnesota (Sun Prairie)                  | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    6 | 16:54.38 | Jamie Shannon       | Wisconsin (McFarland)                    | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    7 | 16:55.09 | Brittney Feivor     | Marquete (Kenosha Tremper)               | Meyo Invitational                       | 2015-02-06 |
|    8 | 16:56.22 | Michele Lee         | Wisconsin (Sun Prairie)                  | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|    9 | 17:08.25 | Katie Wetzstein     | South Dakota (Hudson)                    | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   10 | 17:14.62 | Anne Gregory        | Wisconsin (Xavier)                       | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   11 | 17:15.94 | Grace Meurer        | Wisconsin (St. Mary Springs)             | Iowa State Classic                      | 2015-02-13 |
|   12 | 17:21.98 | Lucy Ramquist       | UW-Eau Claire (River Falls)              | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   13 | 17:29.88 | Breanna Colbenson   | Minnesota-Duluth (Spring Valley)         | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   14 | 17:35.24 | Gabrielle Pepin     | St. Thomas (Bay Port)                    | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   15 | 17:46.64 | Bailey Oettel       | South Dakota (La Crosse Logan)           | SDSU Inddor Classic                     | 2015-02-13 |
|   16 | 17:48.36 | Elena Barham        | Northwestern (Madison West)              | 2015 Gladstein Invitational             | 2015-01-23 |
|   17 | 17:49.00 | Kathleen Thorn      | UW-Stout (West Salem)                    | The Showcase                            | 2015-02-13 |
|   18 | 17:52.33 | McKaela Christenson | Academy of Art (Baraboo)                 | Boston University David Hemery Valentin | 2015-02-13 |
|   19 | 18:03.51 | Courtney Link       | Saint Louis (Madison Edgewood)           | 2015 Gladstein Invitational             | 2015-01-23 |
|   20 | 18:05.28 | Paige Skorseth      | DePaul (River Falls)                     | Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Cham | 2015-02-13 |
+------+----------+---------------------+------------------------------------------+-----------------------------------------+------------+


#4

Is it a typo or is there also a Patrick Campbell that runs for Marquette and went to Aquinas in addition to the Bradley-Tosa West version?


#5

No, it’s not a typo.

http://www.gomarquette.com/sports/c-track/mtt/patrick_campbell_808104.html

http://www.bradleybraves.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=208698061


#6

Natalie Schudrowitz is having a great Freshman year at Brown, and really running some fast times compared to her HS career. Haven’t seen any info on Flatley so far this year at Cal, not sure if she is hurt or redshirting.


#7

Jacob Goldberg (Shorewood/Oklahoma) 1:51.64 at Big 12s, just misses finals but I believe a PR.

http://results.deltatiming.com/tf/2015-big-12-indoor-championships/150227P010#.VPESs0LF-ng


#8

The Miller twins fall victim to Marquette’s point excursion contest


Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2015 04:10 PM
                Big East Championships - 2/28/2015 to 3/1/2015                 
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                           The Armory, New York, NY                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bates, Charles                   Villanova                   
  2  Bile, Ahmed                      Georgetown                  
  3  Mertens, George                  Butler                      
  4  Slade, Elliot                    Villanova                   
  5  Arsenault, Scott                 DePaul                      
  6  Bartelsmeyer, Amos               Georgetown                  
  7  Doherty, Andrew                  Providence                  
  8  Hennessy, William                Marquette                  

Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2015 04:10 PM
                Big East Championships - 2/28/2015 to 3/1/2015                 
                       New Balance Track & Field Center                        
                           The Armory, New York, NY                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Buchholz, Connor                 Xavier (Ohio                
  2  Cooper, Charles                  Georgetown                  
  3  Costello, Christian              Providence                  
  4  Ungemach, Brendan                Providence                  
  5  Lozano, Jeremy                   DePaul                      
  6  Culler, Keigan                   Butler                      
  7  Lederhouse, Michael              Georgetown                  
  8  Oakley, Julian                   Providence                  
  9  Winter, Harry                    Butler                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thomas, Billy                    Butler                      
  2  Howard, Matthew                  Georgetown                  
  3  Sullivan, Brendan                Providence                  
  4  Zielinski, Corey                 Xavier (Ohio                
  5  Solis, Dusty                     Villanova                   
  6  Denault, Robert                  Villanova                   
  7  Carey, Michael                   Butler                      
  8  Manahan, Ryan                    Georgetown                  
  9  Gomoll, Nate                     Marquette                 



Event 5  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 11:00 AM
 Top 2 in each heat plus next fastest 5 to final
 Meet Record:  2:22.66  2014        Josh Lampron, Villanova                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ledder, Billy                 SR Georgetown                  
  2  Williams, Cole                JR Georgetown                  
  3  Zingsheim, Zach               SO Georgetown                  
  4  Parrelli, Grant               SO Xavier (Ohio                
  5  Malone, Ben                   SO Villanova                   
  6  Leverenz, Johnny              FR Butler                      
  7  Lampron, Josh                 SO Villanova                   
  8  Dixon, Harvey                 JR Providence                  
  9  Miller, Aric                  FR Marquette                   
 10  Miller, Alec                  FR Marquette