2012 Sectional Meet Results


#1

Information was getting too large for just one post. The following links direct you to lists of team and individual qualifiers for each respective division:

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3


#2

D2 Shorewood Sectional

  1. 36 Shorewood ( 16:57 1:24:41 0:55)
    =======================================
    1 2 Charlie Stahl JR 16:18
    2 6 Sam Kuhlmann SO 17:01
    3 8 Jacob Goldberg JR 17:04
    4 9 Alex MacKowski SR 17:05
    5 11 John Papke SR 17:13
    6 ( 12) Thomas Treacy SR 17:14
    7 ( 14) Jack Mauer JR 17:19

  2. 53 Wisconsin Lutheran ( 17:05 1:25:23 1:02)
    =======================================
    1 3 Eric Brown II SO 16:33
    2 4 Kyler Lueck SO 16:38
    3 13 Ben Carmichael SO 17:15
    4 15 Bradley Meyer JR 17:22
    5 18 Joel Janik JR 17:35
    6 ( 22) Brett Leino JR 17:56
    7 ( 24) Aaron Carmichael JR 18:00

D1 Oshkosh North Sectional

McKenna Ramos 15:58


#3

Looks like Wisco had an off day but still got in easily. In other news the Neenah streak came to an end.


#4

My first impression on the D2 qualifiers:
Northwestern boys dominated the northern sectional. I thought Ashland might be closer but they nearly got edged out. NW-Maple averages 17:08 for their top 5 which is a season best by 30 seconds.
Nortwestern girls edge out Rice Lake but both teams run very well and look to be under the radar heading into state.

Whitewater sectional saw that Jefferson and Turner are the clear cut best teams in a sectional that doesn’t get much respect. I think both these teams could finish in the top 10 as they should run their best meets of the season next week. The girls from the Whitewater sectional saw Pewaukee roll as expected and Lakeside cruised to the second spot. I’d expect Pewaukee to finish top 6 with Lakeside around 12th next weekend.

The sectional at Kern Park was quite intersting. While on paper it would appear that Wisco had an off day on the boys/girls side but they were equally off across the board from 1-7. So were they off, did they train through Sectionals or have they run their fastest already? Next week will tell. Shorewood boys and girls weren’t stellar, they were just steady. Similar to Wisco, we’ll see how this shakes out next week. Tomorrow will tell the rest of the story across the remainder of the sectionals.


#5

Also, does anyone else think times were a lot slower than normal across the board today? For example, Shorewood only had one guy in the 16s? I know Kern Park is a hard course, but thats still pretty slow for Shorewood.


#6

Shorewood’s top 3 each ran a few seconds slower than they did at the same course 2 weeks ago, but their 4-7 all ran faster today.


#7

I would think it is safe to assume, since it was a two team meet they ran as easy as possible to qualify and will let it loose next weekend.


#8

Bryce Miller, from Ashland, cannot be an individual qualifier, since his team is already qualified???


#9

D1 Arrowhead Sectional

  1. 42 Arrowhead ( 16:22 1:21:49 0:45)
    ==========================================================
    1 2 Jake Dubnicka SR 15:50
    2 7 Will Conley SR 16:24
    3 9 Ben Bierman SR 16:26
    4 11 Will Simons SO 16:34
    5 13 Josh Bodnar SR 16:35
    6 ( 20) Steve Kelly SR 16:50
    7 ( 27) Dillon Reynolds SR 17:01

  2. 58 West Bend West ( 16:26 1:22:08 1:18)
    ==========================================================
    1 1 Alec Miller JR 15:36
    2 4 Aric Miller JR 16:15
    3 14 Max Casper SR 16:36
    4 18 AJ Emerich SR 16:47
    5 21 Ryne Prinz JR 16:54
    6 ( 32) Zach Stoll JR 17:14
    7 ( 47) Dane Mauland SO 17:35

  3. 69 Homestead ( 16:38 1:23:06 0:32)
    ==========================================================
    1 5 Alex Vielmetti SR 16:17
    2 12 Ben Jurenec SR 16:35
    3 16 Evan Routhier FR 16:42
    4 17 Kale Mason SR 16:43
    5 19 Trevor Cho SO 16:49
    6 ( 53) Brandon Beschta SR 17:47
    7 ( 59) Conner Knuth SR 17:56

  4. 85 Port Washington ( 16:41 1:23:22 1:15)
    ==========================================================
    1 3 Jason Marhal SR 15:55
    2 8 Eagan Norman SO 16:26
    3 22 Alex Balister SR 16:54
    4 24 Billy Ernest JR 16:57
    5 28 Taylor Godersky JR 17:10
    6 ( 41) Nick Michalowski SO 17:23

Looks like Will Conley is getting close to full strength. Arrowhead could end up being a factor after all.


#10

What is up with these individual results? The times appear out of order which could make a difference!

   1    1 Alec Miller        JR   West Bend West       5:06   10:10    5:04    5:27 15:35.78  5:02 
   2    2 Jake Dubnicka      SR   Arrowhead            5:07   10:10    5:03    5:41 15:49.92  5:06 
   3    3 Jason Marhal       SR   Port Washington      5:06   10:10    5:05    5:45 15:54.78  5:08 
   4    4 Aric Miller        JR   West Bend West       5:07   10:28    5:21    5:47 16:14.40  5:14 
   5    5 Will Conley        SR   Arrowhead            5:12   10:29    5:18    5:55 16:23.73  5:17 
   6    6 Eagan Norman       SO   Port Washington      5:09   10:30    5:21    5:56 16:25.18  5:18 
   7    7 Ben Jurenec        SR   Homestead            5:11   10:37    5:27    5:58 16:34.37  5:21 
   8    8 Will Simons        SO   Arrowhead            5:12   10:36    5:24    5:59 16:33.23  5:20 
   9    9 Alex Vielmetti     SR   Homestead            5:07   10:19    5:13    5:59 [B]16:16.70[/B]  5:15 
  10   10 Josh Bodnar        SR   Arrowhead            5:21   10:36    5:15    6:00 16:34.91  5:21 
  11   11 Josh Short         JR   Cedarburg            5:06   10:19    5:13    6:00 [B]16:18.27[/B]  5:15 
  12   12 Max Casper         SR   West Bend West       5:13   10:36    5:23    6:01 16:35.37  5:21 
  13   13 Alex Balister      SR   Port Washington      5:21   10:53    5:32    6:02 16:53.54  5:27 
  14   14 Kale Mason         SR   Homestead            5:15   10:42    5:28    6:02 16:42.99  5:23 
  15   15 Jack O'Neil        FR   Cedarburg            5:07   10:28    5:21    6:03 [B]16:29.74[/B]  5:19 
  16   16 Trevor Becker      JR   Germantown           5:10   10:34    5:25    6:03 [B]16:36.29[/B]  5:21 
  17   17 Ryne Prinz         JR   West Bend West       5:18   10:50    5:32    6:04 [B]16:53.12 [/B] 5:27 
  18   18 Ben Bierman        SR   Arrowhead            5:07   10:19    5:13    6:07 [B]16:25.41[/B]  5:18 
  19   19 Trevor Cho         SO   Homestead            5:10   10:41    5:31    6:09 16:48.99  5:25 
  20   20 Steve Kelly        SR   Arrowhead            5:21   10:41    5:20    6:10 16:49.77  5:26 
  21   21 Billy Ernest       JR   Port Washington      5:18   10:46    5:29    6:11 16:56.68  5:28 
  22   22 Aj Emerich         SR   West Bend West       5:14   10:37    5:23    6:12 16:46.55  5:24 
  23   23 Sam Marchewka      SR   Germantown           5:12   10:46    5:34    6:13 16:57.43  5:28 
  24   24 Jesse Frank        SO   Cedarburg            5:13   10:42    5:30    6:14 16:54.78  5:27 
  25   25 Evan Routhier      FR   Homestead            5:07   10:29    5:23    6:14 16:41.88  5:23 
  26   26 Kyle May           SR   West Bend East       5:20   11:03    5:44    6:14 17:16.72  5:34 
  27   27 Taylor Godersky    JR   Port Washington      5:20   10:57    5:37    6:14 17:09.92  5:32

If you ordered this by the times showing the team result would be:

  1. Arrowhead 42
  2. West Bend West 58
  3. Homestead 69
  4. Port Washington 83

And the individuals would be: Jason Marhal 12 Port Washington; Alex Vielmetti 12 Homestead; Josh Short 11 Cedarburg; Eagan Norman 10 Port Washington; Jack O’Neil 9 Cedarburg;


#11

The results have the mile, 2 mile, 2nd mile lap, 3rd mile, final. Tough break for Port, one of their top guys got dq’d for false start.

My bad didn’t see the bottom of your post, zen.

They sorted individual results by the last 1.1.


#12

Just back from the Verona Sectional.

Check out the Girls team scores. There were all sorts of surges over the last 250, it was nuts.

  1. 83 Oregon ( 17:03 1:25:13 0:32)
    =======================================
    1 9 Jen Brien FR 16:46
    2 12 Danielle Steinberg SR 16:51
    3 18 Valerie Jones JR 17:07
    4 19 Lydia Russell SR 17:11
    5 25 Brooke Debroux SR 17:18
    6 ( 46) Maranda Ricker SR 17:38
    7 ( 57) Bree Paddock FR 18:05

  2. 85 Janesville Parker ( 17:00 1:24:57 0:53)
    =======================================
    1 3 Miranda Slaback SR 16:27
    2 5 Mandy Slaback SO 16:38
    3 21 Victoria Cook SO 17:12
    4 27 Bree Porter FR 17:20
    5 29 Paiton Foster JR 17:20
    6 ( 52) Aleigh Cook FR 17:43
    7 ( 56) Kaitlyn Foster FR 18:01

  3. 89 Verona Area ( 16:59 1:24:54 0:52)
    =======================================
    1 4 Jenni La Croix JR 16:32
    2 7 Erica Higgins SO 16:41
    3 13 Jenna Butler SO 16:53
    4 32 Katy Miller SR 17:24
    5 33 Aylise Grosenbacher JR 17:24
    6 ( 47) Kayleigh Hannifan FR 17:39
    7 ( 58) Bri Stump FR 18:12

  4. 89 Stoughton ( 17:00 1:25:00 1:02)
    =======================================
    1 1 Nikki Staffen SO 16:21
    2 11 Megan Reese SO 16:50
    3 16 Kelsey Jenny SO 17:05
    4 30 Ashley Harnack JR 17:21
    5 31 Hannah Sonsalla JR 17:23
    6 ( 53) Jenna Gardner FR 17:53
    7 ( 55) Kelli Klitzke SR 17:59

  5. 90 Badger ( 17:03 1:25:14 0:47)
    =======================================
    1 6 Elle Adams JR 16:41
    2 10 Tristan Sproul SR 16:48
    3 14 Anna Kase SR 16:59
    4 23 Taylor Houghton SO 17:18
    5 37 Alex Swarthout JR 17:28
    6 ( 61) Stephanie Espinosa SR 18:28
    7 ( 63) Alyssa Olsen JR 18:41


#13

That is an unusually close score for five teams in a sectional! A whole 7 points!


#14

You talk about the heart of a Warrior! If young Mr. Woodford is/was sick, he was still able to really come through for his team!!!

  1. 64 Waukesha South ( 16:41 1:23:23 1:13)
    =======================================
    1 3 Brad Woodford SR 16:12
    2 5 Vince Paikowski SR 16:22
    3 10 Justin Washington SR 16:37
    4 12 Nathan Meints SR 16:47
    5 34 Dustin Davis FR 17:25
    6 ( 37) Ricardo Contreras JR 17:39
    7 ( 56) Alex Sayles JR 18:07

#15

1st Madison West 29
2nd Baraboo 67
3rd Oconomwoc 85


#16

who won individually?


#17

Olin Hacker MW 16:17


#18

Gender titles are linked with corresponding result sets!

Division 1
10-19
[list][]Oshkosh North:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Oshkosh West, Sheboygan North
[
]Individuals: McKena Ramos SR Sheboygan South; Tanner Daines JR Appleton North; Zach Klokow SO Sheboygan South; Ricky Rohe SR Neenah; Jordan Knapp SR Appleton North;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Neenah, Appleton North
[]Individuals: Mira Ensley-Field SR Appleton East; Mariah Frank SR Appleton West; Taylor Clyse SR Slinger; Kathrine Reinemann FR Sheboygan North; Lauren Farina FR Appleton North;
[/list] [/list] [/list]10-20
[list][
]Arrowhead:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Arrowhead, West Bend West
[]Individuals: Jason Marhal 12 Port Washington; Alex Vielmetti 12 Homestead; Josh Short 11 Cedarburg; Eagan Norman 10 Port Washington; Jack O’Neil 9 Cedarburg;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Arrowhead, West Bend West
[
]Individuals: Lauren Cunningham SR Nicolet; Megan Paule SO Menomonee Falls; Ashlyn Paulson JR Hamilton; Sidni Frank SO Cedarburg; Bianca Benkley SR Port Washington;
[/list] [/list][]Kimberly:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Green Bay East, Kimberly
[
]Individuals: Austin Gokey SR De Pere; Daniel Laluzerne SO Green Bay Preble; Alex Aries JR Ashwaubenon; Nick Freitag JR Green Bay Preble; Bennett Ewald JR Ashwaubenon;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Green Bay Preble, Bay Port
[]Individuals: Emily McCoy JR Green Bay East; McKenzie Carper JR Kimberly; McKenna Egnarski SO Pulaski; Katie Anderson FR Pulaski; Callie Fischer JR Ashwaubenon;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Madison West:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Madison West, Baraboo
[]Individuals: Noah Brown SR Oconomowoc; Andrew Gifford SR Watertown; Joe Zack SR Oconomowoc; Noah Stamsta JR Waunakee; Greg Magnan SO Watertown;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Madison West, Middleton
[
]Individuals: McKaela Christenson SR Baraboo; Marlie Houston FR Oconomowoc; Katie Hietpas FR Sun Prairie; Brenna Calder JR Beaver Dam; Riley Frieler JR Oconomowoc;
[/list] [/list]
[]Marquette:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Marquette, West Allis Hale
[
]Individuals: Patrick Campbell SR Wauwatosa West; Nate Gomoll SR Whitefish Bay; Taylor Floyd-Mews JR Wauwatosa West; Tyler Miletti West Allis Central; Junior Quintero Milwaukee School of the Arts
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Whitefish Bay, Divine Savior Holy Angels
[]Individuals: Natalie Schudrowitz JR Wauwatosa East; Jordy Schmidt SR Wauwatosa East; Ellie Probst JR West Allis Hale; Katelyn Hronek SR Wauwatosa West; Madison Mihaljevic FR West Allis Hale;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Menomonie:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: La Crosse Logan, Eau Claire Memorial
[]Individuals: Ryan Kromer SR Hudson; Trent Powell JR River Falls; Damian Roers SR Onalaska; Kyle Haggerty SR Onalaska; Nick Dreger JR Eau Claire North;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Eau Claire Memorial, Hudson
[
]Individuals: Annie Frisbie SO River Falls; Sierra Rabe SO Holmen; Leah Holmes SR Superior; Violet Weibel SR La Crosse Central; Bailey Oettel JR La Crosse Logan;
[/list] [/list]
[]Muskego:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams:Waukesha South, Waukesha North
[
]Individuals: Carl Hirsch SR Brookfield Central; Stephen Browne JR Brookfield East; Brad Johnson SR Brookfield East; Mitch Kwapick JR Muskego; Matt Cyra SR Mukwonago;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Muskego, Brookfield Central
[]Individuals: Rachel Werking FR Brookfield East; Chelsey Heiden SR Greendale; Sarah Werking FR Brookfield East; Maria Gesior SO Waukesha West; Anu Elangovan JR Waukesha West;
[/list] [/list]
[
]South Milwaukee:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Franklin, Westosha Central
[]Individuals: James Frederickson SR Racine Case; Ryan Kaestner SR Racine Horlick; Joshua Janusiak SO South Milwaukee; Nick Schueppler JR Racine Case; Brandon Klinkhammer SR Kenosha Tremper;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Westosha Central, Franklin
[
]Individuals: Brittney Feivor SR Kenosha Tremper; Allison Anich SR Racine Horlick; Danielle Macareno SR Kenosha Bradford; Abby Bleil JR Kenosha Tremper; Shannon Dugan SO Oak Creek;
[/list] [/list]
[]Stevens Point:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Stevens Point, Wausau East
[
]Individuals:Nolan Redetzke JR Marshfield; Devin Greiner JR Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln; Fletcher Arlen SO Wausau West; Cortland Tatro JR Antigo; Buck Jones SR Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Stevens Point, Wausau West
[]Individuals: Kennidi Knoblock SO Wausau East; Abby Sann FR Wausau East; Holly Solomon SR D.C. Everest; Sydney Harris SR Merrill; Teagan Monfils FR Shawano;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Verona Area:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Madison La Follette, Janesville Craig
[]Individuals: Ryan Nameth SO Verona Area; Tomas Pecha SR Badger; Terry McMillan SO Monona Grove; Eric Bender SR Fort Atkinson; Dane Tyler SR Janesville Parker;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Oregon, Janesville Parker
[
]Individuals: Nikki Staffen SO Stoughton; Danielle Harris JR Monona Grove; Jenni La Croix JR Verona Area; Elle Adams JR Badger; Erica Higgins SO Verona Area;
[/list] [/list]
[/list]


#19

Division 2
10-19
[list][]Barron:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Maple-Northwestern, Ashland
[
]Individuals: Nathan Tripp SR Rice Lake; Daniel Pederson FR Spooner; Henry Klein SO St. Croix Falls; Clint Heinze JR Bloomer; Martin Coulondre JR Hayward;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Maple-Northwestern, Rice Lake
[]Individuals: Harley Kinney FR Ashland; Mckenzie Fortier JR Osceola; Chelsea Tremblay SR Hayward; Sophie Klein FR St. Croix Falls; Mickie Gearin FR Osceola;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Shorewood:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Shorewood, Wisconsin Lutheran
[]Individuals: Garrett Miller SR Kettle Moraine Lutheran; Jacob Woolf JR Grafton; Nicholas Sandoval SR Kettle Moraine Lutheran; James Kearn SR New Berlin West; Cory Davis SR New Berlin West;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Shorewood, Wisconsin Lutheran
[
]Individuals: Maria Schmid SR Pius XI; Megan Waples JR University School of Mil; Chloe Lichosik FR Grafton; Amber Ducheny SR Grafton; Emma Kulick SR University School of Mil;
[/list] [/list]
[]Whitewater:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Jefferson, Beloit Turner
[
]Individuals: Brett Harms JR Whitewater; Fletcher Strahan SO Big Foot; Seth Schumacher SR Lakeside Lutheran; Brody Kazik SO East Troy; Robert Wagner FR Pewaukee;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Pewaukee, Lakeside Lutheran
[]Individuals: Julia Kaster SO Clinton; Amy Hensel SR Deerfield; Mallory Aiello JR Jefferson; Jessica Drout SR East Troy; Kathryn Colby SO Big Foot;
[/list] [/list] [/list]10-20
[list][
]Black River Falls:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Aquinas, Mauston
[]Individuals: Isaiah Abt JR Viroqua; Cole Hauenstein SR Prescott; Ben Eidens***** SO Nekoosa/Port Edwards; Mike Byrns SR Altoona; Josh Schraeder SO Nekoosa/Port Edwards;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Sparta, Mauston
[
]Individuals: Hannah Thorn SO West Salem; Jennifer Lichter SO Aquinas; Mackenzie Schneider JR Viroqua; Jessica Abt SO Viroqua; Hallie Hackl-Frank SR Wisconsin Dells;
[/list] [/list]
[]Monroe:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Monroe, Dodgeville-Mineral Point
[
]Individuals: Ryan McCoy Sr New Glarus-Monticello; Dylan Johnson Jr Brodhead/Juda; Kevin Wernet Sr McFarland; Alexander Yeiser Sr New Glarus-Monticello; Adam Phillips So Lodi;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Dodgeville-Mineral Point, Madison Edgewood
[]Individuals: Jamie Shannon SR McFarland; Lianna Mack JR Sauk Prairie; Emma Wilson SR Platteville; Morgan Riese SR McFarland; Brielle Greenleaf SO Evansville;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Ripon::[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Waupun Area, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
[]Individuals: Sam Engel SO Winneconne; Jacob Hamm JR Portage; Michael Conlon SR Xavier;Isaiah de la Fuente JR Wautoma; Logan Jacobs JR Portage;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Berlin, Xavier
[
]Individuals: Katelin Cunningham JR Ripon; Mikaela Lietha FR Columbus; Taryn Bosquez SO Omro; Abi Salm FR Winneconne; Madeline Tompach SR Columbus;
[/list] [/list]
[]Two Rivers:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Valders, Notre Dame Academy
[
]Individuals: Zach Schmitz SR Chilton; Shane Peronto JR Luxemburg-Casco; Lukas Daus SR Denmark; Kyle Sampo JR Luxemburg-Casco; Matt Ritger SR Kiel;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Notre Dame Academy, Plymouth
[]Individuals: Kristen Linzmeier SR Chilton; Jena Williams JR Kiel; Carly Terp JR Two Rivers; Beth Evans SO Valders; Breanna Suess JR Luxemburg-Casco;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Waupaca:[list][]Boys:
[LIST][
]Teams: Freedom, Little Chute
[]Individuals: Austin Wright SR Marinette; Devin Savuola SR Northland Pines; Bryan Tomek JR Tomahawk; Justin Skinkis JR Seymour; Aaron Bhatoya JR Peshtigo;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Freedom, Clintonville
[
]Individuals: Delaney FitzPatrick SR Lakeland Union; Tiffany Fameree SR Seymour; Amanda Kaiser SR Colby/Abbotsford; Bailey Wolf FR Oconto Falls; Megan Pauls SO Little Chute;
[/list] [/list]
[/list]


#20

Division 3
10-19
[list][]Bruce:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Chequamegon, Grantsburg
[
]Individuals: Kyle Lochner JR Phillips; Steven Carlson JR Drummond; Brandon Books SO Chetek-Weyerhaeuser; Bradley Galligan SR Washburn; Ryan Schick SR Drummond;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Phillips, Hurley
[]Individuals: Andrea Ostenso SR Ladysmith; Tori Winters SR Flambeau; Emma Kelby SR Webster; Megan Maresca JR Cameron; Kally Schiller SR Webster;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Edgar:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Marathon, Rosholt
[]Individuals: John Mangold SO Laona/Wabeno; Luke Haas JR Auburndale; Bryce Dziwulski JR Owen-Withee; Quentin Edelburg SP Prentice/Rib Lake; Donovan Fox SO Spencer;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Laona/Wabeno, Edgar
[
]Individuals: Natalie Miller JR Three Lakes; Haley Joosten SR Assumption; Cara Viviano JR Assumption; Emily Heil SO Marathon; Jennifer Goeman SR Florence;
[/list] [/list]
[]Iola-Scandinavia:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Laconia, Bonduel
[
]Individuals: Lukas Weber FR Oshkosh Lourdes; Lukas Weber FR Oshkosh Lourdes; Josh Morrison SR Hilbert; Luke Geffers JR Valley Christian; Greg Greif JR St. Mary Central;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Oshkosh Lourdes, Amherst
[]Individuals: Emily Ellman SR Lena; Hailey Isaac SO Laconia; Becca Van Thiel SO Brillion; Caragan Volz FR Weyauwega-Fremont; Emily Sether JR Iola Scandinavia;
[/list] [/list]
[/list]10-20
[list][
]Arcadia:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Brookwood, Blair-Taylor
[]Individuals: Sasha Maro JR Mondovi; Cordell Kapusta JR Neillsville; Trey Horbinski JR Necedah; Tripp Horbinski JR Necedah; Dray Schreiber JR Cochrane-Fountain City;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Westby, Blair-Taylor
[
]Individuals: Kari Beckman SO Pittsville; Anna Morabito FR Melrose Mindoro; Britney Rud SR Mondovi; Betsy Schreier SO Cashton; Briana Nelson FR Brookwood;
[/list] [/list]
[]Boscobel:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Darlington, Boscobel
[
]Individuals: Tucker McMahan JR Belleville; Noah Mayberry JR Hillsboro; Jordan Jenks SO Iowa Grant/Highland; Logan Rohn JR Hillsboro; Aaron Johnson SO Albany;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Darlington, Poynette
[]Individuals: Leah Johnson JR Pardeeville; Aidan Campbell FR Madison Country Day School; Sydney Wagner SO Lancaster; Bailey Hlavachek JR Albany; Heather Hineline JR St. Ambrose Academy;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Fall Creek:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Colfax, Chippewa Falls McDonell
[]Individuals: Darin Lau JR Immanuel Lutheran; Caleb Oster JR Immanuel Lutheran; Ethan Brandt SR Glenwood City; Ben Holzworth JR Elk Mound; Tanner Johnson-Hetchler JR Boyceville;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Spring Valley, Colfax
[
]Individuals: Shayna Holfelder FR Fall Creek; Megan Skoyen JR Osseo-Fairchild; Lexi Moussette FR Cornell/Lake Holcombe; Kayla Milas SR Stanley-Boyd; Paige Arnold JR Stanley-Boyd;
[/list] [/list]
[]Lake Country Lutheran:[list][]Boys:
[list][]Teams: Kenosha St. Joseph, Lake Country Lutheran
[
]Individuals: Luke Versveyweld JR Christian Life School; Elias Volk SR Brookfield Academy; Steven Klapak SR Christian Life School; Gilchrist Carrigan SR Eastbrook Academy; Sam Joski SO Burlington Catholic Central;
[/list][]Girls:
[list][
]Teams: Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran
[]Individuals: Isabel Seidel JR University Lake School; Alyssa Rohleder SR Martin Luther; Josey Hartley JR Lake Country Lutheran; Sarah Klapak FR Christian Life School; Mary Beth Griffin JR Brookfield Academy;
[/list] [/list]
[
]Sheboygan Area Lutheran:[list][]Boys:
[list][
]Teams: Sheboygan Area Lutheran, Manitowoc Lutheran
[]Individuals: Sam Wensink SR Oostburg; Stuart Robertson JR Algoma; Adam Daane JR Oostburg; Sam Kordon SR Gibraltar/Washington Island; Zach Carr SR Random Lake;
[/list][
]Girls:
[list][]Teams: Cedar Grove-Belgium, Random Lake
[
]Individuals: Liz Bohn SO St. Mary’s Springs; Abby Busse SR St. Mary’s Springs; Ashley Scheele SR Sheboygan Area Lutheran; Rachel Winter JR Manitowoc Lutheran; Clarissa Jauregui SR Gibraltar/Washington Island;
[/list] [/list]
[/list]